2011-12 Box Score


Friday, March 16, 2012
Harvard (HAR) vs Cornell (COR)
Non-Conference Game
ECAC Hockey Semifinal (Atlantic City, NJ)

Final Score: Harvard 6, Cornell 1
New Records: Harvard 13-9-11, Cornell 17-8-7

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Kotyra, Chip McDonald
Assistant Referees: David Brown, Justin Prusak
Attendance: 3462
Start Time: 7:30 pm  End Time: 9:48 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Harvard  2 2 2 6    Harvard  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Cornell  0 0 1 1    Cornell  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Harvard  8 11 11 30    Harvard  4 / 8 0 
 Cornell  5 4 10 19    Cornell  8 / 27 0 



Harvard Lineup
LW 21 Marshall Everson  2-0-2  4/+3   C 19 Alex Killorn  2-1-3  5/+3   RW 16 Alex Fallstrom  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Eric Kroshus  0-1-1  1/+1   C 26 Luke Greiner  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 63 Colin Blackwell  0-4-4  0/+3
LW 13 Tommy O'Regan  0-1-1  2/E   C 22 David Valek  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 38 Conor Morrison  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 14 Peter Starrett  0-0-0  0/-1   C 12 Colin Moore  1-0-1  5/+1   RW 11 Daniel Moriarty  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 9 Danny Biega  0-1-1  1/+2   G 30 Raphaël Girard  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Patrick McNally  1-1-2  4/+2   RD 6 Ryan Grimshaw  0-1-1  0/+1   G 34 Steve Michalek  DNP
LD 44 Max Everson  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 42 Brendan Rempel  0-0-0  1/+1  
 
Cornell Lineup
LW 28 Joel Lowry  1-0-1  2/E   C 12 Sean Collins  0-1-1  1/E   RW 14 John McCarron  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 26 John Esposito  0-0-0  1/-2   C 16 Greg Miller  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 20 Dustin Mowrey  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 24 Kirill Gotovets  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Cole Bardreau  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Locke Jillson  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Armand de Swardt  0-0-0  0/-2   C 21 Erik Axell  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 11 Vince Mihalek  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 7 Braden Birch  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 19 Sean Whitney  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Vincenzo Marozzi  DNP
LD 6 Nick D'Agostino  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 27 Mathieu Brisson  0-0-0  2/-2   G 31 Omar Kanji  DNP
LD 5 Joakim Ryan  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 4 Keir Ross  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HAR  1 - 6x6  Patrick McNally (6) (Ryan Grimshaw, Eric Kroshus) 4:38 
 HAR (+): 38,8,26,10,9,G30   COR (-): 14,5,16,4,26,G33
 HAR  2 - 6x6  GW  Alex Killorn (21) (Colin Blackwell, Danny Biega) 7:11 
 HAR (+): 19,5,9,21,63,G30   COR (-): 27,21,18,6,11,G33
 COR-1 Dustin Mowrey (2-Hitting from Behind) HAR 0x1 10:40 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HAR  3 - 6x6  Colin Moore (1) (David Valek, Tommy O'Regan) 4:37 
 HAR (+): 12,22,6,13,8,G30   COR (-): 16,6,26,27,20,G33
 HAR-1 Brendan Rempel (2-Roughing) COR 0x1 5:34 
 COR-2 Armand de Swardt (2-Roughing) HAR 1x2 8:22 
 HAR  4 - 6x5 PP  Marshall Everson (12) (Colin Blackwell, Patrick McNally) 9:09 
 HAR: 21,63,8,19,9,G30   COR: 12,22,19,7,G33
 HAR-2 Dan Ford (2-Holding) COR 0x2 9:37 
 COR-3 John McCarron (5-Charging) HAR 1x3 9:55 
 COR-4 Armand de Swardt (2-Charging) HAR 1x4 18:15 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HAR-3 Max Everson (2-Cross-Checking) 2:57 
 COR-5 Sean Whitney (2-Roughing) 2:57 
 Timeout - Harvard 5:43 
 COR-6 Dustin Mowrey (2-Holding) HAR 1x5 8:40 
 HAR  5 - 6x6  Alex Killorn (22) (Colin Blackwell) 15:00 
 HAR (+): 19,63,42,21,44,G30   COR (-): 7,12,28,14,19,G33
 HAR  6 - 6x6  Marshall Everson (13) (Colin Blackwell, Alex Killorn) 16:28 
 HAR (+): 21,63,19,42,44,G30   COR (-): 18,26,16,20,7,G33
 COR  1 - 6x6  Joel Lowry (6) (Sean Collins, John McCarron) 18:54 
 COR (+): 28,12,14,19,26,G33   HAR (-): 14,42,13,44,11,G30
 HAR-4 Brendan Rempel (2-Holding) 19:26 
 COR-7 Armand de Swardt (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) (Served by John Esposito) 19:26 
 COR-8 Armand de Swardt (10-Misconduct) 19:26 

 End of Game 



 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Raphaël Girard (W, 6-2-3)  5 0 0 5 19:58 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Raphaël Girard  0 1 0 1 8:20 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Raphaël Girard  0 3 9 12 31:38 1
 
 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles (L, 17-8-7)  6 9 9 24 60:00 6



First Star: Colin Blackwell (Harvard)
Second Star: Alex Killorn (Harvard)
Third Star: Marshall Everson (Harvard)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Neumann0atLebanon Valley0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Wednesday, February 21, 2018  11:39:42 AM  EST 
164876592 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17