2011-12 Box Score


Friday, December 2, 2011
St. Lawrence (STL) at Cornell (COR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Cornell 1, St. Lawrence 0
New Records: Cornell 7-3-0, St. Lawrence 5-8-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Kotyra, Peter Feola
Assistant Referees: Tory Carissimo, Steve Shufelt
Attendance: 4267 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:02 pm  End Time: 9:03 pm  Total Time: 2:01



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  0 0 0 0    St. Lawrence  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Cornell  1 0 0 1    Cornell  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  2 2 9 13    St. Lawrence  5 / 21 0 
 Cornell  11 8 4 23    Cornell  6 / 12 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 10 Greg Carey  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Tommy Thompson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Patrick Doherty  0-0-0  0/E
LW 25 Chris Martin  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Jacob Drewiske  0-0-0  0/E
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  0-0-0  1/E   C 95 Mark Armstrong  0-0-0  1/E   RW 55 Justin Bruckel  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Max Mobley  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Sean Logue  0-0-0  1/E
LD 44 Jordan Dewey  0-0-0  2/E   RD 52 Pat Raley  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Robby Moss  DNP
LD 23 Riley Austin  0-0-0  2/E   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Nelson Armstrong  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Peter Child  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Cornell Lineup
LW 28 Joel Lowry  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Sean Collins  0-0-0  6/E   RW 14 John McCarron  0-0-0  2/E
LW 26 John Esposito  0-1-1  0/E   C 16 Greg Miller  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Brian Ferlin  0-1-1  2/E
LW 18 Armand de Swardt  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Cole Bardreau  0-0-0  1/E   RW 20 Dustin Mowrey  0-0-0  2/E
LW 10 Madison Dias  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Erik Axell  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Vince Mihalek  0-0-0  1/E
LD 6 Nick D'Agostino  1-0-1  1/E   RD 5 Joakim Ryan  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 Vincenzo Marozzi  DNP
LD 7 Braden Birch  0-0-0  0/E   RD 19 Sean Whitney  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Omar Kanji  DNP
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Keir Ross  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL-1 Jeremy Wick (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Sean Logue) COR 0x1 2:40 
 STL-2 Jeremy Wick (10-Game Misconduct) 2:40 
 STL-3 Riley Austin (2-Boarding) COR 1x2 12:20 
 COR  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Nick D'Agostino (7) (John Esposito, Brian Ferlin) 14:18 
 COR: 6,26,17,16,5,G33   STL: 52,55,44,10,G34
 STL-4 Justin Bruckel (2-Goaltender Interference) 15:09 
 COR-1 Madison Dias (2-Goaltender Interference) 15:09 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 COR-2 John McCarron (2-Tripping) STL 0x1 0:20 
 COR-3 Andy Iles (2-Interference) (Served by Dustin Mowrey) STL 0x2 3:59 
 COR-4 Cole Bardreau (2-Tripping) STL 0x3 6:38 
 STL-5 Sean Logue (2-Interference) COR 1x3 8:36 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 COR-5 Cole Bardreau (2-Hooking) STL 0x4 14:01 
 COR-6 Joel Lowry (2-Tripping) STL 0x5 16:56 
 Timeout - St. Lawrence 19:27.0 

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger (L, 5-7-0)  10 3 0 13 26:26 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 Matt Weninger  0 5 4 9 27:18 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Matt Weninger  0 0 0 0 4:51 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:08 0
 
 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles  2 0 0 2 12:19 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Andy Iles (W, 7-3-0)  0 0 0 0 2:47 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Andy Iles  0 2 9 11 44:51 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  11:17:24 AM  EST 
144129571 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17