2011-12 Box Score


Friday, November 4, 2011
Cornell (COR) at Yale (YAL)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Cornell 6, Yale 2
New Records: Cornell 1-1-0, Yale 1-1-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bob Ritchie, Bill Bredin
Assistant Referees: Dan Taggart, Joe Testa
Attendance: 3500 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:42 pm  End Time: 10:10 pm  Total Time: 2:28



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Cornell  2 1 3 6    Cornell  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Yale  0 1 1 2    Yale  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Cornell  6 16 10 32    Cornell  4 / 8 0 
 Yale  13 8 10 31    Yale  3 / 6 0 



Cornell Lineup
LW 28 Joel Lowry  2-0-2  3/+2   C 12 Sean Collins  0-2-2  2/+2   RW 14 John McCarron  0-2-2  3/+1
LW 26 John Esposito  1-0-1  4/+2   C 16 Greg Miller  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 17 Brian Ferlin  1-2-3  5/+3
LW 8 Locke Jillson  0-0-0  2/E   C 22 Cole Bardreau  0-0-0  2/E   RW 20 Dustin Mowrey  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Rodger Craig  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Erik Axell  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Armand de Swardt  0-0-0  1/E
LD 6 Nick D'Agostino  0-2-2  0/+3   RD 5 Joakim Ryan  0-0-0  1/+2   G 30 Vincenzo Marozzi  DNP
LD 7 Braden Birch  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 4 Keir Ross  0-0-0  0/+1   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  1-0-1  2/E   RD 19 Sean Whitney  0-1-1  2/+1  
 
Yale Lineup
LW 26 Nicholas Weberg  0-0-0  3/-1   C 17 Andrew Miller  0-1-1  2/-2   RW 9 Brian O'Neill  0-1-1  2/-2
LW 59 Chad Ziegler  1-0-1  3/E   C 10 Kevin Limbert  0-1-1  2/E   RW 11 Charles Brockett  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  0-0-0  2/-1   C 20 Jesse Root  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 28 Antoine Laganiere  0-0-0  5/E
LW 8 Josh Balch  0-0-0  0/-1   C 15 Clinton Bourbonais  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 3 Dan Otto  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 21 Colin Dueck  0-1-1  0/E   RD 22 Tommy Fallen  1-0-1  2/-1   G 29 Connor Wilson  DNP
LD 2 Gus Young  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 7 Matt Killian  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Nick Maricic  DNP
LD 23 Kevin Peel  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 5 Nick Jaskowiak  0-0-0  0/-4   G 33 Jeff Malcolm  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 COR-1 Nick D'Agostino (2-Cross-Checking) YAL 0x1 0:36 
 COR  1 - 6x6  John Esposito (2) (Brian Ferlin, Greg Miller) 13:49 
 COR (+): 26,17,16,6,4,G33   YAL (-): 7,9,17,21,26,G33
 COR  2 - 6x6  Joel Lowry (1) (Sean Collins, John McCarron) 19:22 
 COR (+): 28,12,14,6,5,G33   YAL (-): 2,5,11,10,59,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Chad Ziegler (2) (Kevin Limbert, Colin Dueck) 0:32 
 YAL (+): 59,10,21,22,11,G33   COR (-): 5,6,12,14,28,G33
 COR-2 Keir Ross (2-Tripping) YAL 0x2 7:11 
 COR-3 Dustin Mowrey (2-Roughing) YAL 0x3 16:07 
 YAL-1 Kevin Peel (2-Hooking) COR 0x1 16:21 
 COR  3 - 6x6  GW  Greg Miller (1) (Brian Ferlin, Nick D'Agostino) 19:08 
 COR (+): 16,17,6,5,26,G33   YAL (-): 3,5,8,20,22,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 COR  4 - 6x6  Joel Lowry (2) (John McCarron, Nick D'Agostino) 0:20 
 COR (+): 28,14,6,5,12,G33   YAL (-): 5,11,15,20,23,G33
 COR-4 Kirill Gotovets (2-Interference) YAL 1x4 3:54 
 YAL  2 - 6x5 PP  Tommy Fallen (1) (Andrew Miller, Brian O'Neill) 5:14 
 YAL: 22,17,23,9,18,G33   COR: 6,12,15,19,G33
 YAL-2 Chad Ziegler (2-Charging) COR 1x2 13:36 
 COR  5 - 6x5 PP  Kirill Gotovets (1) (Sean Collins, Sean Whitney) 14:15 
 COR: 24,28,14,19,12,G33   YAL: 3,5,8,21,G33
 Timeout - Cornell 16:15 
 Timeout - Yale 16:26 
 COR  6 - 6x6  EN  Brian Ferlin (1) (unassisted) 19:09 
 COR (+): 17,7,12,28,19,G33   YAL (-): 5,15,18,9,22,17
 YAL-3 Gus Young (2-Charging) COR 1x3 19:34 

 End of Game 



 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles (W, 1-1-0)  13 7 9 29 60:00 2
 
 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jeff Malcolm (L, 1-1-1)  4 15 7 26 56:15 5
 EMPTY NET  0 2:54 1
 Jeff Malcolm  0 0 0 0 0:51 0



First Star: Andy Iles (Cornell)
Second Star: Joel Lowry (Cornell)
Third Star: Chad Ziegler (Yale)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 17 - Men:
 Holy Cross0atAmerican International1 AH 2:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm4atSouthern New Hampshire1 N1 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg2atConcordia (MN)4 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowdoin3atConnecticut College7 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity3atWesleyan1 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst5atWilliams6 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Suffolk2atEndicott10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Milwaukee School of Engineering3atAdrian6 NC 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce3atSaint Michael's6 N1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton1atMiddlebury0 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colby3atTufts0 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's2atNazareth6 UC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Western New England1atSalve Regina8 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State7atFramingham State1 MS 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Nichols4atCurry3 NC 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State3atMichigan State2 B1 5:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Ohio State1atMinnesota1 OT B1 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira1atLebanon Valley4 UC 5:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Fitchburg StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(2) St. Scholastica1atMarian3 NC 5:30 pm CT Live - 7:28  3rd
 Brown0atColgate1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Yale0atCornell0 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 17:29  2nd
 St. Lawrence1atDartmouth0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 17:31  2nd
 Clarkson1atHarvard2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 17:58  2nd
 Union3atPrinceton0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 16:01  2nd
 Rensselaer0atQuinnipiac1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 17:32  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 Boston University0atMerrimack0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Providence0atUMass Lowell0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 16:47  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 Brockport0atGeneseo1 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:14  2nd
 Plattsburgh0atOswego0 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:30  2nd
 ManhattanvilleatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Wentworth0atUniversity of New England3 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:46  2nd
(3) New England College1atUMass Boston1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:06  2nd
(3) Skidmore0atBabson1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:40  2nd
(3) Southern MaineatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Castleton1atNorwich0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:00  2nd
 Canisius0atAir Force0 AH 5:05 pm MT Live - 19:39  2nd
 Army West Point1atBentley2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Robert Morris0atMercyhurst0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - End  1st
 RIT1atSacred Heart0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 1:52  1st
 Northeastern0atVermont1 HE 7:05 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 St. Cloud State0atWestern Michigan0 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 18:12  2nd
 Arizona State1atMichigan Tech0 NC 7:07 pm ET Live - 19:34  2nd
 Bryn Athyn0atChatham0 NC 7:20 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Boston College1atMaine0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 9:47  1st (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 St. ThomasatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint John's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Lake Forest0atConcordia (WI)0 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 7:00 pm CT
(2) LawrenceatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Post2atAssumption2 NC 8:05 pm ET Live - 19:15  3rd
(4) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Superior0 NC 7:05 pm CT Live - 7:05 pm CT
 Miami0atMinnesota Duluth0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 North Dakota0atOmaha0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Ferris State0atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Colorado CollegeatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(1) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Quarterfinal
(4) WIAC First Round
 Saturday, February 17 - Women:
 Syracuse5atLindenwood4 CH 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris3atMercyhurst2 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College3atMaine1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack1atUConn3 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University2atNew Hampshire1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols0atMorrisville1 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker0atSalem State2 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora0atFinlandia4 NA 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam2atOswego4 NW 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham2atLebanon Valley1 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 William Smith3atCortland1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's0atUtica6 UC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 RIT0atPenn State2 CH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton5atBrown2 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard1atClarkson3 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell2atRensselaer1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atSt. Lawrence5 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate6atUnion1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac0atYale2 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post1atFranklin Pierce10 NH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross2atSaint Anselm0 NH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales3atCanton3 OT CC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)2atAugsburg2 OT MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Benedict1atGustavus Adolphus7 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamline0atSt. Thomas3 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica1atLake Forest4 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian1atMarian0 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wesleyan2atAmherst3 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity1atBowdoin4 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College1atHamilton2 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh9 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann1atElmira7 UC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stevenson3atManhattanville1 UC,MA 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott1atColby2 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Southern Maine2atCastleton5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Salve Regina2atUMass Boston5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New England College0atNorwich10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth3atMinnesota State2 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State2atOhio State1 WC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's0atSacred Heart8 NH 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Catherine0atBethel1 OT MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Mary's3atSt. Olaf7 MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine1atConcordia (WI)9 NA 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota0atWisconsin1 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert3atNorthland0 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 WilliamsatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
(1) University of New England2atPlymouth State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:20  2nd
 Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NEHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) RITatSacred Heart AH 3:05 pm ET 
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC TBA 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC TBA 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(2) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC TBA 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC TBA 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 17, 2018  7:58:02 PM  EST 
164270907 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17