2011-12 Box Score


Friday, October 21, 2011
Miami (MIA) at Ferris State (FSU)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Ferris State 4, Miami 2
New Records: Ferris State 5-0-0, Miami 2-3-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Aaron, Kevin Langseth
Assistant Referees: Paul Tunison, Joseph Hutek
Attendance: 1489
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Miami  1 1 0 2    Miami  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Ferris State  1 1 2 4    Ferris State  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Miami  6 10 12 28    Miami  7 / 14 0 
 Ferris State  11 9 5 25    Ferris State  7 / 14 0 



Miami Lineup
LW 18 Reilly Smith  0-0-0  4/E   C 7 Austin Czarnik  1-0-1  2/E   RW 10 Alex Wideman  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 12 Patrick Tiesling  0-1-1  0/+1   C 19 Max Cook  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Steve Mason  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Curtis McKenzie  0-0-0  2/-1   C 25 Blake Coleman  0-0-0  2/E   RW 20 Jimmy Mullin  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 23 Alden Hirschfeld  0-0-0  2/E   C 13 Trent Vogelhuber  1-0-1  1/E   RW 22 Tyler Biggs  0-0-0  3/-1
LD 4 Will Weber  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 6 Chris Wideman  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 Cody Reichard  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Matt Tomassoni  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 44 Steven Spinell  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Connor Knapp  DNP
LD 24 Garrett Kennedy  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 26 Joe Hartman  0-0-0  1/+1  
 
Ferris State Lineup
LW 28 Kyle Bonis  0-0-0  2/E   C 11 Jordie Johnston  1-0-1  2/E   RW 20 Matthew Kirzinger  0-1-1  1/E
LW 17 Eric Alexander  2-1-3  3/+1   C 9 Travis Ouellette  0-2-2  1/+1   RW 12 TJ Schlueter  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 18 Andy Huff  0-0-0  1/-1   C 8 Cory Kane  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 5 Aaron Schmit  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 32 Tommy Hill  0-0-0  0/E   C 24 Dominic Panetta  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Nathan Milam  0-0-0  2/E
LD 4 Chad Billins  0-1-1  1/E   RD 2 Scott Czarnowczan  0-1-1  0/E   G 29 Taylor Nelson  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Brett Wysopal  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 22 Derek Graham  0-0-0  2/+1   G 30 C.J. Motte  DNP
LD 23 Michael Trebish  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 7 Jason Binkley  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Rob Granett  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIA-1 Max Cook (2-Holding) FSU 1x1 3:02 
 FSU  1 - 6x5 PP  Eric Alexander (1) (Chad Billins, Scott Czarnowczan) 3:41 
 FSU: 17,4,12,27,9,G29   MIA: 13,24,23,6,G30
 FSU-1 Chad Billins (2-Hooking) MIA 0x1 6:09 
 MIA-2 Alex Wideman (2-Goaltender Interference) FSU 1x2 10:47 
 FSU-2 Kyle Bonis (2-O-HOOKING) MIA 0x2 14:49 
 MIA  1 - 6x6  Trent Vogelhuber (1) (Patrick Tiesling) 17:21 
 MIA (+): 13,12,26,24,23,G30   FSU (-): 12,9,17,23,7,G29
 MIA-3 Reilly Smith (2-Cross-Checking) 19:27 
 MIA-4 Blake Coleman (2-ROUGHING ATW) FSU 1x3 19:27 
 FSU-3 Matthew Kirzinger (2-ROUGHING ATW) 19:27 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 FSU  2 - 6x6  TJ Schlueter (2) (Travis Ouellette, Eric Alexander) 3:25 
 FSU (+): 12,9,17,27,22,G29   MIA (-): 22,23,44,13,27,G30
 MIA  2 - 6x6  Austin Czarnik (2) (Alex Wideman) 6:31 
 MIA (+): 7,10,18,6,4,G30   FSU (-): 18,5,8,2,4,G29
 FSU-4 Eric Alexander (2-Roughing) MIA 0x3 7:45 
 FSU-5 Andy Huff (2-Tripping) MIA 0x4 11:05 
 MIA-5 Jimmy Mullin (2-Slashing) FSU 1x4 17:22 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIA-6 Tyler Biggs (2-Cross-Checking) FSU 2x5 5:48 
 FSU  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Jordie Johnston (2) (Matthew Kirzinger) 6:19 
 FSU: 11,22,28,20,27,G29   MIA: 18,7,4,26,G30
 FSU-6 Michael Trebish (2-Holding) MIA 0x5 9:22 
 MIA-7 Curtis McKenzie (2-UNSPORTSMANLIKE CONDUCT ATW) 13:48 
 FSU-7 Kyle Bonis (2-UNSPORTSMANLIKE CONDUCT ATW) 13:48 
 FSU  4 - 6x6  EN  Eric Alexander (2) (Travis Ouellette) 19:25 
 FSU (+): 17,9,12,2,4,G29   MIA (-): 6,16,27,18,7,20

 End of Game 



 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cody Reichard  9 0 0 9 14:42 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Cody Reichard (L, 1-2-0)  1 8 3 12 44:16 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:20 1
 Cody Reichard  0 0 0 0 0:35 0
 
 Ferris State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Taylor Nelson (W, 3-0-0)  5 9 12 26 60:00 2



First Star: Eric Alexander (Ferris State)
Second Star: Jordie Johnston (Ferris State)
Third Star: Travis Ouellette (Ferris State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  4:50:19 AM  EST 
145819206 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17