2011-12 Box Score


Thursday, December 29, 2011
Ferris State (FSU) vs RIT (RIT)
Non-Conference Game
Catamount Cup (Burlington, VT)

Final Score: RIT 3, Ferris State 0
New Records: RIT 9-6-2, Ferris State 11-7-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Quinn, Robert Ritchie
Assistant Referees: Bryan Goodwin, Andrew Weber
Attendance: 3506
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:00 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Ferris State  0 0 0 0    Ferris State  0 / 9 (.000) 
 RIT  2 1 0 3    RIT  2 / 3 (.667) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Ferris State  8 9 6 23    Ferris State  4 / 8 0 
 RIT  5 6 8 19    RIT  9 / 21 0 



Ferris State Lineup
LW 11 Jordie Johnston  0-0-0  2/-1   C 9 Travis Ouellette  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 17 Eric Alexander  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 28 Kyle Bonis  0-0-0  3/E   C 12 TJ Schlueter  0-0-0  1/E   RW 5 Aaron Schmit  0-0-0  0/E
LW 18 Andy Huff  0-0-0  1/E   C 20 Matthew Kirzinger  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Justin DeMartino  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Garrett Thompson  0-0-0  1/E   C 32 Tommy Hill  0-0-0  3/E   RW 15 Nathan Milam  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Chad Billins  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 2 Scott Czarnowczan  0-0-0  1/-1   G 29 Taylor Nelson  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Brett Wysopal  0-0-0  1/E   RD 22 Derek Graham  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 C.J. Motte  DNP
LD 23 Michael Trebish  0-0-0  0/E   RD 26 Simon Denis  0-0-0  0/E  
 
RIT Lineup
LW 21 Jeff Smith  0-0-0  0/+1   C 18 Cameron Burt  0-3-3  5/+1   RW 4 Michael Colavecchia  1-1-2  2/+1
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Taylor McReynolds  0-0-0  1/E
LW 3 Scott Knowles  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Adam Hartley  1-0-1  3/E   RW 10 Mark Cornacchia  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  1/E   C 28 Brandon Thompson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Brad Reid  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 27 Chris Saracino  1-1-2  3/E   G 1 Shane Madolora  0-1-1  0
LD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Chris Haltigin  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  1/E   RD 26 Trevor Eckenswiller  0-0-0  0/+1   G 40 Jordan Ruby  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 FSU-1 Justin DeMartino (2-Boarding) RIT 1x1 1:32 
 RIT  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Chris Saracino (1) (Michael Colavecchia, Cameron Burt) 3:17 
 RIT: 27,4,18,20,22,G1   FSU: 5,11,22,27,G29
 RIT-1 Brandon Thompson (2-Interference) FSU 0x1 7:53 
 RIT-2 Taylor McReynolds (5-Boarding) FSU 0x2 8:15 
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Michael Colavecchia (6) (Cameron Burt, Shane Madolora) 17:31 
 RIT (+): 4,18,20,21,26,G1   FSU (-): 2,4,9,11,17,G29
 RIT-3 Chris Haltigin (2-Interference) FSU 0x3 19:53 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Scott Knowles) FSU 0x4 1:23 
 FSU-2 Kyle Bonis (2-Hooking) 1:52 
 RIT-5 Greg Noyes (2-Tripping) FSU 0x5 2:48 
 FSU-3 Jordie Johnston (2-Holding the Stick) RIT 2x2 3:26 
 RIT  3 - 6x5 PP  Adam Hartley (5) (Chris Saracino, Cameron Burt) 5:19 
 RIT: 22,27,4,18,24,G1   FSU: 2,4,12,28,G29
 RIT-6 Michael Colavecchia (2-Slashing) FSU 0x6 16:33 
 FSU-4 Eric Alexander (2-Goaltender Interference) RIT 2x3 17:50 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-7 Trevor Eckenswiller (2-Delay of Game) FSU 0x7 5:36 
 Timeout - RIT 7:52 
 RIT-8 Taylor McReynolds (2-Cross-Checking) FSU 0x8 9:19 
 RIT-9 Taylor McReynolds (2-Roughing) FSU 0x9 11:36 

 End of Game 



 Ferris State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Taylor Nelson (L, 7-4-0)  3 5 8 16 60:00 3
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shane Madolora (W, 8-3-1)  8 9 6 23 60:00 0



First Star: Shane Madolora (RIT)
Second Star: Cameron Burt (RIT)
Third Star: Chris Saracino (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 17 - Men:
 Holy Cross0atAmerican International0 AH 2:05 pm ET Live - 2:05 pm ET
 Saint Anselm0atSouthern New Hampshire0 N1 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 AugsburgatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 BowdoinatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) SuffolkatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatAdrian NC 3:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSaint Michael's N1 4:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatTufts NS 4:00 pm ET 
 King'satNazareth UC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Western New EnglandatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatFramingham State MS 4:50 pm ET 
(1) NicholsatCurry NC 4:50 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMichigan State B1 5:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMinnesota B1 4:00 pm CT (TV-ESPNU)
 ElmiraatLebanon Valley UC 5:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(2) St. ScholasticaatMarian NC 5:30 pm CT 
 BrownatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatCornell EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatDartmouth EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Providence0atUMass Lowell0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 Plattsburgh0atOswego0 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 ManhattanvilleatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) WentworthatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) New England CollegeatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) SkidmoreatBabson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Southern MaineatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) CastletonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatAir Force AH 5:05 pm MT 
 Army West PointatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan Tech NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatChatham NC 7:20 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 St. ThomasatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint John's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Lake ForestatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) LawrenceatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 PostatAssumption NC 8:05 pm ET 
(4) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Superior0 NC 7:05 pm CT Live - 7:05 pm CT
 MiamiatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 North DakotaatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Ferris State0atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Colorado CollegeatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(1) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Quarterfinal
(4) WIAC First Round
 Saturday, February 17 - Women:
 Syracuse0atLindenwood0 CH 1:00 pm CT Live - 17:31  1st
 Robert Morris0atMercyhurst0 CH 2:00 pm ET Live - 18:09  1st
 Boston College0atMaine0 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 17:55  1st
 Merrimack0atUConn0 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 2:00 pm ET
 Boston University0atNew Hampshire0 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 2:00 pm ET
 Nichols0atMorrisville0 CC 2:00 pm ET Live - 2:00 pm ET
 Becker0atSalem State0 CC 2:00 pm ET Live - 2:00 pm ET
 AuroraatFinlandia NA 2:00 pm ET 
 Potsdam0atOswego0 NW 2:00 pm ET Live - 17:00  1st
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 King'satUtica UC 2:30 pm ET 
 RIT1atPenn State4 CH 3:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Princeton0atBrown0 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Harvard0atClarkson0 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 CornellatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Dartmouth0atSt. Lawrence0 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Colgate0atUnion0 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 QuinnipiacatYale EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PostatFranklin Pierce NH 3:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSaint Anselm NH 3:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & Wales0atCanton0 CC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Concordia (MN)atAugsburg MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatSt. Thomas MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatLake Forest NA 2:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatMarian NA 2:00 pm CT 
 WesleyanatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo State0atPlattsburgh0 NW 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 NeumannatElmira UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Stevenson0atManhattanville0 UC,MA 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 EndicottatColby NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Southern MaineatCastleton NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Salve ReginaatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) New England CollegeatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota Duluth0atMinnesota State0 WC 2:07 pm CT Live - 2:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Bemidji StateatOhio State WC 3:07 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. CatherineatBethel MI 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Olaf MI 3:00 pm CT 
 TrineatConcordia (WI) NA 3:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 3:07 pm CT 
 St. Norbert0atNorthland0 NA 4:00 pm CT Live - 4:00 pm CT
 WilliamsatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
(1) University of New EnglandatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) RITatSacred Heart AH 3:05 pm ET 
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatCornell NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatColgate NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(2) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatCornell NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatColgate NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 17, 2018  2:06:47 PM  EST 
164198692 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17