2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, December 31, 2011
Harvard (HAR) at North Dakota (NDK)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: North Dakota 7, Harvard 3
New Records: North Dakota 10-8-2, Harvard 4-4-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Thul, Jonathan Morrison
Assistant Referees: Tom Lund, David Spivey
Attendance: 10980
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Harvard  2 0 1 3    Harvard  1 / 3 (.333) 
 North Dakota  4 2 1 7    North Dakota  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Harvard  12 10 10 32    Harvard  6 / 12 0 
 North Dakota  15 8 2 25    North Dakota  4 / 19 0 



Harvard Lineup
LW 21 Marshall Everson  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Alex Killorn  1-0-1  5/E   RW 16 Alex Fallstrom  0-0-0  5/E
LW 63 Colin Blackwell  0-1-1  0/E   C 26 Luke Greiner  1-0-1  3/E   RW 22 David Valek  0-0-0  1/E
LW 27 Petr Placek  0-1-1  1/-1   C 18 Mike Seward  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 10 Eric Kroshus  1-0-1  3/-2
LW 17 Rence Coassin  0-0-0  0/-1   C 12 Colin Moore  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 11 Daniel Moriarty  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 9 Danny Biega  0-1-1  5/-2   G 30 Raphaël Girard  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Patrick McNally  0-1-1  0/-2   RD 6 Ryan Grimshaw  0-0-0  2/-1   G 34 Steve Michalek  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Max Everson  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 7 Danny Fick  0-0-0  1/E  
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 29 Brock Nelson  1-0-1  5/+1   C 27 Carter Rowney  0-1-1  0/+2   RW 7 Danny Kristo  2-1-3  6/+2
LW 16 Mark MacMillan  1-1-2  2/+1   C 21 Brendan O'Donnell  1-0-1  1/E   RW 13 Connor Gaarder  1-2-3  3/+1
LW 15 Michael Parks  1-0-1  4/+1   C 28 Stephane Pattyn  0-2-2  0/+1   RW 20 Joe Gleason  0-3-3  0/E
LW 8 Dan Senkbeil  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Taylor Dickin  0-0-0  0/E  
LD 2 Andrew MacWilliam  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Nick Mattson  0-1-1  0/+1   G 31 Brad Eidsness  DNP
LD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-1-1  1/+4   RD 24 Ben Blood  0-1-1  1/E   G 32 Aaron Dell  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Andrew Panzarella  0-0-0  1/+2     G 35 Tate Maris  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK-1 Mark MacMillan (2-Charging) HAR 1x1 4:54 
 HAR  1 - 6x5 PP  Alex Killorn (8) (Danny Biega, Patrick McNally) 5:33 
 HAR: 19,9,8,16,21,G34   NDK: 24,27,2,21,G32
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Brendan O'Donnell (5) (Connor Gaarder, Mark MacMillan) 7:02 
 NDK (+): 21,13,16,24,18,G32   HAR (-): 11,7,10,44,18,G34
 HAR-1 Alex Killorn (2-Tripping) NDK 1x1 8:41 
 NDK  2 - 6x5 PP  Connor Gaarder (2) (Ben Blood, Joe Gleason) 8:47 
 NDK: 13,24,20,16,21,G32   HAR: 22,5,26,9,G34
 NDK  3 - 6x6  EA  Danny Kristo (10) (Stephane Pattyn, Joe Gleason) 13:31 
 NDK (+): 7,28,20,15,5,2   HAR (-): 10,6,8,27,18,G34
 HAR-2 BENCH (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) (Served by Petr Placek) NDK 2x2 13:31 
 NDK  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Danny Kristo (11) (Nick Mattson, Dillon Simpson) 15:13 
 NDK: 7,5,18,24,29,G32   HAR: 26,22,8,6,G34
 HAR  2 - 6x6  Eric Kroshus (4) (Petr Placek, Dan Ford) 19:40 
 HAR (+): 10,27,18,7,44,G34   NDK (-): 15,28,20,24,2,G32

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDK  5 - 6x6  Mark MacMillan (3) (Connor Gaarder, Carter Rowney) 0:57 
 NDK (+): 16,13,27,22,18,G32   HAR (-): 63,9,5,26,22,G34
 HAR-3 David Valek (2-Checking from Behind) NDK 2x3 0:57 
 NDK-2 Andrew MacWilliam (2-High-Sticking) HAR 1x2 9:26 
 HAR-4 Danny Biega (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 2x4 11:15 
 NDK  6 - 6x6  Michael Parks (3) (Stephane Pattyn, Joe Gleason) 15:28 
 NDK (+): 15,28,20,22,18,G32   HAR (-): 7,18,44,10,27,G34
 NDK-3 Andrew Panzarella (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Taylor Dickin) HAR 1x3 18:54 
 NDK-4 Andrew Panzarella (10-Game Misconduct) 18:54 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HAR-5 Patrick McNally (2-Holding) 0:58 
 HAR  3 - 6x6  Luke Greiner (3) (Colin Blackwell, Max Everson) 5:23 
 HAR (+): 26,63,22,7,44,G30   NDK (-): 16,24,20,21,13,G32
 HAR-6 Alex Killorn (2-Boarding) NDK 2x5 11:00 
 NDK  7 - 6x6  Brock Nelson (15) (Danny Kristo) 16:41 
 NDK (+): 29,7,27,18,24,G32   HAR (-): 9,17,12,8,44,G30

 End of Game 



 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steve Michalek  1 0 0 1 4:51 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Steve Michalek (L, 4-3-3)  10 6 0 16 35:06 6
 Raphaël Girard  0 0 1 1 20:00 1
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Aaron Dell  7 0 0 7 8:36 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Aaron Dell  2 0 0 2 4:37 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 Aaron Dell (W, 7-7-2)  1 10 5 16 37:18 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Aaron Dell  0 0 4 4 9:00 0



First Star: Danny Kristo (North Dakota)
Second Star: Connor Gaarder (North Dakota)
Third Star: Joe Gleason (North Dakota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  5:22:39 AM  EST 
145603692 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17