2011-12 Box Score


Friday, October 21, 2011
Western Ontario (WON) at Harvard (HAR)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Harvard 7, Western Ontario 4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Cameron Lynch, Scott Whittemore
Assistant Referees: Todd Whittemore, Christopher Piti
Attendance: 250
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Western Ontario  0 4 0 4    Western Ontario  2 / 8 (.250) 
 Harvard  3 2 2 7    Harvard  4 / 9 (.444) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Western Ontario  13 10 8 31    Western Ontario  9 / 29 0 
 Harvard  18 9 16 43    Harvard  8 / 16 0 



Western Ontario Lineup
LW 15 Chris Corbeil  0-1-1  1/E   C 22 Jason Furlong  1-1-2  2/E   RW 21 Shaun Furlong  1-0-1  1/E
LW 79 Tyler Peters  1-0-1  4/E   C 25 Julian Cimadamore  0-0-0  1/E   RW 29 Keaton Turkiewicz  0-2-2  3/E
LW 11 Steve Reese  0-0-0  1/-1   C 10 Kevin Baker  1-0-1  4/E   RW 16 Adam Mckee  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 18 Chris Rocca  0-0-0  2/E   C 55 Dominic Desando  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Adam Stoykewych  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Scott Aarssen  0-0-0  2/E   RD 8 Geoff Killing  0-0-0  2/-2   G 1 Josh Unice  DNP
LD 23 Andrew Eastman  0-1-1  3/-1   RD 77 Matt Ashman  0-1-1  3/-1   G 31 Alain Valiquette  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Brandon Greenside  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 7 Adam Nemeth  0-0-0  1/E  
XD 4 Ryan Fletcher  0-0-0  0/E   XD 5 Paul Bezzo  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Harvard Lineup
LW 21 Marshall Everson  1-0-1  4/E   C 19 Alex Killorn  2-1-3  7/+1   RW 16 Alex Fallstrom  0-2-2  2/E
LW 38 Conor Morrison  2-2-4  6/-1   C 63 Colin Blackwell  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 27 Petr Placek  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 13 Tommy O'Regan  0-2-2  0/+2   C 26 Luke Greiner  2-0-2  5/+1   RW 11 Daniel Moriarty  0-0-0  0/E
LW 17 Rence Coassin  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Colin Moore  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Eric Kroshus  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 9 Danny Biega  0-1-1  3/-1   G 1 Connor Riley  DNP
LD 8 Patrick McNally  0-2-2  4/+3   RD 42 Brendan Rempel  0-1-1  2/+1   G 30 Raphaël Girard  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Danny Fick  0-1-1  1/E   RD 6 Ryan Grimshaw  0-0-0  1/E   G 34 Steve Michalek  0-0-0  0
XF 15 John Caldwell  0-0-0  0/-1   XD 44 Max Everson  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HAR  1 - 6x6  Marshall Everson (Alex Fallstrom) 4:33 
 HAR (+): 21,19,63,6,8,G30   WON (-): 22,21,77,23,8,G31
 HAR-1 Petr Placek (2-High-Sticking) WON 0x1 8:26 
 HAR  2 - 6x6  Luke Greiner (Danny Fick, Tommy O'Regan) 10:50 
 HAR (+): 26,7,13,8,11,G30   WON (-): 8,6,15,22,21,G31
 WON-1 Adam Stoykewych (2-Boarding) HAR 0x1 11:36 
 WON-2 Brandon Greenside (2-Interference) HAR 1x2 12:12 
 HAR  3 - 6x5 PP  Alex Killorn (Danny Biega, Conor Morrison) 13:48 
 HAR: 19,9,38,16,8,G30   WON: 77,25,23,10,G31
 HAR-2 Conor Morrison (2-Hooking) WON 0x2 16:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WON-3 Tyler Peters (2-Hitting from Behind) HAR 1x3 1:47 
 WON-4 Geoff Killing (2-Cross-Checking) HAR 2x4 3:12 
 HAR  4 - 6x5 PP  Conor Morrison (Alex Fallstrom, Alex Killorn) 4:00 
 HAR: 38,16,19,9,8,G30   WON: 23,7,11,10,G31
 HAR  5 - 6x6  GW  Luke Greiner (Tommy O'Regan, Brendan Rempel) 5:24 
 HAR (+): 26,13,42,10,8,G30   WON (-): 10,8,7,16,11,G31
 WON  1 - 6x6  Shaun Furlong (Chris Corbeil, Jason Furlong) 7:23 
 WON (+): 21,15,22,6,8,G31   HAR (-): 38,27,15,7,6,G30
 HAR-3 Max Everson (2-Cross-Checking) WON 0x3 7:56 
 WON  2 - 6x6  Jason Furlong (Brandon Greenside) 12:08 
 WON (+): 22,26,21,10,7,G31   HAR (-): 5,21,11,9,26,G34
 HAR-4 Eric Kroshus (2-Elbowing) WON 1x4 13:23 
 WON  3 - 6x5 PP  Tyler Peters (Keaton Turkiewicz, Matt Ashman) 13:36 
 WON: 79,29,77,10,23,G31   HAR: 16,19,6,7,G34
 WON-5 Dominic Desando (2-Boarding) HAR 2x5 14:06 
 HAR-5 Daniel Moriarty (2-High-Sticking) WON 2x5 18:13 
 WON  4 - 6x5 PP  Kevin Baker (Keaton Turkiewicz, Andrew Eastman) 19:39 
 WON: 10,29,23,77,79,G31   HAR: 7,17,6,12,G34

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WON-6 Julian Cimadamore (2-Interference) HAR 2x6 1:18 
 HAR-6 Alex Killorn (2-Interference) WON 2x6 2:29 
 HAR-7 Ryan Grimshaw (2-Cross-Checking) WON 2x7 3:08 
 WON-7 Brandon Greenside (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Chris Rocca) HAR 3x8 6:01 
 WON-8 Brandon Greenside (10-Game Misconduct) 6:01 
 HAR  6 - 6x5 PP  Conor Morrison (Patrick McNally) 9:23 
 HAR: 38,8,11,19,42,G34   WON: 6,11,15,8,G31
 WON-9 Keaton Turkiewicz (2-Interference) HAR 4x9 11:34 
 HAR  7 - 6x5 PP  Alex Killorn (Conor Morrison, Patrick McNally) 13:15 
 HAR: 19,38,8,9,16,G34   WON: 7,25,4,11,G31
 HAR-8 John Caldwell (2-Interference) WON 2x8 16:38 

 End of Game 



 Western Ontario Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alain Valiquette (L)  15 7 0 22 37:57 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0
 Alain Valiquette  0 0 14 14 21:47 2
 
 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Raphaël Girard  8 0 0 8 11:30 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Raphaël Girard (W)  5 2 0 7 19:19 1
 Steve Michalek  0 4 8 12 29:05 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Neumann0atLebanon Valley0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Wednesday, February 21, 2018  2:05:08 PM  EST 
164888370 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17