2011-12 Box Score


Friday, October 21, 2011
Western Ontario (WON) at Harvard (HAR)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Harvard 7, Western Ontario 4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Cameron Lynch, Scott Whittemore
Assistant Referees: Todd Whittemore, Christopher Piti
Attendance: 250
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Western Ontario  0 4 0 4    Western Ontario  2 / 8 (.250) 
 Harvard  3 2 2 7    Harvard  4 / 9 (.444) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Western Ontario  13 10 8 31    Western Ontario  9 / 29 0 
 Harvard  18 9 16 43    Harvard  8 / 16 0 



Western Ontario Lineup
LW 15 Chris Corbeil  0-1-1  1/E   C 22 Jason Furlong  1-1-2  2/E   RW 21 Shaun Furlong  1-0-1  1/E
LW 79 Tyler Peters  1-0-1  4/E   C 25 Julian Cimadamore  0-0-0  1/E   RW 29 Keaton Turkiewicz  0-2-2  3/E
LW 11 Steve Reese  0-0-0  1/-1   C 10 Kevin Baker  1-0-1  4/E   RW 16 Adam Mckee  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 18 Chris Rocca  0-0-0  2/E   C 55 Dominic Desando  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Adam Stoykewych  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Scott Aarssen  0-0-0  2/E   RD 8 Geoff Killing  0-0-0  2/-2   G 1 Josh Unice  DNP
LD 23 Andrew Eastman  0-1-1  3/-1   RD 77 Matt Ashman  0-1-1  3/-1   G 31 Alain Valiquette  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Brandon Greenside  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 7 Adam Nemeth  0-0-0  1/E  
XD 4 Ryan Fletcher  0-0-0  0/E   XD 5 Paul Bezzo  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Harvard Lineup
LW 21 Marshall Everson  1-0-1  4/E   C 19 Alex Killorn  2-1-3  7/+1   RW 16 Alex Fallstrom  0-2-2  2/E
LW 38 Conor Morrison  2-2-4  6/-1   C 63 Colin Blackwell  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 27 Petr Placek  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 13 Tommy O'Regan  0-2-2  0/+2   C 26 Luke Greiner  2-0-2  5/+1   RW 11 Daniel Moriarty  0-0-0  0/E
LW 17 Rence Coassin  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Colin Moore  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Eric Kroshus  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 9 Danny Biega  0-1-1  3/-1   G 1 Connor Riley  DNP
LD 8 Patrick McNally  0-2-2  4/+3   RD 42 Brendan Rempel  0-1-1  2/+1   G 30 Raphaël Girard  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Danny Fick  0-1-1  1/E   RD 6 Ryan Grimshaw  0-0-0  1/E   G 34 Steve Michalek  0-0-0  0
XF 15 John Caldwell  0-0-0  0/-1   XD 44 Max Everson  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HAR  1 - 6x6  Marshall Everson (Alex Fallstrom) 4:33 
 HAR (+): 21,19,63,6,8,G30   WON (-): 22,21,77,23,8,G31
 HAR-1 Petr Placek (2-High-Sticking) WON 0x1 8:26 
 HAR  2 - 6x6  Luke Greiner (Danny Fick, Tommy O'Regan) 10:50 
 HAR (+): 26,7,13,8,11,G30   WON (-): 8,6,15,22,21,G31
 WON-1 Adam Stoykewych (2-Boarding) HAR 0x1 11:36 
 WON-2 Brandon Greenside (2-Interference) HAR 1x2 12:12 
 HAR  3 - 6x5 PP  Alex Killorn (Danny Biega, Conor Morrison) 13:48 
 HAR: 19,9,38,16,8,G30   WON: 77,25,23,10,G31
 HAR-2 Conor Morrison (2-Hooking) WON 0x2 16:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WON-3 Tyler Peters (2-Hitting from Behind) HAR 1x3 1:47 
 WON-4 Geoff Killing (2-Cross-Checking) HAR 2x4 3:12 
 HAR  4 - 6x5 PP  Conor Morrison (Alex Fallstrom, Alex Killorn) 4:00 
 HAR: 38,16,19,9,8,G30   WON: 23,7,11,10,G31
 HAR  5 - 6x6  GW  Luke Greiner (Tommy O'Regan, Brendan Rempel) 5:24 
 HAR (+): 26,13,42,10,8,G30   WON (-): 10,8,7,16,11,G31
 WON  1 - 6x6  Shaun Furlong (Chris Corbeil, Jason Furlong) 7:23 
 WON (+): 21,15,22,6,8,G31   HAR (-): 38,27,15,7,6,G30
 HAR-3 Max Everson (2-Cross-Checking) WON 0x3 7:56 
 WON  2 - 6x6  Jason Furlong (Brandon Greenside) 12:08 
 WON (+): 22,26,21,10,7,G31   HAR (-): 5,21,11,9,26,G34
 HAR-4 Eric Kroshus (2-Elbowing) WON 1x4 13:23 
 WON  3 - 6x5 PP  Tyler Peters (Keaton Turkiewicz, Matt Ashman) 13:36 
 WON: 79,29,77,10,23,G31   HAR: 16,19,6,7,G34
 WON-5 Dominic Desando (2-Boarding) HAR 2x5 14:06 
 HAR-5 Daniel Moriarty (2-High-Sticking) WON 2x5 18:13 
 WON  4 - 6x5 PP  Kevin Baker (Keaton Turkiewicz, Andrew Eastman) 19:39 
 WON: 10,29,23,77,79,G31   HAR: 7,17,6,12,G34

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WON-6 Julian Cimadamore (2-Interference) HAR 2x6 1:18 
 HAR-6 Alex Killorn (2-Interference) WON 2x6 2:29 
 HAR-7 Ryan Grimshaw (2-Cross-Checking) WON 2x7 3:08 
 WON-7 Brandon Greenside (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Chris Rocca) HAR 3x8 6:01 
 WON-8 Brandon Greenside (10-Game Misconduct) 6:01 
 HAR  6 - 6x5 PP  Conor Morrison (Patrick McNally) 9:23 
 HAR: 38,8,11,19,42,G34   WON: 6,11,15,8,G31
 WON-9 Keaton Turkiewicz (2-Interference) HAR 4x9 11:34 
 HAR  7 - 6x5 PP  Alex Killorn (Conor Morrison, Patrick McNally) 13:15 
 HAR: 19,38,8,9,16,G34   WON: 7,25,4,11,G31
 HAR-8 John Caldwell (2-Interference) WON 2x8 16:38 

 End of Game 



 Western Ontario Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alain Valiquette (L)  15 7 0 22 37:57 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0
 Alain Valiquette  0 0 14 14 21:47 2
 
 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Raphaël Girard  8 0 0 8 11:30 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Raphaël Girard (W)  5 2 0 7 19:19 1
 Steve Michalek  0 4 8 12 29:05 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Friday, August 18, 2017  2:06:45 AM  EST 
138494716 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16