2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, February 18, 2012
Harvard (HAR) at Yale (YAL)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Yale 7, Harvard 1
New Records: Yale 12-13-2, Harvard 8-8-11

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bryan Hicks, Scott Wheeler
Assistant Referees: Joe Testa, David Brown
Attendance: 3500 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:23 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Harvard  0 1 0 1    Harvard  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Yale  3 2 2 7    Yale  3 / 11 (.273) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Harvard  3 14 9 26    Harvard  15 / 38 0 
 Yale  12 9 16 37    Yale  8 / 27 0 



Harvard Lineup
LW 13 Tommy O'Regan  0-0-0  3/E   C 19 Alex Killorn  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 16 Alex Fallstrom  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 63 Colin Blackwell  0-0-0  1/-3   C 26 Luke Greiner  0-0-0  4/-4   RW 22 David Valek  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 15 John Caldwell  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Colin Moore  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 42 Brendan Rempel  0-0-0  0/E
LW 14 Peter Starrett  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Mike Seward  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Daniel Moriarty  0-0-0  1/E
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  2/E   RD 9 Danny Biega  1-0-1  2/-1   G 30 Raphaël Girard  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Patrick McNally  0-1-1  4/-3   RD 6 Ryan Grimshaw  0-0-0  1/-2   G 34 Steve Michalek  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Max Everson  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 7 Danny Fick  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Yale Lineup
LW 59 Chad Ziegler  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Kevin Limbert  2-0-2  4/+1   RW 11 Charles Brockett  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  2-2-4  3/+2   C 17 Andrew Miller  1-0-1  4/+4   RW 19 Anthony Day  1-0-1  4/E
LW 28 Antoine Laganiere  1-1-2  3/+2   C 20 Jesse Root  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 9 Brian O'Neill  0-3-3  3/+2
LW 8 Josh Balch  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Clinton Bourbonais  0-0-0  1/E   RW 7 Matt Killian  0-1-1  2/+1
LD 2 Gus Young  0-1-1  2/+2   RD 5 Nick Jaskowiak  0-0-0  2/E   G 29 Connor Wilson  DNP
LD 23 Kevin Peel  0-2-2  0/E   RD 4 Bennett Carroccio  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Nick Maricic  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Colin Dueck  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 22 Tommy Fallen  0-0-0  1/+3   G 33 Jeff Malcolm  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 YAL-1 Antoine Laganiere (2-Hooking) HAR 0x1 4:05 
 HAR-1 Colin Moore (2-Hooking) YAL 0x1 6:45 
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Antoine Laganiere (10) (Brian O'Neill) 8:46 
 YAL (+): 28,9,20,22,17,G31   HAR (-): 6,8,12,26,63,G34
 YAL  2 - 6x6  GW  Andrew Miller (6) (Kenny Agostino, Brian O'Neill) 10:40 
 YAL (+): 17,18,9,7,2,G31   HAR (-): 7,22,26,44,63,G34
 Timeout - Harvard 10:40 
 HAR-2 Danny Biega (2-Slashing) YAL 0x2 12:26 
 YAL  3 - 6x6  Kenny Agostino (12) (Antoine Laganiere, Colin Dueck) 18:09 
 YAL (+): 18,28,21,17,22,G31   HAR (-): 6,8,22,26,63,G34
 YAL-2 Nick Jaskowiak (2-Elbowing) HAR 1x2 19:46 
 YAL-3 Andrew Miller (2-Holding) HAR 1x3 19:46 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HAR  1 - 6x4 PP  Danny Biega (8) (Alex Killorn, Patrick McNally) 0:23 
 HAR: 9,19,8,16,63,G34   YAL: 2,10,21,G31
 YAL  4 - 6x6  Kevin Limbert (4) (Charles Brockett, Gus Young) 1:50 
 YAL (+): 10,11,2,22,17,G31   HAR (-): 8,9,16,19,26,G34
 HAR-3 Danny Fick (2-Interference) YAL 0x3 4:21 
 HAR-4 Alex Killorn (2-Elbowing) 5:14 
 YAL-4 Chad Ziegler (2-Roughing) 5:14 
 HAR-5 Ryan Grimshaw (2-Roughing) 6:21 
 HAR-6 BENCH (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) (Served by Mike Seward) YAL 0x4 6:21 
 YAL-5 Clinton Bourbonais (2-Roughing) 6:21 
 HAR-7 Danny Biega (2-Boarding) YAL 1x5 7:11 
 Timeout - Yale 7:11 
 YAL  5 - 6x5 PP  Kenny Agostino (13) (Brian O'Neill, Kevin Peel) 8:48 
 YAL: 18,17,5,9,23,G31   HAR: 5,22,26,44,G34
 HAR-8 Brendan Rempel (2-Boarding) YAL 1x6 12:14 
 YAL-6 Chad Ziegler (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) HAR 1x4 15:36 
 YAL-7 Chad Ziegler (10-Game Misconduct) 15:36 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HAR-9 Luke Greiner (2-Hooking) YAL 1x7 1:09 
 HAR-10 David Valek (2-Slashing) YAL 1x8 5:45 
 HAR-11 Danny Fick (2-High-Sticking) YAL 2x9 17:21 
 YAL  6 - 6x5 PP  Kevin Limbert (5) (Matt Killian, Kevin Peel) 18:31 
 YAL: 10,7,23,11,8,G31   HAR: 11,18,42,44,G30
 HAR-12 Peter Starrett (2-Roughing) 19:08 
 YAL-8 Brian O'Neill (2-Roughing) 19:08 
 HAR-13 Daniel Moriarty (2-Roughing) YAL 3x10 19:21 
 HAR-14 Daniel Moriarty (2-Cross-Checking) YAL 3x11 19:21 
 HAR-15 Daniel Moriarty (10-Misconduct) 19:21 
 YAL  7 - 5x4 PP  Anthony Day (1) (Kenny Agostino) 19:44 
 YAL: 19,18,4,7,G31   HAR: 7,22,42,G30

 End of Game 



 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steve Michalek (L, 7-7-8)  9 0 0 9 19:17 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:29 0
 Steve Michalek  0 2 0 2 9:02 2
 Raphaël Girard  0 5 14 19 31:12 2
 
 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Nick Maricic (W, 3-2-0)  3 13 9 25 60:00 1



First Star: Kevin Limbert (Yale)
Second Star: Kenny Agostino (Yale)
Third Star: Brian O'Neill (Yale)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  8:56:40 AM  EST 
164620070 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17