2011-12 Box Score


Friday, January 27, 2012
Yale (YAL) at Harvard (HAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Harvard 4, Yale 3
New Records: Harvard 5-6-8, Yale 8-10-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Dean Gilbert, Jean-Yves Roy
Assistant Referees: Martin Hughes, Scott Anctil
Attendance: 3095 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:40 pm  End Time: 10:05 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Yale  2 0 1 3    Yale  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Harvard  1 1 2 4    Harvard  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Yale  10 12 17 39    Yale  4 / 8 0 
 Harvard  11 15 9 35    Harvard  1 / 2 0 



Yale Lineup
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  0-1-1  0/+2   C 17 Andrew Miller  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 9 Brian O'Neill  1-0-1  3/+2
LW 8 Josh Balch  0-0-0  2/-1   C 20 Jesse Root  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 19 Anthony Day  0-0-0  3/E
LW 59 Chad Ziegler  0-0-0  2/-1   C 10 Kevin Limbert  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Charles Brockett  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 12 Trent Ruffolo  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Clinton Bourbonais  0-0-0  2/E   RW 28 Antoine Laganiere  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 21 Colin Dueck  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 23 Kevin Peel  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Nick Maricic  DNP
LD 7 Matt Killian  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 5 Nick Jaskowiak  1-0-1  4/-1   G 33 Jeff Malcolm  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Tommy Fallen  0-0-0  3/+2   RD 2 Gus Young  1-0-1  2/+1  
 
Harvard Lineup
LW 21 Marshall Everson  1-1-2  4/+2   C 19 Alex Killorn  2-0-2  10/+2   RW 63 Colin Blackwell  0-2-2  1/+2
LW 10 Eric Kroshus  0-1-1  2/E   C 26 Luke Greiner  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 22 David Valek  0-0-0  0/E
LW 17 Rence Coassin  0-0-0  0/-2   C 12 Colin Moore  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 14 Peter Starrett  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 13 Tommy O'Regan  0-0-0  0/E   C 20 Ryan McGregor  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Daniel Moriarty  0-0-0  1/E
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-1-1  0/E   RD 9 Danny Biega  0-2-2  7/+1   G 1 Connor Riley  DNP
LD 8 Patrick McNally  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 6 Ryan Grimshaw  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Raphaël Girard  DNP
LD 44 Max Everson  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 42 Brendan Rempel  0-1-1  0/+1   G 34 Steve Michalek  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HAR  1 - 6x6  Luke Greiner (4) (Eric Kroshus, Brendan Rempel) 3:40 
 HAR (+): 26,10,44,42,22,G34   YAL (-): 10,11,21,7,59,G33
 HAR-1 Max Everson (2-Cross-Checking) YAL 0x1 8:05 
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Nick Jaskowiak (1) (Charles Brockett) 15:11 
 YAL (+): 10,59,11,5,23,G33   HAR (-): 9,5,14,12,17,G34
 YAL  2 - 6x6  Brian O'Neill (13) (Andrew Miller, Kenny Agostino) 15:24 
 YAL (+): 9,17,18,21,22,G33   HAR (-): 10,26,22,6,8,G34

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HAR  2 - 6x6  Alex Killorn (12) (Danny Biega, Dan Ford) 0:55 
 HAR (+): 19,9,6,63,21,G34   YAL (-): 10,59,11,21,5,G33
 YAL-1 Jesse Root (2-Slashing) HAR 0x1 2:19 
 YAL-2 Kenny Agostino (2-Slashing) HAR 0x2 14:46 
 YAL-3 Colin Dueck (2-Slashing) HAR 0x3 17:51 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 YAL-4 Nick Jaskowiak (2-Tripping) HAR 1x4 8:27 
 HAR  3 - 6x5 PP  Marshall Everson (8) (Colin Blackwell, Danny Biega) 9:38 
 HAR: 21,63,9,19,8,G34   YAL: 28,22,20,23,G33
 Timeout - Harvard 12:02 
 YAL  3 - 6x6  Gus Young (2) (unassisted) 16:08 
 YAL (+): 2,22,9,18,10,G33   HAR (-): 26,17,14,6,8,G34
 HAR  4 - 6x6  GW  Alex Killorn (13) (Colin Blackwell, Marshall Everson) 18:41 
 HAR (+): 19,21,63,9,5,G34   YAL (-): 20,28,5,23,8,G33
 Timeout - Yale 19:35.9 

 End of Game 



 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jeff Malcolm (L, 8-9-2)  10 14 7 31 59:22 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:38 0
 
 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steve Michalek  8 11 0 19 37:34 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:17 0
 Steve Michalek (W, 5-5-7)  0 1 16 17 22:09 1



First Star: Alex Killorn (Harvard)
Second Star: Marshall Everson (Harvard)
Third Star: Gus Young (Yale)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  1:26:16 PM  EST 
143980094 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17