2011-12 Box Score


Sunday, March 11, 2012
Yale (YAL) at Harvard (HAR)
Non-Conference Game
ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Final Score: Harvard 8, Yale 2
New Records: Harvard 12-9-11, Yale 16-16-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Peter Feola, Chip McDonald
Assistant Referees: Todd Whittemore, Richard Patry
Attendance: 801
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Yale  1 0 1 2    Yale  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Harvard  1 4 3 8    Harvard  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Yale  13 12 16 41    Yale  10 / 36 0 
 Harvard  17 16 8 41    Harvard  7 / 25 0 



Yale Lineup
LW 8 Josh Balch  0-0-0  2/-3   C 10 Kevin Limbert  0-0-0  3/-3   RW 11 Charles Brockett  0-0-0  1/-3
LW 59 Chad Ziegler  1-0-1  1/E   C 17 Andrew Miller  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 9 Brian O'Neill  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  0-0-0  1/-1   C 15 Clinton Bourbonais  0-1-1  1/E   RW 19 Anthony Day  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 26 Nicholas Weberg  0-1-1  3/E   C 20 Jesse Root  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 28 Antoine Laganiere  1-0-1  3/-1
LD 5 Nick Jaskowiak  0-0-0  3/-5   RD 2 Gus Young  0-0-0  0/-4   G 29 Connor Wilson  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Colin Dueck  0-0-0  3/E   RD 22 Tommy Fallen  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Nick Maricic  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Kevin Peel  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 7 Matt Killian  0-0-0  4/E   G 33 Jeff Malcolm  0-0-0  0
 
Harvard Lineup
LW 14 Peter Starrett  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Colin Moore  0-1-1  0/E   RW 11 Daniel Moriarty  1-1-2  2/E
LW 21 Marshall Everson  1-3-4  4/+4   C 19 Alex Killorn  2-2-4  7/+4   RW 16 Alex Fallstrom  1-1-2  5/+4
LW 10 Eric Kroshus  0-0-0  2/-1   C 26 Luke Greiner  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 63 Colin Blackwell  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 13 Tommy O'Regan  0-2-2  2/+2   C 22 David Valek  3-0-3  4/+2   RW 38 Conor Morrison  0-1-1  0/+2
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  3/+3   RD 9 Danny Biega  0-1-1  4/+2   G 30 Raphaël Girard  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Patrick McNally  0-1-1  1/+3   RD 6 Ryan Grimshaw  0-1-1  0/+2   G 34 Steve Michalek  DNP
LD 44 Max Everson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 42 Brendan Rempel  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HAR-1 Colin Moore (2-Interference) YAL 0x1 0:07 
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Chad Ziegler (9) (Clinton Bourbonais, Nicholas Weberg) 4:06 
 YAL (+): 59,21,23,26,15,G31   HAR (-): 10,26,5,9,63,G30
 HAR  1 - 6x6  Alex Killorn (19) (Marshall Everson) 6:49 
 HAR (+): 19,21,16,9,5,G30   YAL (-): 5,20,28,9,2,G31
 HAR-2 Danny Biega (2-Boarding) YAL 0x2 9:54 
 YAL-1 Brian O'Neill (2-Boarding) HAR 0x1 17:08 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HAR  2 - 6x6  Alex Fallstrom (13) (Alex Killorn, Marshall Everson) 0:35 
 HAR (+): 5,19,16,8,21,G30   YAL (-): 10,5,8,2,11,G31
 YAL-2 Colin Dueck (2-Hooking) HAR 0x2 0:46 
 HAR  3 - 6x6  GW  David Valek (7) (Conor Morrison, Tommy O'Regan) 10:00 
 HAR (+): 5,22,13,9,38,G30   YAL (-): 11,10,2,5,8,G31
 HAR  4 - 6x6  Alex Killorn (20) (Ryan Grimshaw) 12:26 
 HAR (+): 19,16,8,21,6,G30   YAL (-): 11,8,5,10,2,G31
 YAL-3 Gus Young (10-Misconduct) 12:26 
 Timeout - Yale 12:26 
 HAR  5 - 6x6  Marshall Everson (11) (Alex Killorn, Alex Fallstrom) 17:15 
 HAR (+): 9,21,19,5,16,G30   YAL (-): 18,19,5,17,23,G31
 YAL-4 Nicholas Weberg (2-Slashing) 18:31 
 HAR-3 Luke Greiner (2-Slashing) 18:31 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HAR  6 - 6x6  David Valek (8) (Patrick McNally, Tommy O'Regan) 1:50 
 HAR (+): 22,38,6,8,13,G30   YAL (-): 23,26,21,15,59,G33
 HAR-4 Colin Blackwell (10-Game Misconduct) 6:15 
 HAR-5 Colin Blackwell (5-Hitting from Behind) (Served by Eric Kroshus) YAL 1x4 6:15 
 YAL  2 - 6x5 PP  Antoine Laganiere (19) (Brian O'Neill, Andrew Miller) 10:41 
 YAL: 28,9,17,22,20,G33   HAR: 12,26,6,8,G30
 YAL-5 Charles Brockett (2-Hooking) HAR 1x3 14:25 
 HAR  7 - 6x5 PP  Daniel Moriarty (1) (Danny Biega, Marshall Everson) 15:10 
 HAR: 11,9,21,19,8,G30   YAL: 59,15,23,22,G33
 YAL-6 Kenny Agostino (2-Cross-Checking) HAR 1x4 16:57 
 YAL-7 Gus Young (2-Slashing) 17:31 
 HAR-6 Peter Starrett (2-High-Sticking) 17:31 
 YAL-8 Kevin Limbert (2-Slashing) 18:20 
 HAR-7 Patrick McNally (2-High-Sticking) 18:20 
 YAL-9 Charles Brockett (2-Slashing) HAR 2x5 18:55 
 YAL-10 Charles Brockett (10-Game Misconduct) 18:55 
 HAR  8 - 6x5 PP  HT  David Valek (9) (Daniel Moriarty, Colin Moore) 19:41 
 HAR: 22,44,12,42,11,G30   YAL: 23,59,5,28,G29

 End of Game 



 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Nick Maricic (L, 6-5-1)  16 12 0 28 40:00 5
 Jeff Malcolm  0 0 3 3 15:10 2
 Connor Wilson  0 0 2 2 4:50 1
 
 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Raphaël Girard (W, 5-2-3)  12 12 15 39 57:29 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Raphaël Girard  0 0 0 0 2:29 0



First Star: Alex Killorn (Harvard)
Second Star: David Valek (Harvard)
Third Star: Raphaël Girard (Harvard)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham State0atSalem State0 MS 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Tuesday, February 20, 2018  3:59:07 PM  EST 
164787504 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17