2011-12 Box Score


Friday, January 13, 2012
Holy Cross (HCR) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 4, Holy Cross 3 - OT
New Records: Robert Morris 10-8-3, Holy Cross 9-10-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: James Troup, Steve Marofsky
Assistant Referees: Brendan Lewis, Zach Roberts
Attendance: 724
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:11 pm  Total Time: 2:06



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Holy Cross  1 0 2 0 3    Holy Cross  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Robert Morris  1 2 0 1 4    Robert Morris  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Holy Cross  14 6 14 0 34    Holy Cross  3 / 6 1 
 Robert Morris  16 7 5 1 29    Robert Morris  6 / 20 0 



Holy Cross Lineup
LW 19 Andrew Cox  0-1-1  3/E   C 21 Matt Gordon  0-1-1  1/E   RW 33 Erik Vos  2-0-2  4/+1
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  0-0-0  2/-3   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  0-0-0  3/-3   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-1-1  3/-3
LW 11 Jake Youso  0-0-0  5/E   C 27 Shayne Stockton  0-0-0  3/E   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Jay Silvia  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Gianni Baldassari  0-0-0  1/E   RW 44 Luke Miller  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 28 Evan Zych  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 7 Matthew Davis  0-0-0  1/-3   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 6 Matt Clune  1-0-1  3/E   RD 4 Mike Daly  0-2-2  0/+1   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Jeffrey Reppucci  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Kyle Atkins  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 23 Cody Wydo  2-0-2  2/+3   C 11 Cody Crichton  1-1-2  2/+3   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-3-3  0/+2
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  4/-2   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 9 Nick Chiavetta  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 14 Zach Hervato  0-1-1  5/+1   C 29 Tom Brooks  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 20 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 18 Ron Cramer  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Furman South  0-0-0  4/-1
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 8 Josh Jones  1-0-1  3/+1   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 5 James Lyle  0-1-1  0/E   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  DNP
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 17 David Rigatti  0-0-0  3/+2  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Cody Wydo (10) (Trevor Lewis) 7:31 
 RMU (+): 23,10,8,11,3,G30   HCR (-): 29,10,28,7,26,G30
 RMU-1 David Rigatti (2-Boarding) HCR 0x1 8:56 
 RMU-2 Ron Cramer (2-Hooking) HCR 0x2 14:33 
 RMU-3 James Lyle (2-Hooking) HCR 1x3 16:18 
 HCR  1 - 6x5 PP  Matt Clune (2) (Rob Linsmayer, Mike Daly) 17:12 
 HCR: 6,26,10,4,29,G30   RMU: 27,18,3,8,G30
 RMU-4 James Lyle (10-Misconduct) 17:12 
 HCR-1 Luke Miller (2-Boarding) RMU 0x1 17:57 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Josh Jones (1) (Tom Brooks, Zach Hervato) 10:49 
 RMU (+): 8,29,14,17,20,G30   HCR (-): 10,29,28,26,7,G30
 RMU-5 Trevor Lewis (2-Tripping) HCR 1x4 13:00 
 RMU  3 - 6x6  Cody Wydo (11) (Cody Crichton, Trevor Lewis) 15:25 
 RMU (+): 23,11,10,17,2,G30   HCR (-): 26,10,29,6,7,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HCR  2 - 6x6  Erik Vos (8) (Matt Gordon, Andrew Cox) 7:55 
 HCR (+): 33,21,19,28,7,G30   RMU (-): 9,7,19,22,5,G30
 HCR-2 Jake Youso (2-Tripping) RMU 0x2 10:12 
 RMU-6 Tyler Hinds (2-Interference) HCR 1x5 13:46 
 HCR-3 Matthew Davis (2-Roughing) RMU 0x3 16:10 
 HCR  3 - 5x6 SH  Erik Vos (9) (Luke Miller, Mike Daly) 17:56 
 HCR (+): 33,44,4,6,G30   RMU (-): 25,10,7,8,9,G30

 Overtime (0:30) 
 RMU  4 - 6x6  GW  Cody Crichton (4) (James Lyle, Trevor Lewis) 0:30 
 RMU (+): 11,5,10,23,22,G30   HCR (-): 33,7,28,19,21,G30

 End of Game 



 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Thomas Tysowsky (L, 2-4-0)  15 5 5 0 25 60:30 4
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine (W, 5-2-1)  13 6 12 0 31 60:30 3



First Star: Cody Wydo (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Erik Vos (Holy Cross)
Third Star: Cody Crichton (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, September 23 - Women:
 Laurentian2atProvidence3 EX 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack2atBoston University1 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Guelph3atClarkson5 EX 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (QC)2atNortheastern3 EX 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Barrie Junior SharksatUnion EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Whitby Wolves0atConnecticut6 EX 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood0atWisconsin4 NC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Montréal2atRensselaer2 OT EX 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Whitecaps1atMinnesota Duluth4 EX 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ryerson1atRobert Morris4 EX 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, September 24 - Women:
 LaurentianatHoly Cross EX 1:05 pm ET 
 MontréalatVermont EX 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (QC)atQuinnipiac EX 3:00 pm ET 
 RyersonatRIT EX 3:05 pm ET 
 Team KoreaatMinnesota EX 2:07 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, September 26 - Women:
 Team KoreaatOhio State EX 7:07 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, September 28 - Women:
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Friday, September 29 - Men:
 Simon FraseratAlaska EX 7:07 pm AT 
 Friday, September 29 - Women:
 ProvidenceatUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
 McGillatVermont EX 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatLindenwood NC 6:00 pm CT 
 QuinnipiacatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ConnecticutatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Nepean WildcatsatNew Hampshire EX 7:30 pm ET 
 SyracuseatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Penn StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, September 30 - Men:
 St. Francis XavieratConnecticut EX 3:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 RyersonatOhio State EX 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Mary's (NS)atRensselaer EX 5:00 pm ET 
 New BrunswickatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 LethbridgeatColorado College EX 5:00 pm MT 
 Québec à Trois-RivièresatClarkson EX 7:00 pm ET 
 McGillatSt. Lawrence EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Western OntarioatMichigan EX 7:00 pm ET 
 AcadiaatUMass Lowell EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Carleton (ON)atHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 OttawaatRobert Morris EX 7:05 pm ET 
 Wilfrid LaurieratWestern Michigan EX 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Prince Edward IslandatNortheastern EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Queen'satMassachusetts EX 8:00 pm ET 
 ReginaatSt. Cloud State EX 7:07 pm CT 
 AlbertaatMinnesota Duluth EX 7:07 pm CT 
 ManitobaatNorth Dakota EX 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern Alberta ITatArizona State EX 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Simon FraseratAlaska Anchorage EX 7:00 pm AT 
(1) Eagle River, AK
 Saturday, September 30 - Women:
 Nepean WildcatsatHoly Cross EX 2:05 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatMaine NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatNortheastern NC 3:00 pm ET 
 McGillatSt. Lawrence EX 3:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
 SyracuseatBemidji State NC 3:07 pm CT 
 ConnecticutatSt. Cloud State NC 3:07 pm CT 
 Penn StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatLindenwood NC 6:30 pm CT 

Sunday, September 24, 2017  12:02:30 AM  EST 
140285356 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17