2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, November 12, 2011
Sacred Heart (SAC) at Holy Cross (HCR)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Holy Cross 6, Sacred Heart 4
New Records: Holy Cross 4-4-0, Sacred Heart 0-10-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Eric Ernst, John Barnard
Assistant Referees: Stephen Meyer, Fred Riley
Attendance: 1421
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  0 1 3 4    Sacred Heart  2 / 6 (.333) 
 Holy Cross  1 4 1 6    Holy Cross  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  5 4 11 20    Sacred Heart  8 / 24 0 
 Holy Cross  13 14 7 34    Holy Cross  7 / 14 0 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-2-2  4/E   C 9 Ben Lake  1-1-2  2/-1   RW 14 Torin Snydeman  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Anthony Yelovich  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 26 Matt Gingera  1-1-2  2/-1   C 15 Eric Delong  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Drew George  1-0-1  3/E
LW 12 Tye Lewis  0-1-1  1/-1   C 10 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-1-1  1/-2
LD 4 Will Rayner  1-0-1  1/E   RD 28 Chris Bailer  0-0-0  0/-2   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 7 Mitchell Stretch  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  0/E   RD 27 Jordan Ciccarello  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0-0-0  0
 
Holy Cross Lineup
LW 19 Andrew Cox  0-1-1  3/+1   C 21 Matt Gordon  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 33 Erik Vos  1-0-1  6/+1
LW 15 Jay Silvia  2-0-2  2/+3   C 27 Shayne Stockton  0-0-0  2/+2   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  1-0-1  3/+2
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  2-0-2  4/E   C 44 Luke Miller  0-3-3  2/+1   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 20 Tommy Dwyer  0-0-0  1/-1   C 8 Gianni Baldassari  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 17 Mike McNamara  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 6 Matt Clune  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 4 Mike Daly  0-0-0  2/-2   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 24 Jeffrey Reppucci  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 2 Brendan Baker  0-0-0  3/+2   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 7 Matthew Davis  0-0-0  1/+3   RD 3 Nilan Nagy  0-0-0  1/+2   G 35 Matt Ginn  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Brandon Nunn (3) (Luke Miller, Rob Linsmayer) 12:23 
 HCR (+): 29,26,3,44,7,G35   SAC (-): 12,6,10,16,7,G1
 HCR-1 Matthew Davis (2-Holding) SAC 0x1 14:35 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-1 Ben Ketchum (2-Roughing) HCR 0x1 3:10 
 HCR  2 - 6x6  Erik Vos (3) (Andrew Cox) 5:28 
 HCR (+): 33,7,3,19,21,G35   SAC (-): 13,19,11,28,4,G1
 HCR-2 Brendan Baker (2-High-Sticking) SAC 1x2 6:38 
 SAC  1 - 6x5 PP  Matt Gingera (3) (Brian Sheehan, Ben Lake) 6:45 
 SAC: 26,9,22,6,15,G1   HCR: 27,4,15,6,G35
 HCR  3 - 6x6  Jay Silvia (1) (Luke Miller, Jeffrey Reppucci) 8:00 
 HCR (+): 15,24,44,26,2,G35   SAC (-): 16,12,27,28,10,G1
 HCR-3 Rob Linsmayer (2-FACEMASKING) SAC 1x3 8:19 
 SAC-2 Brian Sheehan (2-Cross-Checking) HCR 1x2 8:39 
 SAC-3 Torin Snydeman (2-Holding) HCR 1x3 9:20 
 SAC-4 Torin Snydeman (10-Misconduct) 9:20 
 HCR  4 - 6x4 PP  Brandon Nunn (4) (Luke Miller, Matt Clune) 10:23 
 HCR: 29,44,26,4,6,G35   SAC: 15,21,27,G1
 HCR-4 Mike McNamara (2-Hooking) SAC 1x4 12:19 
 HCR  5 - 6x6  GW  Jay Silvia (2) (unassisted) 16:06 
 HCR (+): 15,14,24,2,27,G35   SAC (-): 12,16,7,6,10,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SAC  2 - 6x6  Will Rayner (1) (Kyle Verbeek) 3:06 
 SAC (+): 4,16,27,11,12,G31   HCR (-): 17,4,8,6,20,G35
 HCR-5 Matt Gordon (2-Roughing) SAC 1x5 3:19 
 SAC-5 Ben Ketchum (2-Hooking) HCR 1x4 6:00 
 SAC-6 Torin Snydeman (2-Hooking) HCR 1x5 6:00 
 HCR-6 Shayne Stockton (2-Tripping) SAC 2x6 9:07 
 SAC  3 - 6x5 PP  Ben Lake (1) (Matt Gingera, Brian Sheehan) 10:45 
 SAC: 9,26,15,27,21,G31   HCR: 8,19,3,7,G35
 SAC-7 Kyle Verbeek (2-Elbowing) HCR 1x6 14:21 
 SAC  4 - 6x6  EA  Drew George (1) (Tye Lewis) 18:27 
 SAC (+): 25,12,27,15,7,10   HCR (-): 4,6,44,29,26,G35
 HCR  6 - 6x6  EN  Adam Schmidt (6) (unassisted) 18:55 
 HCR (+): 14,15,27,7,6,G35   SAC (-): 15,26,25,6,27,9
 SAC-8 Ben Lake (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:37 
 HCR-7 Nilan Nagy (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:37 

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto (L, 0-5-0)  12 10 0 22 40:00 5
 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0 0 6 6 18:09 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:18 0
 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0 0 0 0 0:08 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:20 1
 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0 0 0 0 0:22 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:43 0
 
 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Ginn (W, 3-3-0)  5 3 8 16 60:00 4

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  12:54:16 AM  EST 
145806089 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17