2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, January 14, 2012
Miami (MIA) at Lake Superior (LSS)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Lake Superior 4, Miami 3
New Records: Lake Superior 13-10-3, Miami 12-10-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brent Gawlik, Derek Berkebile
Assistant Referees: Eric Froberg, Ryan Gordon
Attendance: 2332
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Miami  1 1 1 3    Miami  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Lake Superior  0 3 1 4    Lake Superior  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Miami  9 19 18 46    Miami  6 / 12 0 
 Lake Superior  8 16 2 26    Lake Superior  5 / 10 0 



Miami Lineup
LW 16 Curtis McKenzie  0-0-0  4/E   C 25 Blake Coleman  0-0-0  2/E   RW 23 Alden Hirschfeld  0-0-0  8/E
LW 14 Cody Murphy  0-1-1  0/E   C 27 Matt Tomassoni  1-0-1  1/E   RW 12 Patrick Tiesling  0-1-1  0/E
LW 15 Bryon Paulazzo  0-0-0  4/-1   C 13 Trent Vogelhuber  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 10 Alex Wideman  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 18 Reilly Smith  0-2-2  4/+1   C 7 Austin Czarnik  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 20 Jimmy Mullin  2-0-2  7/+1
LD 4 Will Weber  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Chris Wideman  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Cody Reichard  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Cameron Schilling  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 44 Steven Spinell  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Connor Knapp  DNP
LD 26 Joe Hartman  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Ben Paulides  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Lake Superior Lineup
LW 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-1-1  0/-2   C 19 Kellan Lain  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 13 Fred Cassiani  1-1-2  3/+2   C 7 Dan Radke  0-0-0  2/+2   RW 11 Colin Campbell  1-2-3  3/+2
LW 10 Nick McParland  1-0-1  3/E   C 9 Kyle Jean  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 16 Buddy Robinson  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Brian Cooper  0-0-0  2/E   C 20 Chris Ciotti  0-0-0  0/E   RW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  0/E
LD 17 Kyle Haines  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 6 Kyle Pobur  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Kevin Murdock  DNP
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-0-0  1/+2   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 4 Zach Trotman  1-0-1  2/-1   G 31 Niels-Erik Ravn  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LSS-1 Matt Bruneteau (2-Boarding) MIA 0x1 2:17 
 MIA-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Alex Wideman) LSS 0x1 4:16 
 MIA-2 Steven Spinell (2-Boarding) LSS 0x2 5:47 
 MIA  1 - 6x6  Jimmy Mullin (6) (Austin Czarnik, Reilly Smith) 9:49 
 MIA (+): 20,7,18,5,26,G30   LSS (-): 6,17,14,26,19,G30
 LSS-2 Fred Cassiani (2-Hooking) MIA 0x2 15:50 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIA-3 Blake Coleman (2-Roughing) 1:01 
 LSS-3 Kevin Czuczman (2-Roughing) 1:01 
 MIA-4 Blake Coleman (2-Elbowing) LSS 1x3 3:13 
 LSS  1 - 6x5 PP  Nick McParland (12) (Kyle Haines, Colin Campbell) 5:11 
 LSS: 10,17,11,13,19,G30   MIA: 5,12,44,27,G30
 LSS  2 - 6x6  Zach Trotman (7) (Stephen Perfetto, Kevin Czuczman) 5:51 
 LSS (+): 4,14,24,9,26,G30   MIA (-): 20,18,6,4,7,G30
 MIA  2 - 6x6  Matt Tomassoni (4) (Patrick Tiesling, Cody Murphy) 7:41 
 MIA (+): 27,12,14,6,4,G30   LSS (-): 19,26,14,4,24,G30
 MIA-5 Alex Wideman (2-ROUGHING ATW) 8:41 
 LSS-4 Matt Bruneteau (2-ROUGHING ATW) 8:41 
 LSS  3 - 6x6  Colin Campbell (5) (Matt Bruneteau, Fred Cassiani) 15:10 
 LSS (+): 11,27,13,7,33,G30   MIA (-): 14,12,5,44,27,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LSS  4 - 6x6  GW  Fred Cassiani (4) (Colin Campbell) 2:14 
 LSS (+): 13,11,33,7,27,G30   MIA (-): 13,10,26,15,28,G30
 MIA  3 - 6x6  Jimmy Mullin (7) (Cameron Schilling, Reilly Smith) 3:19 
 MIA (+): 20,5,18,7,44,G30   LSS (-): 19,26,14,4,24,G30
 LSS-5 Buddy Robinson (2-Charging) MIA 0x3 6:13 
 MIA-6 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Cody Murphy) LSS 1x4 9:38 

 End of Game 



 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cody Reichard (L, 6-6-2)  8 13 0 21 45:59 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:14 0
 Cody Reichard  0 0 1 1 12:24 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:23 0
 
 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka (W, 12-8-3)  8 18 6 32 49:33 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Kevin Kapalka  0 0 11 11 10:22 0



First Star: Colin Campbell (Lake Superior)
Second Star: Kevin Kapalka (Lake Superior)
Third Star: Jimmy Mullin (Miami)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  2:52:23 PM  EST 
164660814 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17