2011-12 Box Score


Friday, November 25, 2011
Notre Dame (NDM) at Lake Superior (LSS)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Notre Dame 4, Lake Superior 1
New Records: Notre Dame 10-2-3, Lake Superior 9-4-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mark Wilkins, Bradley Albers
Assistant Referees: Chris Hoy, Eric Froberg
Attendance: 1806
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Notre Dame  1 2 1 4    Notre Dame  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Lake Superior  1 0 0 1    Lake Superior  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Notre Dame  11 10 9 30    Notre Dame  2 / 12 0 
 Lake Superior  9 15 6 30    Lake Superior  3 / 6 0 



Notre Dame Lineup
LW 11 Jeff Costello  0-0-0  2/-1   C 4 Riley Sheahan  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 10 David Gerths  0-0-0  2/E
LW 9 Anders Lee  0-1-1  2/+2   C 18 T. J. Tynan  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 21 Bryan Rust  1-0-1  3/+2
LW 27 Austin Wuthrich  0-1-1  2/E   C 17 Billy Maday  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Mike Voran  0-0-0  2/E
LW 26 Nick Larson  1-0-1  3/+1   C 6 Patrick Gaul  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 20 Kevin Nugent  0-1-1  0/E
LD 24 Sean Lorenz  0-1-1  2/E   RD 8 Sam Calabrese  0-1-1  1/+1   G 1 Steven Summerhays  DNP
LD 3 Shayne Taker  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 28 Stephen Johns  0-0-0  0/+1   G 32 Mike Johnson  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Kevin Lind  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Robbie Russo  1-0-1  5/E  
 
Lake Superior Lineup
LW 10 Nick McParland  1-0-1  1/E   C 9 Kyle Jean  0-1-1  2/E   RW 11 Colin Campbell  0-1-1  3/E
LW 13 Fred Cassiani  0-0-0  5/E   C 19 Kellan Lain  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 Buddy Robinson  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 22 Nick Shkreli  0-0-0  0/-2   C 12 Ben Power  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 20 Chris Ciotti  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 7 Dan Radke  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-0-0  1/E   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  0-0-0  3/E
LD 17 Kyle Haines  0-0-0  5/-1   RD 6 Kyle Pobur  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Kevin Murdock  DNP
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Zach Trotman  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  1/-2   G 31 Niels-Erik Ravn  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDM  1 - 6x6  Nick Larson (2) (Sam Calabrese, Kevin Nugent) 3:16 
 NDM (+): 26,8,28,10,6,G32   LSS (-): 5,20,12,27,22,G30
 LSS  1 - 6x6  Nick McParland (8) (Kyle Jean, Colin Campbell) 3:36 
 LSS (+): 10,11,4,9,24,G30   NDM (-): 11,10,4,8,24,G32
 LSS-1 Matt Bruneteau (2-Holding) NDM 0x1 12:14 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-2 Kyle Pobur (2-Boarding) NDM 1x2 0:34 
 NDM  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Robbie Russo (3) (Austin Wuthrich, Riley Sheahan) 1:33 
 NDM: 5,27,4,9,18,G32   LSS: 5,26,19,27,G30
 NDM  3 - 6x6  Bryan Rust (4) (Sean Lorenz, T. J. Tynan) 12:03 
 NDM (+): 21,24,18,9,8,G32   LSS (-): 9,10,11,17,5,G30
 NDM-1 Mike Voran (2-O-HOLDING) LSS 0x1 14:59 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDM  4 - 6x6  T. J. Tynan (5) (Anders Lee, Shayne Taker) 8:07 
 NDM (+): 18,9,3,25,21,G32   LSS (-): 22,4,16,24,20,G30
 NDM-2 Nick Larson (10-Misconduct) 14:10 
 LSS-3 Domenic Monardo (2-Hooking) NDM 1x3 16:47 

 End of Game 



 Notre Dame Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Johnson (W, 7-1-3)  8 15 6 29 60:00 1
 
 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka (L, 8-4-2)  10 8 8 26 60:00 4



First Star: Robbie Russo (Notre Dame)
Second Star: T. J. Tynan (Notre Dame)
Third Star: Nick McParland (Lake Superior)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  8:03:33 AM  EST 
143960032 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17