2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, November 26, 2011
Notre Dame (NDM) at Lake Superior (LSS)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Lake Superior 5, Notre Dame 2
New Records: Lake Superior 10-4-2, Notre Dame 10-3-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mark Wilkins, Bradley Albers
Assistant Referees: Chris Hoy, Eric Froberg
Attendance: 1998
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Notre Dame  1 1 0 2    Notre Dame  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Lake Superior  2 2 1 5    Lake Superior  3 / 4 (.750) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Notre Dame  10 13 6 29    Notre Dame  4 / 8 0 
 Lake Superior  10 6 4 20    Lake Superior  5 / 10 0 



Notre Dame Lineup
LW 9 Anders Lee  0-0-0  4/E   C 4 Riley Sheahan  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 21 Bryan Rust  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 11 Jeff Costello  0-1-1  1/-1   C 17 Billy Maday  1-0-1  2/-2   RW 27 Austin Wuthrich  0-0-0  2/E
LW 26 Nick Larson  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 T. J. Tynan  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 15 Peter Schneider  0-0-0  2/E
LW 20 Kevin Nugent  0-0-0  3/-1   C 6 Patrick Gaul  0-1-1  2/E   RW 29 Jared Beers  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Shayne Taker  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Stephen Johns  0-0-0  3/E   G 1 Steven Summerhays  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Sean Lorenz  0-1-1  0/E   RD 8 Sam Calabrese  0-0-0  2/+1   G 32 Mike Johnson  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Kevin Lind  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 5 Robbie Russo  0-0-0  2/-1  
 
Lake Superior Lineup
LW 13 Fred Cassiani  0-1-1  1/E   C 19 Kellan Lain  1-0-1  2/E   RW 20 Chris Ciotti  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 Nick McParland  0-1-1  3/E   C 9 Kyle Jean  2-0-2  3/E   RW 11 Colin Campbell  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Ben Power  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 16 Buddy Robinson  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 7 Dan Radke  0-1-1  0/+1   C 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  1-1-2  2/E
LD 17 Kyle Haines  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 6 Kyle Pobur  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Kevin Murdock  DNP
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 4 Zach Trotman  1-1-2  4/+1   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Niels-Erik Ravn  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDM-1 Stephen Johns (2-Interference) LSS 1x1 0:10 
 LSS  1 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Jean (6) (Domenic Monardo, Zach Trotman) 1:37 
 LSS: 9,26,4,7,24,G30   NDM: 6,8,18,24,G32
 LSS-1 Kyle Haines (2-Boarding) NDM 0x1 2:59 
 NDM  1 - 6x6  Bryan Rust (5) (Sean Lorenz, Riley Sheahan) 5:50 
 NDM (+): 21,24,4,8,27,G32   LSS (-): 11,26,7,27,5,G30
 LSS-2 Colin Campbell (2-O-TRIPPING) NDM 0x2 7:52 
 LSS  2 - 6x6  Domenic Monardo (6) (Stephen Perfetto, Dan Radke) 10:02 
 LSS (+): 26,14,7,17,5,G30   NDM (-): 27,25,24,18,17,G32
 LSS-3 Kellan Lain (2-Roughing) NDM 0x3 12:42 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDM-2 Bryan Rust (2-Interference) LSS 2x2 0:32 
 LSS  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Kellan Lain (3) (Nick McParland, Fred Cassiani) 2:08 
 LSS: 19,10,13,4,17,G30   NDM: 6,8,18,24,G32
 LSS-4 Andrew Perrault (2-Tripping) NDM 1x4 5:40 
 NDM  2 - 6x5 PP  Billy Maday (5) (Jeff Costello, Patrick Gaul) 6:00 
 NDM: 17,11,6,28,3,G32   LSS: 12,9,24,4,G30
 LSS  4 - 6x6  Zach Trotman (6) (Ben Power) 9:59 
 LSS (+): 4,12,24,16,7,G30   NDM (-): 5,20,11,17,25,G32

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDM-3 Riley Sheahan (2-Tripping) LSS 3x3 12:10 
 LSS  5 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Jean (7) (Kyle Haines, Colin Campbell) 13:39 
 LSS: 9,17,11,10,26,G30   NDM: 24,8,9,17,G1
 LSS-5 Kyle Haines (2-Holding) NDM 1x5 15:09 
 NDM-4 T. J. Tynan (2-Roughing) LSS 3x4 19:08 

 End of Game 



 Notre Dame Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Johnson (L, 7-2-3)  8 2 0 10 29:59 4
 Steven Summerhays  0 2 3 5 30:01 1
 
 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka (W, 9-4-2)  9 12 6 27 60:00 2



First Star: Kyle Jean (Lake Superior)
Second Star: Kevin Kapalka (Lake Superior)
Third Star: Zach Trotman (Lake Superior)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  6:26:02 AM  EST 
144038507 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17