2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, December 10, 2011
Northern Michigan (NMU) at Lake Superior (LSS)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Lake Superior 6, Northern Michigan 3
New Records: Lake Superior 11-7-2, Northern Michigan 8-7-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Aaron, Kevin Langseth
Assistant Referees: Joshua Wesley, Jeremy Lewis
Attendance: 2572
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Northern Michigan  0 0 3 3    Northern Michigan  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Lake Superior  3 0 3 6    Lake Superior  2 / 4 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Northern Michigan  8 16 23 47    Northern Michigan  6 / 12 0 
 Lake Superior  12 11 10 33    Lake Superior  6 / 12 0 



Northern Michigan Lineup
LW 18 Justin Florek  0-1-1  5/-1   C 40 Stephan Vigier  0-0-0  4/-2   RW 89 Dylan Walchuk  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Reed Seckel  0-0-0  4/-1   C 12 Matt Thurber  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 26 Erik Higby  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 16 Jake Johnson  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Kory Kaunisto  0-2-2  1/E   RW 29 Ryan Daugherty  0-0-0  9/+1
LW 8 DJ Vandercook  0-0-0  0/+1   C 3 Ryan Kesti  0-0-0  4/E  
LD 25 Austin Handley  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 33 Kyle Follmer  1-0-1  5/-1   G 31 Jared Coreau  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Wade Epp  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 4 Scott Macaulay  0-0-0  2/-1   G 35 Reid Ellingson  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Jake Baker  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 24 CJ Ludwig  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Lake Superior Lineup
LW 13 Fred Cassiani  0-0-0  1/-2   C 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 16 Buddy Robinson  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 7 Dan Radke  1-1-2  3/+1   C 20 Chris Ciotti  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  2-2-4  4/+3
LW 9 Kyle Jean  2-0-2  5/+2   C 19 Kellan Lain  0-1-1  1/+2   RW 11 Colin Campbell  0-2-2  6/E
LW 18 Brian Cooper  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Ben Power  0-1-1  2/E   RW 6 Kyle Pobur  0-0-0  0/E
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Kevin Murdock  DNP
LD 17 Kyle Haines  1-1-2  3/-1   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-1-1  3/+2   RD 4 Zach Trotman  0-1-1  2/+2   G 31 Niels-Erik Ravn  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LSS-1 Kyle Haines (2-Tripping) NMU 0x1 3:02 
 NMU-1 Wade Epp (2-Checking from Behind) LSS 1x1 7:00 
 LSS  1 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Haines (2) (Kellan Lain, Colin Campbell) 8:10 
 LSS: 17,11,13,14,19,G30   NMU: 24,23,12,18,G35
 NMU-2 Reed Seckel (2-Roughing) LSS 1x2 11:53 
 LSS-2 Stephen Perfetto (2-Charging) NMU 0x2 12:12 
 NMU-3 Kory Kaunisto (2-ROUGHING ATW) 14:23 
 LSS-3 Matt Bruneteau (2-ROUGHING ATW) 14:23 
 NMU-4 Matt Thurber (2-Hooking) LSS 2x3 15:36 
 LSS  2 - 5x4 PP  Dan Radke (2) (Domenic Monardo, Kyle Haines) 16:20 
 LSS: 7,26,17,19,G30   NMU: 18,24,27,G35
 LSS  3 - 6x6  Kyle Jean (8) (Colin Campbell, Kevin Czuczman) 16:33 
 LSS (+): 9,11,24,4,20,G30   NMU (-): 40,23,33,12,19,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NMU-5 Reed Seckel (2-Slashing) 7:28 
 LSS-4 Colin Campbell (2-High-Sticking) 7:28 
 NMU-6 CJ Ludwig (2-Roughing) LSS 2x4 10:51 
 LSS-5 Brian Cooper (2-ROUGHING ATW) NMU 0x3 13:48 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NMU  1 - 6x6  Matt Thurber (2) (Austin Handley) 4:16 
 NMU (+): 12,25,33,40,89,G31   LSS (-): 16,13,6,17,12,G30
 NMU  2 - 6x6  Wade Epp (1) (Kory Kaunisto, Justin Florek) 9:26 
 NMU (+): 27,19,18,4,89,G31   LSS (-): 12,24,7,11,4,G30
 NMU  3 - 6x6  Kyle Follmer (2) (Kory Kaunisto) 14:50 
 NMU (+): 33,19,8,25,29,G31   LSS (-): 13,16,27,14,5,G30
 LSS  4 - 6x6  GW  Domenic Monardo (7) (Dan Radke) 15:34 
 LSS (+): 26,7,4,12,24,G30   NMU (-): 89,40,23,4,18,G31
 LSS  5 - 6x6  Domenic Monardo (8) (Ben Power, Zach Trotman) 16:30 
 LSS (+): 26,12,19,7,6,G30   NMU (-): 12,33,9,26,24,G31
 LSS-6 Andrew Perrault (2-Cross-Checking) NMU 0x4 17:19 
 LSS  6 - 6x6  EN  Kyle Jean (9) (Domenic Monardo) 19:39 
 LSS (+): 9,26,4,19,24,G30   NMU (-): 4,18,19,33,89,40

 End of Game 



 Northern Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Reid Ellingson  0 0 0 0 2:40 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:22 0
 Reid Ellingson  9 0 0 9 13:31 3
 Jared Coreau (L, 4-2-1)  0 11 7 18 41:41 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:46 1
 
 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka (W, 10-6-2)  8 16 20 44 60:00 3



First Star: Domenic Monardo (Lake Superior)
Second Star: Dan Radke (Lake Superior)
Third Star: Kyle Jean (Lake Superior)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Thursday, February 22, 2018  1:42:04 PM  EST 
164983019 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17