2011-12 Box Score


Friday, February 3, 2012
USA Under-18 Team (U18) at Lake Superior (LSS)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Lake Superior 4, USA Under-18 Team 3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Hall, Rodney Tocco
Assistant Referees: Paul Tunison, Joshua Wesley
Attendance: 1592
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:00 pm  Total Time: 1:55



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 USA Under-18 Team  1 2 0 3    USA Under-18 Team  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Lake Superior  1 1 2 4    Lake Superior  2 / 4 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 USA Under-18 Team  17 11 8 36    USA Under-18 Team  5 / 10 0 
 Lake Superior  4 7 13 24    Lake Superior  5 / 10 0 



USA Under-18 Team Lineup
LW 21 Matthew Lane  0-0-0  2/+1   C 14 Thomas Di Pauli  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 23 Stefan Matteau  2-0-2  3/E
LW 9 Kyle Osterberg  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Nicolas Kerdiles  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Mike Koules  0-0-0  0/E
LW 13 Frankie Vatrano  0-1-1  2/-1   C 27 Quentin Shore  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 22 Riley Barber  0-0-0  0/E
LW 19 Cameron Darcy  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Andrew Copp  0-0-0  3/E   RW 20 Brendan Silk  0-0-0  0/E
LD 16 Brady Skjei  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 4 Seth Jones  0-1-1  1/+1   G 1 Jared Rutledge  0-0-0  0
LD 10 Patrick Sieloff  0-0-0  4/E   RD 8 Jacob Trouba  1-0-1  6/E   G 29 Collin Olson  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Matt Grzelcyk  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 24 Connor Carrick  0-0-0  2/E  
PR 74 Will Butcher  0-0-0  0/-1   PR 5 Gavin Stoick  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Lake Superior Lineup
LW 13 Fred Cassiani  1-2-3  2/+1   C 7 Dan Radke  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 11 Colin Campbell  1-1-2  2/+1
LW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  0/E   C 20 Chris Ciotti  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Brian Cooper  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 Nick McParland  1-0-1  3/-1   C 12 Ben Power  0-0-0  4/E   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  0-0-0  2/E
LW 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Kellan Lain  1-0-1  1/-1   RW 16 Buddy Robinson  0-1-1  1/-1
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 4 Zach Trotman  0-0-0  1/-2   G 1 Kevin Murdock  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Kyle Pobur  0-0-0  1/E   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-2-2  2/E   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  1/+2   G 31 Niels-Erik Ravn  DNP
PR 21 T.J. Wees  0-1-1  0/+2    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LSS-1 Colin Campbell (2-Cross-Checking) U18 0x1 4:24 
 U18-1 Jacob Trouba (2-Tripping) LSS 0x1 6:01 
 U18-2 Stefan Matteau (2-Charging) LSS 1x2 11:50 
 LSS  1 - 6x5 PP  Nick McParland (Fred Cassiani, Zach Sternberg) 12:02 
 LSS: 10,11,7,13,33,G30   U18: 16,4,9,17,G1
 LSS-2 Buddy Robinson (2-Tripping) U18 1x2 16:56 
 U18  1 - 6x5 PP  Jacob Trouba (Quentin Shore, Frankie Vatrano) 18:11 
 U18: 8,13,16,27,22,G1   LSS: 4,13,24,11,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LSS  2 - 6x6  Fred Cassiani (Dan Radke, Colin Campbell) 7:49 
 LSS (+): 13,7,11,5,21,G30   U18 (-): 27,13,74,23,16,G1
 U18  2 - 6x6  Stefan Matteau (Thomas Di Pauli) 9:06 
 U18 (+): 23,14,4,16,21,G1   LSS (-): 14,19,4,24,16,G1
 U18  3 - 6x6  Stefan Matteau (Thomas Di Pauli, Seth Jones) 9:48 
 U18 (+): 23,4,21,16,14,G29   LSS (-): 24,4,19,16,10,G1
 U18-3 Jacob Trouba (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 19:20 
 LSS-3 Nick McParland (2-Tripping) 19:20 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-4 Andrew Dommett (2-Hooking) U18 1x3 3:03 
 U18-4 Quentin Shore (2-Goaltender Interference) LSS 2x3 5:23 
 U18-5 Patrick Sieloff (2-Boarding) LSS 2x4 5:23 
 LSS  3 - 6x4 PP  Colin Campbell (Fred Cassiani, Zach Sternberg) 6:39 
 LSS: 11,13,33,7,10,G1   U18: 4,21,16,G29
 LSS  4 - 6x6  GW  Kellan Lain (T.J. Wees, Buddy Robinson) 10:54 
 LSS (+): 19,21,16,5,14,G1   U18 (-): 21,7,14,23,4,G29
 LSS-5 Andrew Perrault (2-Cross-Checking) U18 1x4 17:36 

 End of Game 



 USA Under-18 Team Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jared Rutledge  3 4 0 7 29:06 2
 Collin Olson (L)  0 2 11 13 30:14 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:40 0
 
 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka  16 2 0 18 29:03 1
 Kevin Murdock (W)  0 7 8 15 30:57 2



First Star: Stefan Matteau (USA Under-18 Team)
Second Star: Fred Cassiani (Lake Superior)
Third Star: Colin Campbell (Lake Superior)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  7:10:08 PM  EST 
143924777 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17