2011-12 Box Score


Tuesday, January 3, 2012
Western Ontario (WON) at Lake Superior (LSS)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Lake Superior 3, Western Ontario 2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Matthew Miller, Kevin Hall
Assistant Referees: Paul Tunison, Ryan Gordon
Attendance: 1162
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:05 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Western Ontario  0 0 2 2    Western Ontario  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Lake Superior  0 2 1 3    Lake Superior  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Western Ontario  6 9 11 26    Western Ontario  3 / 6 0 
 Lake Superior  11 15 17 43    Lake Superior  3 / 6 0 



Western Ontario Lineup
LW 25 Julian Cimadamore  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Kevin Baker  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 29 Keaton Turkiewich  1-0-1  6/E
LW 18 Chris Rocca  0-0-0  4/E   C 11 Steve Reese  0-1-1  2/E   RW 19 Yashar Farmanara  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 15 Chris Corbeil  0-1-1  0/-1   C 55 Dominic Desando  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 16 Adam Mckee  1-0-1  3/-1
LW 17 Adam Stoykewych  0-0-0  0/-1   C 4 Ryan Fletcher  0-0-0  1/E  
LD 6 Scott Aarssen  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 8 Geoff Killing  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Josh Unice  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Brandon Greenside  0-0-0  2/E   RD 77 Matt Ashman  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Alain Valiquette  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Matt Paltridge  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 7 Adam Nemeth  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Lake Superior Lineup
LW 13 Fred Cassiani  1-0-1  8/+1   C 8 Kelin Ainsworth  0-0-0  2/E   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  0-0-0  2/E
LW 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-0-0  3/+1   C 19 Kellan Lain  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 20 Chris Ciotti  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-1-1  1/E   C 12 Ben Power  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 6 Kyle Pobur  0-1-1  0/E
LW 10 Nick McParland  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Kyle Jean  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 Buddy Robinson  0-0-0  3/+1
LD 4 Zach Trotman  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Kevin Murdock  DNP
LD 17 Kyle Haines  0-1-1  2/+2   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-0-0  4/+1   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  3/E   RD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Niels-Erik Ravn  DNP
PR 18 Brian Cooper  0-0-0  0/E    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WON-1 Keaton Turkiewich (2-Hooking) LSS 0x1 2:40 
 LSS-1 Kelin Ainsworth (2-ROUGHING THE GOALIE) WON 0x1 10:40 
 WON-2 Kevin Baker (2-Tripping) LSS 0x2 14:27 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LSS  1 - 6x6  Kellan Lain (Chris Ciotti, Kyle Haines) 1:46 
 LSS (+): 19,20,17,14,33,G30   WON (-): 77,16,55,15,26,G1
 LSS  2 - 6x6  Ben Power (Kyle Pobur, Andrew Dommett) 7:11 
 LSS (+): 12,17,29,6,4,G30   WON (-): 15,55,44,17,19,G1
 LSS-2 Zach Trotman (2-Hooking) WON 0x2 7:59 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LSS  3 - 6x6  GW  Fred Cassiani (Ben Power, Zach Trotman) 9:45 
 LSS (+): 13,12,4,24,16,G30   WON (-): 19,10,6,16,8,G31
 WON  1 - 6x6  Adam Mckee (Chris Corbeil, Dominic Desando) 13:47 
 WON (+): 16,15,55,26,77,G31   LSS (-): 24,4,12,29,6,G30
 LSS-3 Andrew Dommett (2-Elbowing) WON 1x3 18:01 
 WON  2 - 6x5 PP  EA  Keaton Turkiewich (Kevin Baker, Steve Reese) 18:54 
 WON: 29,10,11,15,77,44   LSS: 27,5,19,9,G30
 WON-3 Kevin Baker (2-Slashing) LSS 0x3 19:31 

 End of Game 



 Western Ontario Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Josh Unice  11 9 0 20 30:08 2
 Alain Valiquette (L)  0 4 15 19 27:53 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 Alain Valiquette  0 0 0 0 0:08 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:13 0
 Alain Valiquette  0 0 1 1 0:29 0
 
 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka (W)  6 9 9 24 60:00 2



First Star: Ben Power (Lake Superior)
Second Star: Kyle Haines (Lake Superior)
Third Star: Kellan Lain (Lake Superior)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell3atClarkson1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Miami7atMaine5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac6atNortheastern4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 American International3atPenn State2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence6atSt. Lawrence5 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State3atMassachusetts1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colorado College3atNew Hampshire6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 USA Under-18 Team3atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bentley3atHoly Cross4 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Army West Point2atRobert Morris4 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State3atMercyhurst2 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Western Michigan4atMichigan State6 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer3atNiagara4 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
 Union6atRIT1 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alabama Huntsville4atMichigan Tech5 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University2 OT HE 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont1atMichigan4 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart1atNotre Dame3 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State4atBowling Green1 WC 7:37 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Air Force1atBemidji State4 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona State1atOmaha5 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College2atSt. Cloud State5 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - Final
 Merrimack5atMinnesota Duluth5 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - Final (2OT) (TV-My9)
 Minnesota2atNorth Dakota1 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - Final
 Lake Superior State2atDenver1 NC 7:05 pm MT Live - 16:25  3rd (TV-Altitude)
(2) Alaska0atAlaska Anchorage0 NC 7:07 pm AT Live - 16:16  1st
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atHarvard4 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College2atUConn2 OT HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris11atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst3atColgate4 OT NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence2atPrinceton2 OT NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire5atVermont4 OT HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State1atMerrimack2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post2atSaint Michael's4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northeastern5atSyracuse1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross3atFranklin Pierce1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State1atWisconsin5 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  10:15:35 PM  EST 
144525445 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17