2011-12 Box Score


Friday, January 13, 2012
Maine (MNE) at Merrimack (MER)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Merrimack 6, Maine 2
New Records: Merrimack 12-4-4, Maine 10-8-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Robert Ritchie, Scott Hansen
Assistant Referees: Brendan Kelleher, Joe Ross
Attendance: 2489 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:16 pm  Total Time: 2:11



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Maine  0 2 0 2    Maine  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Merrimack  2 3 1 6    Merrimack  3 / 6 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Maine  9 7 10 26    Maine  8 / 16 0 
 Merrimack  13 10 10 33    Merrimack  3 / 9 0 



Maine Lineup
LW 13 Spencer Abbott  1-0-1  7/+1   C 10 Brian Flynn  0-2-2  3/+1   RW 39 Joey Diamond  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 26 Adam Shemansky  0-0-0  3/-2   C 57 Matt Mangene  0-1-1  2/-2   RW 21 Kyle Beattie  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-0-0  3/-1   C 22 Stu Higgins  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 29 Connor Leen  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 11 Theo Andersson  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Jon Swavely  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 John Parker  1-0-1  1/E
LD 27 Will O'Neill  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 2 Mike Cornell  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Dan Sullivan  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Ryan Hegarty  0-0-0  2/-3   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-0-0  1/-3   G 31 Josh Seeley  DNP
LD 71 Nick Pryor  0-0-0  1/E   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-0-0  0/E   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-0-0  0
 
Merrimack Lineup
LW 20 Ryan Flanigan  0-4-4  2/+2   C 9 Carter Madsen  1-0-1  1/+2   RW 11 Elliott Sheen  0-2-2  2/+2
LW 21 Clayton Jardine  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Shawn Bates  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 Jesse Todd  2-1-3  5/E
LW 28 Jeff Velleca  0-0-0  3/+1   C 25 Connor Toomey  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 23 Josh Myers  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 27 Justin Mansfield  0-0-0  0/-1   C 19 Rhett Bly  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 14 Kyle Singleton  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 7 Karl Stollery  1-2-3  1/E   RD 26 Dan Kolomatis  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Nick Drew  DNP
LD 22 Brendan Ellis  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 3 Kyle Bigos  1-1-2  3/+1   G 30 Sam Marotta  DNP
LD 2 Mike Wills  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 4 Jordan Heywood  1-0-1  3/+1   G 35 Joe Cannata  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MER  1 - 6x6  Carter Madsen (2) (Elliott Sheen, Kyle Bigos) 5:51 
 MER (+): 9,11,3,20,22,G35   MNE (-): 3,21,26,44,57,G30
 MER  2 - 6x6  Jordan Heywood (3) (Elliott Sheen, Ryan Flanigan) 8:00 
 MER (+): 4,9,11,20,2,G35   MNE (-): 22,29,24,44,3,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MER  3 - 6x6  GW  Kyle Bigos (3) (Josh Myers, Connor Toomey) 1:08 
 MER (+): 3,23,25,28,22,G35   MNE (-): 21,26,57,44,3,G30
 MNE-1 Joey Diamond (2-Boarding) MER 0x1 2:53 
 MNE-2 Mark Nemec (2-Hooking) MER 1x2 6:54 
 MER  4 - 6x5 PP  Jesse Todd (7) (Ryan Flanigan, Karl Stollery) 6:59 
 MER: 16,20,14,7,4,G35   MNE: 27,11,18,2,G30
 MER-1 Jordan Heywood (2-Tripping) MNE 1x1 7:52 
 MNE  1 - 6x5 PP  John Parker (1) (Brian Flynn, Matt Mangene) 9:34 
 MNE: 15,10,57,13,27,G30   MER: 16,20,7,26,G35
 MNE  2 - 6x6  Spencer Abbott (12) (Brian Flynn, Joey Diamond) 13:30 
 MNE (+): 13,10,27,2,39,G30   MER (-): 19,27,14,3,22,G35
 MNE-3 Brice O'Connor (2-Hooking) MER 2x3 15:12 
 MER  5 - 6x5 PP  Jesse Todd (8) (Ryan Flanigan, Karl Stollery) 15:18 
 MER: 16,20,7,14,4,G35   MNE: 26,57,44,3,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-4 Brian Flynn (2-Roughing) 4:01 
 MNE-5 Joey Diamond (2-Roughing) 4:01 
 MER-2 Kyle Bigos (5-GRASPING THE FACEMASK) MNE 1x2 4:01 
 MER-3 Brendan Ellis (2-Roughing) 4:01 
 MNE-6 John Parker (2-Tripping) MER 3x4 5:03 
 MER  6 - 5x4 PP  Karl Stollery (5) (Ryan Flanigan, Jesse Todd) 5:39 
 MER: 7,20,16,4,G35   MNE: 44,3,18,G51
 MNE-7 Matt Mangene (2-Tripping) MER 3x5 5:46 
 MNE-8 Connor Leen (2-Tripping) MER 3x6 11:23 

 End of Game 



 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Sullivan (L, 9-5-2)  11 7 0 18 40:00 5
 Martin Ouellette  0 0 9 9 20:00 1
 
 Merrimack Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joe Cannata (W, 11-4-4)  9 5 10 24 60:00 2



First Star: Ryan Flanigan (Merrimack)
Second Star: Jesse Todd (Merrimack)
Third Star: Karl Stollery (Merrimack)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac0atBoston College0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  5:32:11 PM  EST 
143992792 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17