2011-12 Box Score


Friday, January 13, 2012
Maine (MNE) at Merrimack (MER)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Merrimack 6, Maine 2
New Records: Merrimack 12-4-4, Maine 10-8-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Robert Ritchie, Scott Hansen
Assistant Referees: Brendan Kelleher, Joe Ross
Attendance: 2489 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:16 pm  Total Time: 2:11



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Maine  0 2 0 2    Maine  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Merrimack  2 3 1 6    Merrimack  3 / 6 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Maine  9 7 10 26    Maine  8 / 16 0 
 Merrimack  13 10 10 33    Merrimack  3 / 9 0 



Maine Lineup
LW 13 Spencer Abbott  1-0-1  7/+1   C 10 Brian Flynn  0-2-2  3/+1   RW 39 Joey Diamond  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 26 Adam Shemansky  0-0-0  3/-2   C 57 Matt Mangene  0-1-1  2/-2   RW 21 Kyle Beattie  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-0-0  3/-1   C 22 Stu Higgins  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 29 Connor Leen  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 11 Theo Andersson  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Jon Swavely  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 John Parker  1-0-1  1/E
LD 27 Will O'Neill  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 2 Mike Cornell  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Dan Sullivan  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Ryan Hegarty  0-0-0  2/-3   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-0-0  1/-3   G 31 Josh Seeley  DNP
LD 71 Nick Pryor  0-0-0  1/E   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-0-0  0/E   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-0-0  0
 
Merrimack Lineup
LW 20 Ryan Flanigan  0-4-4  2/+2   C 9 Carter Madsen  1-0-1  1/+2   RW 11 Elliott Sheen  0-2-2  2/+2
LW 21 Clayton Jardine  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Shawn Bates  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 Jesse Todd  2-1-3  5/E
LW 28 Jeff Velleca  0-0-0  3/+1   C 25 Connor Toomey  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 23 Josh Myers  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 27 Justin Mansfield  0-0-0  0/-1   C 19 Rhett Bly  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 14 Kyle Singleton  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 7 Karl Stollery  1-2-3  1/E   RD 26 Dan Kolomatis  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Nick Drew  DNP
LD 22 Brendan Ellis  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 3 Kyle Bigos  1-1-2  3/+1   G 30 Sam Marotta  DNP
LD 2 Mike Wills  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 4 Jordan Heywood  1-0-1  3/+1   G 35 Joe Cannata  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MER  1 - 6x6  Carter Madsen (2) (Elliott Sheen, Kyle Bigos) 5:51 
 MER (+): 9,11,3,20,22,G35   MNE (-): 3,21,26,44,57,G30
 MER  2 - 6x6  Jordan Heywood (3) (Elliott Sheen, Ryan Flanigan) 8:00 
 MER (+): 4,9,11,20,2,G35   MNE (-): 22,29,24,44,3,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MER  3 - 6x6  GW  Kyle Bigos (3) (Josh Myers, Connor Toomey) 1:08 
 MER (+): 3,23,25,28,22,G35   MNE (-): 21,26,57,44,3,G30
 MNE-1 Joey Diamond (2-Boarding) MER 0x1 2:53 
 MNE-2 Mark Nemec (2-Hooking) MER 1x2 6:54 
 MER  4 - 6x5 PP  Jesse Todd (7) (Ryan Flanigan, Karl Stollery) 6:59 
 MER: 16,20,14,7,4,G35   MNE: 27,11,18,2,G30
 MER-1 Jordan Heywood (2-Tripping) MNE 1x1 7:52 
 MNE  1 - 6x5 PP  John Parker (1) (Brian Flynn, Matt Mangene) 9:34 
 MNE: 15,10,57,13,27,G30   MER: 16,20,7,26,G35
 MNE  2 - 6x6  Spencer Abbott (12) (Brian Flynn, Joey Diamond) 13:30 
 MNE (+): 13,10,27,2,39,G30   MER (-): 19,27,14,3,22,G35
 MNE-3 Brice O'Connor (2-Hooking) MER 2x3 15:12 
 MER  5 - 6x5 PP  Jesse Todd (8) (Ryan Flanigan, Karl Stollery) 15:18 
 MER: 16,20,7,14,4,G35   MNE: 26,57,44,3,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-4 Brian Flynn (2-Roughing) 4:01 
 MNE-5 Joey Diamond (2-Roughing) 4:01 
 MER-2 Kyle Bigos (5-GRASPING THE FACEMASK) MNE 1x2 4:01 
 MER-3 Brendan Ellis (2-Roughing) 4:01 
 MNE-6 John Parker (2-Tripping) MER 3x4 5:03 
 MER  6 - 5x4 PP  Karl Stollery (5) (Ryan Flanigan, Jesse Todd) 5:39 
 MER: 7,20,16,4,G35   MNE: 44,3,18,G51
 MNE-7 Matt Mangene (2-Tripping) MER 3x5 5:46 
 MNE-8 Connor Leen (2-Tripping) MER 3x6 11:23 

 End of Game 



 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Sullivan (L, 9-5-2)  11 7 0 18 40:00 5
 Martin Ouellette  0 0 9 9 20:00 1
 
 Merrimack Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joe Cannata (W, 11-4-4)  9 5 10 24 60:00 2



First Star: Ryan Flanigan (Merrimack)
Second Star: Jesse Todd (Merrimack)
Third Star: Karl Stollery (Merrimack)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 Minnesota1atPenn State3 B1 6:30 pm ET Live - 9:07  3rd (TV-BTN)
 Wisconsin2atOhio State1 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - 0:14  2nd
 Harvard2atBrown4 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:16  3rd
 Princeton3atClarkson3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Cornell2atRensselaer1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 19:38  3rd
 Colgate0atUnion1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Dartmouth6atYale2 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Maine1atBoston College3 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass Lowell0atMerrimack2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 3:12  2nd (TV-NESN)
 New Hampshire0atNortheastern4 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred Heart0atArmy West Point3 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Mercyhurst2atRIT2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - Start  3rd (TV-CWRochester)
 Air Force1atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Minnesota Duluth2atWestern Michigan0 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Lake Superior State0atFerris State3 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Michigan Tech1atNorthern Michigan1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Bowling Green2atAlabama Huntsville1 WC 6:07 pm CT Live - Start  3rd
 Vermont0atBoston University1 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 6:17  2nd
 Arizona State1atMichigan4 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 6:12  2nd
 Niagara1atCanisius1 AH 7:35 pm ET Live - 17:29  2nd
 Michigan State1atNotre Dame4 B1 7:35 pm ET Live - 12:00  2nd
 North Dakota3atMiami0 NH 7:35 pm ET Live - 12:25  2nd
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - End  1st
 Colorado College0atOmaha2 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 3:30  1st
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - End  1st
 Denver0atSt. Cloud State0 NH 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 Lindenwood1atPenn State0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New Hampshire2atNortheastern3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Boston University2atMaine3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Vermont1atBoston College3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Yale1atClarkson10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Bemidji State2atMinnesota Duluth1 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Wisconsin-Superior1atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Princeton1atCornell2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
(2) Harvard4atColgate6 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
(3) Minnesota State0atOhio State6 NC 6:07 pm ET Live - Final
 Robert Morris5atSyracuse0 CH 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:13  3rd
(1) UConn0atProvidence3 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:15  3rd
(5) Marian0atAdrian4 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:27  3rd
(5) Concordia (WI)1atSt. Scholastica0 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - End  1st
(5) St. Norbert0atLake Forest2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - Start  2nd
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud State0atMinnesota0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 0:42  1st
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(1) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals

Friday, February 23, 2018  8:41:35 PM  EST 
165117721 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17