2011-12 Box Score


Friday, October 7, 2011
Merrimack (MER) at Maine (MNE)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Merrimack 2, Maine 1
New Records: Merrimack 1-0-0, Maine 0-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Thomas Quinn, Timothy Low
Assistant Referees: Bob Bernard, Marc Sullivan
Attendance: 4173
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Merrimack  0 2 0 2    Merrimack  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Maine  0 0 1 1    Maine  0 / 9 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Merrimack  9 11 7 27    Merrimack  11 / 22 1 
 Maine  6 11 6 23    Maine  8 / 16 0 



Merrimack Lineup
LW 20 Ryan Flanigan  0-1-1  1/E   C 9 Carter Madsen  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 11 Elliott Sheen  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 13 Mike Collins  0-0-0  4/E   C 17 Shawn Bates  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Jesse Todd  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 8 John Heffernan  0-0-0  3/E   C 19 Rhett Bly  0-0-0  0/E   RW 28 Jeff Velleca  1-0-1  3/E
LW 12 Brandon Brodhag  0-0-0  1/E   C 25 Connor Toomey  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Kyle Singleton  0-0-0  4/E
LD 7 Karl Stollery  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Kyle Bigos  0-0-0  2/E   G 29 Nick Drew  DNP
LD 22 Brendan Ellis  0-1-1  1/E   RD 26 Dan Kolomatis  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Sam Marotta  DNP
LD 6 Tom McCarthy  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Jordan Heywood  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Joe Cannata  0-0-0  0
 
Maine Lineup
LW 13 Spencer Abbott  0-0-0  3/-1   C 10 Brian Flynn  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 39 Joey Diamond  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 26 Adam Shemansky  0-0-0  2/-1   C 21 Kyle Beattie  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Jon Swavely  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Theo Andersson  0-0-0  1/E   C 91 Klas Leidermark  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 5 Andrew Cerretani  0-0-0  2/E   C 15 John Parker  0-0-0  0/E   RW 29 Connor Leen  0-0-0  3/E
LD 27 Will O'Neill  0-0-0  5/E   RD 57 Matt Mangene  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Dan Sullivan  DNP
LD 44 Ryan Hegarty  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Josh Seeley  DNP
LD 71 Nick Pryor  0-0-0  1/E   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-0-0  0/E   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MER-1 Karl Stollery (2-Boarding) MNE 0x1 0:08 
 MER-2 Jordan Heywood (2-Tripping) MNE 0x2 10:41 
 MNE-1 Ryan Hegarty (2-Interference) MER 0x1 13:22 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-2 Mark Nemec (2-Holding) MER 1x2 4:29 
 MER  1 - 6x5 PP  Jeff Velleca (1) (Brendan Ellis, Ryan Flanigan) 4:32 
 MER: 28,22,20,4,8,G35   MNE: 11,27,57,18,G51
 MER-3 Ryan Flanigan (2-Hooking) MNE 0x3 8:43 
 MER-4 Jordan Heywood (2-Holding) MNE 0x4 11:22 
 MER-5 Kyle Bigos (2-Hitting from Behind) MNE 0x5 12:02 
 MER-6 Tom McCarthy (2-Holding) MNE 0x6 18:17 
 MER  2 - 5x6 SH  GW  Jesse Todd (1) (unassisted) 19:05 
 MER (+): 16,4,20,22,G35   MNE (-): 10,39,27,26,13,G51

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-3 Will O'Neill (2-High-Sticking) MER 1x3 1:15 
 MNE-4 Mark Nemec (2-Cross-Checking) MER 1x4 3:22 
 MER-7 Dan Kolomatis (2-Hooking) MNE 0x7 4:05 
 MER-8 Shawn Bates (2-Interference) MNE 0x8 5:50 
 MNE-5 Joey Diamond (2-Hooking) MER 1x5 6:14 
 MNE-6 Ryan Hegarty (2-Holding) MER 1x6 8:50 
 MNE  1 - 6x6  Klas Leidermark (1) (unassisted) 10:50 
 MNE (+): 91,57,24,27,44,G51   MER (-): 4,9,11,22,20,G35
 MER-9 Kyle Bigos (2-Boarding) MNE 0x9 12:17 
 MER-10 Rhett Bly (2-High-Sticking) 13:45 
 MNE-7 Will O'Neill (2-Holding) 13:45 
 MER-11 Karl Stollery (2-Holding) 19:57 
 MNE-8 Joey Diamond (2-Roughing) 19:57 

 End of Game 



 Merrimack Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joe Cannata (W, 1-0-0)  6 11 5 22 60:00 1
 
 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Martin Ouellette (L, 0-1-0)  9 9 7 25 59:10 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:50 0



First Star: Jesse Todd (Merrimack)
Second Star: Klas Leidermark (Maine)
Third Star: Joe Cannata (Merrimack)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross0 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - 4:00  2nd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  7:13:55 PM  EST 
144083247 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17