2011-12 Box Score


Friday, February 3, 2012
Miami (MIA) at Michigan (MIC)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Michigan 4, Miami 1
New Records: Michigan 16-9-4, Miami 15-12-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Hill, Keith Sergott
Assistant Referees: Timothy J. Likens, Marc DesRosiers
Attendance: 6637 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:59 pm  Total Time: 2:24



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Miami  0 1 0 1    Miami  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Michigan  3 1 0 4    Michigan  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Miami  5 11 9 25    Miami  8 / 19 0 
 Michigan  11 1 12 24    Michigan  8 / 16 0 



Miami Lineup
LW 18 Reilly Smith  1-0-1  3/E   C 7 Austin Czarnik  0-0-0  1/E   RW 20 Jimmy Mullin  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 15 Bryon Paulazzo  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Matt Tomassoni  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Patrick Tiesling  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 Alex Wideman  0-0-0  2/-1   C 25 Blake Coleman  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 23 Alden Hirschfeld  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 16 Curtis McKenzie  0-0-0  3/E   C 13 Trent Vogelhuber  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Tyler Biggs  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Will Weber  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 6 Chris Wideman  0-1-1  3/+1   G 30 Cody Reichard  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Cameron Schilling  0-0-0  1/E   RD 44 Steven Spinell  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Connor Knapp  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Joe Hartman  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 28 Ben Paulides  0-0-0  0/-2  
 
Michigan Lineup
LW 7 Phil Di Giuseppe  0-1-1  2/+1   C 21 A.J. Treais  2-0-2  5/E   RW 23 Luke Glendening  0-1-1  1/E
LW 27 Alex Guptill  0-1-1  3/+1   C 25 David Wohlberg  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Chris Brown  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 14 Kevin Lynch  0-0-0  0/+1   C 20 Travis Lynch  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Derek DeBlois  0-0-0  4/E
LW 39 Lindsay Sparks  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Zach Hyman  0-0-0  1/E   RW 9 Luke Moffatt  1-0-1  1/E
LD 37 Mac Bennett  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Greg Pateryn  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Luke Dwyer  DNP
LD 13 Lee Moffie  0-1-1  0/E   RD 24 Jon Merrill  0-2-2  0/E   G 30 Adam Janecyk  DNP
LD 4 Kevin Clare  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 6 Brennan Serville  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Shawn Hunwick  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIC  1 - 6x6  Chris Brown (10) (Alex Guptill, Kevin Clare) 1:40 
 MIC (+): 10,27,4,6,14,G31   MIA (-): 10,23,25,26,28,G30
 MIC  2 - 6x6  GW  A.J. Treais (10) (Luke Glendening) 15:37 
 MIC (+): 21,23,7,13,24,G31   MIA (-): 20,26,28,7,18,G30
 MIA-1 Reilly Smith (2-High-Sticking) MIC 1x1 16:45 
 MIA-2 Will Weber (2-ROUGHING ATW) MIC 1x2 17:14 
 MIC  3 - 6x4 PP  A.J. Treais (11) (Jon Merrill, Lee Moffie) 17:23 
 MIC: 9,21,24,7,13,G31   MIA: 5,44,12,G30
 MIA-3 Matt Tomassoni (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:48 
 MIC-1 Chris Brown (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:48 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIA  1 - 5x5  Reilly Smith (20) (Chris Wideman) 0:31 
 MIA (+): 18,6,4,7,G31   MIC (-): 13,21,23,24,G31
 MIA-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) MIC 2x3 1:32 
 MIC  4 - 6x5 PP  Luke Moffatt (5) (Jon Merrill, Phil Di Giuseppe) 1:52 
 MIC: 9,24,7,13,21,G31   MIA: 4,7,27,44,G31
 MIC-2 Greg Pateryn (2-Clipping) MIA 0x1 2:28 
 MIC-3 Brennan Serville (2-Interference) MIA 0x2 8:21 
 MIA-5 Curtis McKenzie (2-Roughing) 10:15 
 MIC-4 Greg Pateryn (2-Cross-Checking) 10:15 
 MIC-5 Mac Bennett (2-Boarding) MIA 0x3 11:41 
 MIA-6 Blake Coleman (2-Roughing) MIC 2x4 13:59 
 MIC-6 Shawn Hunwick (2-Tripping) (Served by Luke Moffatt) MIA 0x4 16:45 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIC-7 Lee Moffie (2-ROUGHING ATW) MIA 0x5 1:25 
 MIA-7 Will Weber (2-Elbowing) MIC 2x5 14:19 
 MIC-8 Lindsay Sparks (2-ROUGHING ATW) MIA 0x6 19:46 
 MIA-8 Blake Coleman (5-Charging) 19:58 

 End of Game 



 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cody Reichard (L, 7-7-2)  8 0 0 8 20:00 3
 Connor Knapp  0 0 12 12 40:00 1
 
 Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shawn Hunwick (W, 16-8-3)  5 10 9 24 60:00 1



First Star: A.J. Treais (Michigan)
Second Star: Chris Brown (Michigan)
Third Star: Jon Merrill (Michigan)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell3atClarkson1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Miami7atMaine5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac6atNortheastern4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 American International3atPenn State2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence6atSt. Lawrence5 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State3atMassachusetts1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colorado College3atNew Hampshire6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 USA Under-18 Team3atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bentley3atHoly Cross4 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Army West Point2atRobert Morris4 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State3atMercyhurst2 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Western Michigan4atMichigan State6 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer3atNiagara4 OT NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Union6atRIT1 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alabama Huntsville4atMichigan Tech5 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University2 OT HE 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont1atMichigan4 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart1atNotre Dame3 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State4atBowling Green1 WC 7:37 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Air Force1atBemidji State4 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona State1atOmaha5 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College2atSt. Cloud State5 NC 7:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack5atMinnesota Duluth5 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - Final (2OT) (TV-My9)
 Minnesota2atNorth Dakota1 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - Final
 Lake Superior State2atDenver1 NC 7:05 pm MT Live - 16:25  3rd (TV-Altitude)
(2) Alaska0atAlaska Anchorage0 NC 7:07 pm AT Live - 16:16  1st
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atHarvard4 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College2atUConn2 OT HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris11atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst3atColgate4 OT NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence2atPrinceton2 OT NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire5atVermont4 OT HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State1atMerrimack2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post2atSaint Michael's4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northeastern5atSyracuse1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross3atFranklin Pierce1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State1atWisconsin5 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  10:17:11 PM  EST 
144530157 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17