2011-12 Box Score


Friday, October 21, 2011
Michigan (MIC) at Northern Michigan (NMU)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Northern Michigan 5, Michigan 3
New Records: Northern Michigan 4-1-0, Michigan 4-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: John Philo, Michael Lacina
Assistant Referees: Eric Froberg, Ryan Gordon
Attendance: 3767
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 10:03 pm  Total Time: 2:28



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Michigan  0 1 2 3    Michigan  0 / 7 (.000) 
 Northern Michigan  0 2 3 5    Northern Michigan  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Michigan  7 10 10 27    Michigan  11 / 44 0 
 Northern Michigan  13 10 9 32    Northern Michigan  13 / 37 0 



Michigan Lineup
LW 25 David Wohlberg  0-1-1  1/+1   C 20 Travis Lynch  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 23 Luke Glendening  0-1-1  2/+2
LW 7 Phil Di Giuseppe  0-0-0  3/-1   C 21 A.J. Treais  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 9 Luke Moffatt  0-0-0  0/E
LW 39 Lindsay Sparks  1-1-2  3/E   C 11 Zach Hyman  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 10 Chris Brown  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 27 Alex Guptill  0-0-0  2/+1   C 14 Kevin Lynch  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 19 Derek DeBlois  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 37 Mac Bennett  0-0-0  5/-2   RD 2 Greg Pateryn  0-0-0  1/-2   G 30 Adam Janecyk  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Lee Moffie  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 3 Mike Chiasson  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Shawn Hunwick  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Kevin Clare  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Brennan Serville  0-1-1  0/E  
 
Northern Michigan Lineup
LW 9 Reed Seckel  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Matt Thurber  1-1-2  1/+1   RW 19 Kory Kaunisto  0-1-1  1/E
LW 18 Justin Florek  1-2-3  9/+2   C 89 Dylan Walchuk  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 17 Tyler Gron  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 26 Erik Higby  0-0-0  1/E   C 40 Stephan Vigier  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Andrew Cherniwchan  0-0-0  1/E
LW 14 Brian Nugent  0-0-0  0/-1   C 3 Ryan Kesti  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 16 Jake Johnson  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 33 Kyle Follmer  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 4 Scott Macaulay  0-0-0  2/-1   G 31 Jared Coreau  DNP
LD 74 Mitch Jones  1-0-1  2/-1   RD 24 CJ Ludwig  0-1-1  1/+1   G 35 Reid Ellingson  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Wade Epp  0-2-2  2/+2   RD 23 Jake Baker  0-0-0  0/+2   G 44 Devan Hartigan  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIC-1 Phil Di Giuseppe (2-Boarding) NMU 0x1 5:38 
 MIC-2 Alex Guptill (2-Boarding) NMU 0x2 14:12 
 NMU-1 Tyler Gron (2-Tripping) MIC 0x1 14:21 
 NMU-2 Erik Higby (2-Tripping) MIC 0x2 18:57 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NMU-3 Kory Kaunisto (2-Interference) MIC 0x3 4:45 
 NMU-4 Wade Epp (2-Cross-Checking) MIC 0x4 9:12 
 MIC-3 Luke Moffatt (5-Fighting) 10:45 
 MIC-4 Luke Moffatt (10-Game Disqualification) 10:45 
 MIC-5 Shawn Hunwick (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) NMU 1x4 10:45 
 MIC-6 Shawn Hunwick (10-Game Misconduct) 10:45 
 NMU-5 Andrew Cherniwchan (5-Fighting) 10:45 
 NMU-6 Andrew Cherniwchan (10-Game Disqualification) 10:45 
 NMU-7 Reed Seckel (2-Boarding) 10:45 
 NMU-8 Reed Seckel (2-ROUGHING ATW) 10:45 
 NMU  1 - 6x5 PP  Dylan Walchuk (1) (Justin Florek, Kyle Follmer) 15:23 
 NMU: 89,18,33,4,17,G35   MIC: 2,19,20,37,G30
 MIC  1 - 6x6  Lindsay Sparks (4) (David Wohlberg) 15:53 
 MIC (+): 39,25,3,13,23,G30   NMU (-): 3,14,16,24,74,G35
 NMU  2 - 6x6  Matt Thurber (1) (Kory Kaunisto) 16:04 
 NMU (+): 12,19,9,23,27,G35   MIC (-): 4,6,10,11,39,G30
 MIC-7 Chris Brown (2-ROUGHING ATW) 16:40 
 MIC-8 Kevin Lynch (2-FACEMASKING) NMU 1x5 16:40 
 NMU-9 Kory Kaunisto (2-ROUGHING ATW) 16:40 
 MIC-9 Luke Glendening (2-Holding) 19:56 
 NMU-10 Dylan Walchuk (2-Roughing) 19:56 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NMU  3 - 5x5  Mitch Jones (1) (CJ Ludwig, Matt Thurber) 1:01 
 NMU (+): 74,24,12,9,G35   MIC (-): 2,10,14,37,G30
 MIC-10 Kevin Lynch (2-Elbowing) NMU 1x6 1:32 
 MIC-11 Lee Moffie (2-Roughing) NMU 1x7 4:28 
 NMU-11 Brian Nugent (2-Slashing) MIC 0x5 7:26 
 NMU-12 Scott Macaulay (2-O-SLASHING) MIC 0x6 9:03 
 MIC  2 - 6x6  Zach Hyman (1) (Lindsay Sparks) 13:08 
 MIC (+): 11,39,2,10,37,G30   NMU (-): 4,9,12,19,33,G35
 NMU-13 Jake Baker (2-Boarding) MIC 0x7 13:31 
 MIC  3 - 6x6  Travis Lynch (2) (Brennan Serville, Luke Glendening) 16:14 
 MIC (+): 20,6,4,23,27,G30   NMU (-): 9,17,27,74,89,G35
 NMU  4 - 6x6  GW  Tyler Gron (2) (Wade Epp, Justin Florek) 17:36 
 NMU (+): 17,27,18,23,89,G35   MIC (-): 2,7,19,21,37,G30
 NMU  5 - 6x6  EN  Justin Florek (5) (Wade Epp) 19:35 
 NMU (+): 18,27,17,24,89,G35   MIC (-): 2,10,11,14,37,39

 End of Game 



 Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shawn Hunwick  13 2 0 15 29:05 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Shawn Hunwick  0 2 0 2 1:33 0
 Adam Janecyk  0 4 5 9 22:41 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Adam Janecyk (L, 0-1-0)  0 0 0 0 5:07 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:23 0
 Adam Janecyk  0 0 1 1 0:20 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:14 1
 Adam Janecyk  0 0 0 0 0:25 0
 
 Northern Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Reid Ellingson  7 9 1 17 41:26 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Reid Ellingson (W, 3-0-0)  0 0 7 7 18:28 2



First Star: Justin Florek (Northern Michigan)
Second Star: Lindsay Sparks (Michigan)
Third Star: Matt Thurber (Northern Michigan)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, November 22 - Men:
 Bemidji State5atPrinceton3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 AdrianatUSA Under-18 Team EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Women:
 New Hampshire0atProvidence3 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College8atHarvard1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State0atSt. Cloud State4 NC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, November 24 - Men:
(1) ClarksonvsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) MainevsProvidence HE 7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(2) BrockportvsTufts NC 3:45 pm ET 
 HarvardatBoston College NC 4:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(3) NorwichvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) AuroravsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) Salve ReginavsMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) LawrenceatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) King'satCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
(4) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational at Castleton
(3) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut at Middlebury
(4) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament
(5) Utica, NY
(6) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut
(7) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
 Friday, November 24 - Women:
(1) Boston UniversityvsMinnesota State NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacvsYale NC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsWisconsin NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColgatevsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatDartmouth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn StateatUConn NC 6:00 pm ET 
(5) RITatVermont NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(3) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(4) Nutmeg Classic
(5) Windjammer Classic
 
 Saturday, November 25 - Men:
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsMaine NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsProvidence NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsClarkson NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(2) NicholsvsAmherst NC 12:15 pm ET 
(2) Framingham StatevsCortland NC 12:15 pm ET 
 BethelatMarian NC 12:00 pm CT 
(3) Saint AnselmvsBowdoin NC 1:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsBrockport NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsTufts NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) Brockport/TuftsvsKing's NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(5) Brockport/TuftsatCastleton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(6) Western New EnglandatSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:40 pm ET 
(7) FredoniaatSkidmore NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint John'satConcordia (WI) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 BabsonatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatUConn NC 3:05 pm ET 
 GeneseoatElmira NC 4:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Plymouth StateatTrinity NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatWesleyan NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatColby NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) StonehillvsFitchburg State NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsNorwich NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Norwich/PlattsburghvsLawrence NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(11) Norwich/PlattsburghatMiddlebury NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 4:05 pm ET 
(12) SuffolkvsUMass Dartmouth NC 4:40 pm ET 
(7) CantonvsHamilton NC 5:00 pm ET 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsAurora NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroravsMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 5:05 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 5:00 pm CT 
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatDartmouth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(14) Bryn AthynatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatLake Superior State EX 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatMassachusetts NC 7:35 pm ET 
(15) Boston UniversityvsCornell NC 8:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) Binghamton Devils Tournament (Binghamton, NY)
(3) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic at Colby
(4) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship at Castleton
(5) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship
(6) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
(7) Skidmore Invitational
(8) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
(9) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational at Becker
(10) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship at Middlebury
(11) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship
(12) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament at Sourthen New Hampshire
(13) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament Third Place/Championship
(14) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational
(15) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 Saturday, November 25 - Women:
(1) WisconsinvsBoston University NC 1:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 1:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatBecker NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 CornellatProvidence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 2:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatHarvard NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatLindenwood NC 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) AdrianatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsYale NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Quinnipiac/YalevsPenn State NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(5) Quinnipiac/YaleatUConn NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsMinnesota State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) EndicottvsStevenson NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) RIT/VermontvsColgate NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(7) RIT/VermontvsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(7) Colgate/Minnesota DuluthvsRIT NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(8) Colgate/Minnesota DuluthatVermont NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatWilliams NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) ElmiravsMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Codfish Bowl Invitational
(3) UNO Classic
(4) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(5) Nutmeg Classic
(6) Codfish Bowl Invitational at UMass Boston
(7) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(8) Windjammer Classic
(9) UNO Classic at Plattsburgh
 
 Sunday, November 26 - Men:
(1) Framingham State/CortlandvsAmherst NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(1) Framingham State/CortlandvsNichols NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(1) Amherst/NicholsvsFramingham State NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(1) Amherst/NicholsvsCortland NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(2) ColbyvsSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
(3) Fredonia/SkidmorevsCanton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Fredonia/SkidmorevsHamilton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Canton/HamiltonvsFredonia NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Canton/HamiltonatSkidmore NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 1:05 pm ET 
(4) Western New England/Southern New HampshirevsSuffolk NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
(4) Western New England/Southern New HampshirevsUMass Dartmouth NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
(4) UMass Dartmouth/SuffolkvsWestern New England NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
(5) UMass Dartmouth/SuffolkatSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalem State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatSouthern Maine NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatTrinity NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWesleyan NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatBowdoin NC 4:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 4:00 pm CT 
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 5:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
(7) Bryn Athyn/BeckervsFitchburg State NC TBA 
(7) Bryn Athyn/BeckervsStonehill NC TBA 
(7) Fitchburg State/StonehillvsBryn Athyn NC TBA 
(8) Fitchburg State/StonehillatBecker NC TBA 
(1) Binghamton Devils Tournament (Binghamton, NY)
(2) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic at Bowdoin
(3) Skidmore Invitational Third Place/Championship
(4) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament Third Place/Championship at Sourthen New Hampshire
(5) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament Third Place/Championship
(6) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
(7) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational Third Place/Championship at Becker
(8) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational Third Place/Championship
 Sunday, November 26 - Women:
 ChathamatBecker NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Wesleyan/UMass BostonvsEndicott NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(1) Wesleyan/UMass BostonvsStevenson NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(1) Endicott/StevensonvsWesleyan NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(2) Endicott/StevensonatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatJohnson & Wales NC 1:40 pm ET 
 CornellatProvidence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBuffalo State NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Adrian/PlattsburghvsElmira NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(3) Adrian/PlattsburghvsMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(3) Elmira/MiddleburyvsAdrian NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(4) Elmira/MiddleburyatPlattsburgh NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatLindenwood NC 2:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatAmherst NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatUniversity of New England NC 3:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Codfish Bowl Invitational Third Place/Championship at UMass Boston
(2) Codfish Bowl Invitational Third Place/Championship
(3) UNO Classic Third Place/Championship at Plattsburgh
(4) UNO Classic Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, November 28 - Men:
 QuinnipiacatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatUMass Lowell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 StonehillatPost NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatAssumption N1 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, November 28 - Women:
 NortheasternatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 BrownatBoston University NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, November 29 - Men:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Stout WI 7:30 pm CT 

Thursday, November 23, 2017  12:38:27 AM  EST 
152268628 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17