2011-12 Box Score


Friday, October 7, 2011
Sacred Heart (SAC) at Minnesota (MIN)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 9, Sacred Heart 0
New Records: Minnesota 1-0-0, Sacred Heart 0-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Matt Ulwelling, Craig Welker
Assistant Referees: Chris Perrault, Dan Kovarik
Attendance: 8458
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  0 0 0 0    Sacred Heart  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Minnesota  1 4 4 9    Minnesota  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  9 5 6 20    Sacred Heart  7 / 14 0 
 Minnesota  16 19 12 47    Minnesota  6 / 12 0 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 26 Matt Gingera  0-0-0  7/E   C 15 Eric Delong  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Torin Snydeman  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Anthony Yelovich  0-0-0  2/-5   C 25 Drew George  0-0-0  0/-5   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  3/-4
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-0-0  0/-1   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  0/-3   RW 18 Ryan Stanimir  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 12 Tye Lewis  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Ben Lake  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 4 Will Rayner  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 6 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Bryan Felice  0-0-0  1/-4   RD 27 Jordan Ciccarello  0-0-0  1/-5   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 17 Ryan Miniaci  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  1/-3   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  DNP
 
Minnesota Lineup
LW 11 Sam Warning  1-0-1  2/+2   C 19 Erik Haula  1-1-2  8/+3   RW 21 Jake Hansen  1-1-2  1/+3
LW 7 Kyle Rau  1-1-2  5/+4   C 27 Nick Bjugstad  2-0-2  4/+4   RW 24 Zach Budish  0-2-2  2/+2
LW 16 Nate Condon  0-1-1  2/+1   C 9 Taylor Matson  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 17 Seth Ambroz  2-0-2  4/+2
LW 14 Tom Serratore  1-0-1  3/+1   C 22 Travis Boyd  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 13 Nico Sacchetti  0-0-0  2/+1
LD 4 Seth Helgeson  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 12 Justin Holl  0-1-1  1/+1   G 1 Michael Shibrowski  DNP
LD 10 Ben Marshall  0-0-0  3/+5   RD 20 Mark Alt  0-2-2  1/+3   G 30 Jake Kremer  DNP
LD 29 Nate Schmidt  0-2-2  2/+2   RD 5 Blake Thompson  0-2-2  0/+3   G 35 Kent Patterson  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIN  1 - 6x6  GW  Kyle Rau (1) (Zach Budish) 0:56 
 MIN (+): 7,24,27,10,20,G35   SAC (-): 11,13,2,25,27,G1
 SAC-1 Brian Sheehan (2-Boarding) MIN 0x1 2:19 
 SAC-2 Ben Ketchum (2-Elbowing) MIN 0x2 6:55 
 MIN-1 Mark Alt (2-Elbowing) SAC 0x1 11:28 
 MIN-2 Sam Warning (2-Interference) SAC 0x2 13:52 
 MIN-3 Jake Hansen (2-Interference) SAC 0x3 17:22 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIN  2 - 6x6  Jake Hansen (1) (Erik Haula, Mark Alt) 5:26 
 MIN (+): 21,19,20,11,10,G35   SAC (-): 22,21,18,19,17,G1
 SAC-3 Anthony Yelovich (2-Tripping) MIN 0x3 8:15 
 SAC-4 Ben Lake (2-Holding) MIN 0x4 10:21 
 MIN  3 - 6x6  Nick Bjugstad (1) (Nate Schmidt) 14:24 
 MIN (+): 27,29,17,5,7,G35   SAC (-): 11,2,18,19,27,G1
 SAC-5 Jordan Ciccarello (2-Tripping) MIN 0x5 14:24 
 Timeout - Sacred Heart 14:24 
 MIN  4 - 6x6  Erik Haula (1) (Kyle Rau) 16:27 
 MIN (+): 19,7,21,10,27,G35   SAC (-): 19,27,6,4,25,G1
 MIN  5 - 6x6  Sam Warning (1) (Jake Hansen, Justin Holl) 18:37 
 MIN (+): 11,21,12,19,4,G35   SAC (-): 13,25,21,11,17,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIN  6 - 6x6  Nick Bjugstad (2) (Zach Budish, Mark Alt) 0:48 
 MIN (+): 27,24,20,7,10,G35   SAC (-): 13,11,27,2,25,G1
 MIN-4 Justin Holl (2-Tripping) SAC 0x4 2:44 
 MIN  7 - 6x6  Tom Serratore (1) (Blake Thompson, Travis Boyd) 8:35 
 MIN (+): 14,5,22,13,10,G35   SAC (-): 17,13,25,21,11,G1
 SAC-6 Tye Lewis (2-Roughing) 9:09 
 MIN-5 Blake Thompson (2-Roughing) 9:09 
 MIN-6 Seth Helgeson (2-Elbowing) SAC 0x5 12:08 
 SAC-7 Alex Stuart (2-Obstruction Interference) MIN 1x6 16:15 
 MIN  8 - 6x5 PP  Seth Ambroz (1) (Nate Schmidt, Taylor Matson) 16:19 
 MIN: 17,29,9,24,7,G35   SAC: 17,14,15,21,G1
 MIN  9 - 6x6  Seth Ambroz (2) (Nate Condon, Blake Thompson) 19:11 
 MIN (+): 17,16,5,9,29,G35   SAC (-): 16,12,9,27,2,G1

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto (L, 0-1-0)  15 15 8 38 60:00 9
 
 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kent Patterson (W, 1-0-0)  9 4 0 13 29:45 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:36 0
 Kent Patterson  0 1 6 7 29:39 0



First Star: Nick Bjugstad (Minnesota)
Second Star: Jake Hansen (Minnesota)
Third Star: Kyle Rau (Minnesota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:06:33 AM  EST 
144111872 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17