2011-12 Box Score


Sunday, October 23, 2011
Vermont (VER) at Minnesota (MIN)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Vermont 5, Minnesota 4
New Records: Vermont 1-1-0, Minnesota 5-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Bokal, Brian Thul
Assistant Referees: Sterling Egan, Brandon Polich
Attendance: 8007
Start Time: 1:10 pm  End Time: 3:30 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Vermont  0 4 1 5    Vermont  2 / 7 (.286) 
 Minnesota  1 2 1 4    Minnesota  2 / 4 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Vermont  7 10 8 25    Vermont  8 / 16 0 
 Minnesota  15 7 13 35    Minnesota  11 / 22 0 



Vermont Lineup
LW 9 Kyle Reynolds  0-2-2  3/+2   C 13 Brett Bruneteau  0-0-0  4/E   RW 8 Sebastian Stålberg  2-0-2  6/+2
LW 23 Connor Brickley  2-0-2  3/+1   C 19 Matt White  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 3 Chris McCarthy  1-2-3  2/+3
LW 14 Anthony DeCenzo  0-1-1  0/-1   C 7 Mike Montagna  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 11 H.T. Lenz  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 26 Brett Leonard  0-0-0  0/-1   C 21 Kyle Mountain  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 6 Colin Markison  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Drew MacKenzie  0-0-0  1/E   RD 27 Anders Franzon  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 John Vazzano  DNP
LD 4 Nick Bruneteau  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 22 Blake Doerring  0-1-1  0/+1   G 29 Rob Madore  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Nick Luukko  0-0-0  0/E   RD 15 Mike Paliotta  0-2-2  1/-1   G 33 Alex Vazzano  DNP
 
Minnesota Lineup
LW 7 Kyle Rau  1-1-2  3/E   C 27 Nick Bjugstad  0-0-0  4/E   RW 24 Zach Budish  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 16 Nate Condon  0-0-0  1/-1   C 9 Taylor Matson  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 17 Seth Ambroz  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 11 Sam Warning  0-1-1  1/E   C 19 Erik Haula  0-3-3  3/E   RW 21 Jake Hansen  1-0-1  3/E
LW 14 Tom Serratore  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Christian Isackson  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 13 Nico Sacchetti  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 10 Ben Marshall  0-0-0  4/E   RD 20 Mark Alt  0-0-0  3/E   G 1 Michael Shibrowski  DNP
LD 4 Seth Helgeson  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 12 Justin Holl  1-0-1  2/E   G 30 Jake Kremer  DNP
LD 29 Nate Schmidt  1-2-3  3/E   RD 5 Blake Thompson  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Kent Patterson  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIN-1 Blake Thompson (2-Cross-Checking) VER 0x1 8:47 
 MIN-2 Blake Thompson (2-Slashing) VER 0x2 11:04 
 VER-1 Connor Brickley (2-Tripping) MIN 0x1 12:06 
 MIN  1 - 5x5  Justin Holl (1) (Sam Warning, Nate Schmidt) 12:18 
 MIN (+): 12,11,29,24,G35   VER (-): 15,25,21,26,G29
 VER-2 Matt White (2-Roughing) 18:59 
 MIN-3 Seth Helgeson (2-Roughing) 18:59 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 VER  1 - 6x6  Connor Brickley (1) (Matt White, Chris McCarthy) 4:07 
 VER (+): 23,19,3,25,15,G29   MIN (-): 16,9,17,4,12,G35
 MIN  2 - 6x6  Jake Hansen (3) (Erik Haula, Seth Helgeson) 4:19 
 MIN (+): 21,19,4,11,12,G35   VER (-): 7,14,2,15,11,G29
 VER-3 Anders Franzon (2-Hooking) MIN 1x2 4:59 
 MIN  3 - 6x5 PP  Nate Schmidt (1) (Kyle Rau, Erik Haula) 5:26 
 MIN: 29,7,19,27,21,G35   VER: 2,21,26,15,G29
 MIN-4 Seth Ambroz (2-Cross-Checking) VER 0x3 6:05 
 MIN-5 Seth Ambroz (2-Hooking) VER 0x4 6:05 
 VER-4 Kyle Reynolds (2-Roughing) 11:08 
 MIN-6 Erik Haula (2-Roughing) 11:08 
 MIN-7 Justin Holl (2-Holding) VER 1x5 13:14 
 VER  2 - 6x5 PP  Connor Brickley (2) (Anthony DeCenzo, Mike Paliotta) 15:02 
 VER: 23,14,15,19,25,G29   MIN: 13,14,4,10,G35
 VER  3 - 6x6  Chris McCarthy (1) (Blake Doerring, Nick Bruneteau) 15:39 
 VER (+): 3,22,4,9,8,G29   MIN (-): 11,19,21,29,5,G35
 MIN-8 Mark Alt (2-High-Sticking) VER 2x6 16:25 
 VER-5 Connor Brickley (2-Boarding) 17:32 
 MIN-9 Blake Thompson (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 17:32 
 VER  4 - 6x5 PP  Sebastian Stålberg (1) (Kyle Reynolds, Mike Paliotta) 18:07 
 VER: 8,9,15,25,14,G29   MIN: 27,7,10,29,G35
 VER-6 H.T. Lenz (2-Roughing) 19:30 
 MIN-10 Ben Marshall (2-Roughing) 19:30 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 VER-7 Blake Doerring (2-Hooking) MIN 1x3 4:27 
 VER  5 - 6x6  GW  Sebastian Stålberg (2) (Kyle Reynolds, Chris McCarthy) 7:07 
 VER (+): 8,9,3,2,4,G29   MIN (-): 13,26,11,4,12,G35
 VER-8 Blake Doerring (2-Tripping) MIN 2x4 8:29 
 MIN  4 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Rau (6) (Erik Haula, Nate Schmidt) 10:07 
 MIN: 7,19,29,21,27,G35   VER: 4,15,21,26,G29
 MIN-11 Seth Ambroz (2-Roughing) VER 2x7 11:28 

 End of Game 



 Vermont Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Madore (W, 1-1-0)  14 5 12 31 60:00 4
 
 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kent Patterson (L, 5-1-0)  7 6 7 20 59:02 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:58 0



First Star: Connor Brickley (Vermont)
Second Star: Drew MacKenzie (Vermont)
Third Star: Nate Schmidt (Minnesota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  7:40:08 PM  EST 
145775100 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17