2011-12 Box Score


Sunday, October 2, 2011
New Brunswick (NBR) at Maine (MNE)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Maine 7, New Brunswick 3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Benedetto, Thomas Fyrer
Assistant Referees: Brendan Kelleher, Paul Sacco III
Attendance: 3807
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:26 pm  Total Time: 2:26



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 New Brunswick  2 0 1 3    New Brunswick  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Maine  3 4 0 7    Maine  3 / 9 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 New Brunswick  9 13 9 31    New Brunswick  13 / 48 0 
 Maine  11 10 7 28    Maine  10 / 20 1 



New Brunswick Lineup
LW 27 Matt Fillier  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Taylor MacDougall  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 8 Antoine Houde-Caron  0-0-0  3/E
LW 12 Nick MacNeil  0-0-0  0/E   C 57 Chris Culligan  0-0-0  2/E   RW 79 Thomas Nesbitt  1-0-1  4/-2
LW 15 Luke Lynes  1-0-1  4/+1   C 19 Jordan Clendenning  0-0-0  1/-4   RW 9 Dion Campbell  0-1-1  1/E
LW 10 Jeff Lee  0-0-0  1/-1     RW 44 Stefan Salituro  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 24 Bretton Stamler  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 40 Jon Harty  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Travis Fullerton  DNP
LD 5 Spencer Corcoran  0-0-0  2/E   RD 3 Marc-A Desnoyers  0-1-1  2/E   G 36 Daniel LaCosta  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Luke Gallant  1-0-1  6/+1   RD 42 Ben Shutron  0-1-1  1/E  
 
Maine Lineup
LW 13 Spencer Abbott  1-3-4  2/+2   C 10 Brian Flynn  1-3-4  5/+2   RW 39 Joey Diamond  2-0-2  6/E
LW 26 Adam Shemansky  1-2-3  2/-1   C 18 Jon Swavely  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 71 Nick Pryor  0-0-0  1/E   C 91 Klas Leidermark  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Theo Andersson  0-1-1  0/E
LW 5 Andrew Cerretani  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 John Parker  0-2-2  0/+2   RW 29 Connor Leen  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 27 Will O'Neill  0-1-1  1/E   RD 57 Matt Mangene  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Dan Sullivan  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Ryan Hegarty  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-0-0  0/E   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Mike Cornell  0-0-0  1/E   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  1-0-1  2/-1  
XD 4 Jake Rutt  0-0-0  0/+1   XD 12 Bill Norman  0-1-1  0/+1  
XF 77 Pietro Antonelli  1-0-1  3/+1   XF 92 Carlos Amestoy  0-0-0  1/E  
XF 22 Stu Higgins  0-0-0  1/+1    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNE-1 Mike Cornell (2-Tripping) NBR 0x1 2:38 
 MNE  1 - 5x6 SH  Spencer Abbott (Brian Flynn) 4:09 
 MNE (+): 13,10,3,44,G30   NBR (-): 19,3,79,40,9,G36
 NBR  1 - 6x6  Luke Lynes (Ben Shutron) 4:40 
 NBR (+): 15,42,12,57,4,G36   MNE (-): 18,16,11,57,2,G30
 NBR-1 Nick MacNeil (2-Tripping) MNE 1x1 6:39 
 NBR-2 Chris Culligan (2-Slashing) MNE 1x2 6:44 
 MNE  2 - 6x4 PP  Brian Flynn (Adam Shemansky, Spencer Abbott) 7:54 
 MNE: 10,26,13,24,27,G30   NBR: 42,40,19,G36
 MNE-2 Brice O'Connor (2-Holding) NBR 0x2 9:20 
 MNE  3 - 6x6  Joey Diamond (Brian Flynn, Spencer Abbott) 13:12 
 MNE (+): 39,10,13,27,57,G30   NBR (-): 44,4,12,19,24,G36
 NBR-3 Jordan Clendenning (2-Roughing) 17:02 
 MNE-3 Matt Mangene (2-Roughing) 17:02 
 NBR  2 - 5x5  Thomas Nesbitt (Dion Campbell) 18:07 
 NBR (+): 79,9,4,40,G36   MNE (-): 16,24,39,3,G30
 NBR-4 Jon Harty (2-Hitting from Behind) MNE 1x3 19:40 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNE  4 - 6x6  GW  Brice O'Connor (John Parker, Theo Andersson) 2:57 
 MNE (+): 16,15,11,2,22,G30   NBR (-): 79,19,42,10,24,G36
 NBR-5 Jon Harty (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Luke Lynes) MNE 1x4 4:22 
 NBR-6 Jon Harty (10-Game Misconduct) 4:22 
 MNE-4 Joey Diamond (2-Diving) 5:59 
 NBR-7 Bretton Stamler (2-Tripping) MNE 2x5 7:54 
 MNE  5 - 6x4 PP  Adam Shemansky (Will O'Neill, Spencer Abbott) 8:10 
 MNE: 26,27,13,39,10,G30   NBR: 42,57,4,G36
 MNE-5 Matt Mangene (2-Tripping) NBR 0x3 10:30 
 MNE  6 - 6x6  Pietro Antonelli (Bill Norman, John Parker) 14:40 
 MNE (+): 77,12,15,29,4,G51   NBR (-): 19,79,12,4,57,G36
 MNE-6 Jake Rutt (2-Hooking) NBR 0x4 16:21 
 NBR-8 Jeff Lee (2-Cross-Checking) MNE 3x6 18:21 
 MNE  7 - 6x5 PP  Joey Diamond (Adam Shemansky, Brian Flynn) 18:42 
 MNE: 39,26,10,13,27,G51   NBR: 27,24,9,3,G36
 NBR-9 Jordan Clendenning (2-Charging) MNE 3x7 19:40 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-7 Jake Rutt (2-Tripping) NBR 0x5 4:46 
 NBR-10 Chris Culligan (2-Hooking) MNE 3x8 9:12 
 NBR-11 Antoine Houde-Caron (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 12:02 
 MNE-8 Spencer Abbott (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 12:02 
 NBR-12 Spencer Corcoran (5-Kicking) (Served by Ben Shutron) MNE 3x9 12:28 
 NBR-13 Spencer Corcoran (10-Game Disqualification) 12:28 
 MNE-9 Matt Mangene (2-O-INTERFERENCE) 12:28 
 MNE-10 Spencer Abbott (2-Tripping) NBR 0x6 14:24 
 NBR  3 - 5x5  Luke Gallant (Marc-A Desnoyers, Taylor MacDougall) 14:34 
 NBR (+): 4,3,22,12,G36   MNE (-): 26,44,18,27,G51

 End of Game 



 New Brunswick Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Daniel LaCosta (L)  8 6 7 21 60:00 7
 
 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Sullivan (W)  7 5 0 12 29:51 2
 Martin Ouellette  0 8 8 16 30:09 1



First Star: Spencer Abbott (Maine)
Second Star: Joey Diamond (Maine)
Third Star: Brian Flynn (Maine)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Thursday, February 22, 2018  1:30:00 PM  EST 
164982058 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17