2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, October 15, 2011
Maine (MNE) at North Dakota (NDK)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: North Dakota 3, Maine 3 - OT
New Records: North Dakota 2-1-1, Maine 1-2-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Matt Ulwelling, Craig Welker
Assistant Referees: Andy Dokken, Nathan Freeman
Attendance: 11515
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Maine  1 1 1 0 3    Maine  2 / 4 (.500) 
 North Dakota  0 3 0 0 3    North Dakota  3 / 5 (.600) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Maine  9 11 6 2 28    Maine  5 / 10 0 
 North Dakota  7 11 8 1 27    North Dakota  4 / 8 0 



Maine Lineup
LW 10 Brian Flynn  1-1-2  1/+1   C 21 Kyle Beattie  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 13 Spencer Abbott  0-3-3  4/+1
LW 26 Adam Shemansky  0-0-0  5/E   C 18 Jon Swavely  0-0-0  1/E   RW 29 Connor Leen  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Theo Andersson  0-0-0  0/E   C 91 Klas Leidermark  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-0-0  0/E
LW 5 Andrew Cerretani  0-0-0  3/E   C 22 Stu Higgins  0-0-0  2/E   RW 15 John Parker  0-0-0  0/E
LD 27 Will O'Neill  1-1-2  2/+1   RD 57 Matt Mangene  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Dan Sullivan  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Ryan Hegarty  1-0-1  3/E   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Josh Seeley  DNP
LD 71 Nick Pryor  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Mike Cornell  0-0-0  0/E   G 51 Martin Ouellette  DNP
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 16 Mark MacMillan  0-0-0  2/-1   C 10 Corban Knight  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 7 Danny Kristo  2-1-3  5/-1
LW 9 Mario Lamoureux  0-0-0  3/E   C 29 Brock Nelson  0-1-1  4/E   RW 15 Michael Parks  0-0-0  0/E
LW 21 Brendan O'Donnell  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Carter Rowney  0-2-2  2/E   RW 11 Derek Rodwell  0-0-0  1/E
LW 28 Stephane Pattyn  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Taylor Dickin  0-0-0  2/E   RW 20 Joe Gleason  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Derek Forbort  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 24 Ben Blood  0-0-0  4/-1   G 31 Brad Eidsness  DNP
LD 2 Andrew MacWilliam  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Nick Mattson  1-1-2  1/E   G 32 Aaron Dell  0-0-0  0
LD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Andrew Panzarella  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Tate Maris  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK-1 Brock Nelson (2-Interference) MNE 1x1 3:05 
 MNE  1 - 6x5 PP  Brian Flynn (2) (Will O'Neill, Spencer Abbott) 4:02 
 MNE: 10,27,13,44,21,G30   NDK: 18,2,11,9,G32

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNE  2 - 6x6  Will O'Neill (1) (Kyle Beattie, Spencer Abbott) 0:46 
 MNE (+): 27,21,13,57,10,G30   NDK (-): 7,24,16,10,4,G32
 MNE-1 Kyle Beattie (2-Boarding) NDK 1x1 3:32 
 MNE-2 Mark Nemec (2-High-Sticking) NDK 2x2 3:32 
 NDK  1 - 6x4 PP  Nick Mattson (1) (Danny Kristo, Brock Nelson) 4:15 
 NDK: 5,7,29,27,10,G32   MNE: 91,57,27,G30
 MNE-3 Ryan Hegarty (2-Hooking) NDK 2x3 5:17 
 NDK  2 - 6x4 PP  Danny Kristo (1) (Nick Mattson, Carter Rowney) 5:27 
 NDK: 7,5,27,10,29,G32   MNE: 11,27,57,G30
 NDK-2 Ben Blood (2-Slashing) MNE 1x2 7:44 
 NDK-3 Taylor Dickin (2-Slashing) MNE 1x3 10:30 
 MNE-4 Ryan Hegarty (2-Interference) NDK 2x4 10:45 
 MNE-5 Spencer Abbott (2-Tripping) NDK 3x5 15:30 
 NDK  3 - 6x5 PP  Danny Kristo (2) (Corban Knight, Carter Rowney) 17:25 
 NDK: 7,10,27,5,29,G32   MNE: 91,11,27,57,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-4 Andrew MacWilliam (2-Interference) MNE 2x4 11:25 
 MNE  3 - 6x5 PP  GT  Ryan Hegarty (1) (Spencer Abbott, Brian Flynn) 12:18 
 MNE: 44,13,10,21,27,G30   NDK: 11,24,5,9,G32

 Overtime (5:00) 
 Timeout - Maine 0:46 

 End of Game 



 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Dan Sullivan  7 4 0 0 11 27:21 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:23 0
 Dan Sullivan (T, 1-0-1)  0 4 8 1 13 37:16 1
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Aaron Dell  8 2 0 0 10 25:08 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 Aaron Dell (T, 1-1-1)  0 8 5 2 15 39:43 1



First Star: Danny Kristo (North Dakota)
Second Star: Nick Mattson (North Dakota)
Third Star: Spencer Abbott (Maine)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017  4:41:58 AM  EST 
145949151 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17