2011-12 Box Score


Wednesday, November 23, 2011
USA Under-18 Team (U18) at Maine (MNE)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Maine 6, USA Under-18 Team 4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Keenan, Jack Millea
Assistant Referees: Chris Leavitt, Christopher Millea
Attendance: 3783
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:07 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 USA Under-18 Team  2 1 1 4    USA Under-18 Team  2 / 6 (.333) 
 Maine  2 3 1 6    Maine  3 / 6 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 USA Under-18 Team  5 10 7 22    USA Under-18 Team  6 / 12 0 
 Maine  13 8 8 29    Maine  6 / 12 1 



USA Under-18 Team Lineup
LW 13 Vatrano, Frankie  0-0-0  1/+1   C 19 Darcy, Cameron  0-0-0  0/E   RW 20 Silk, Brendan  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 21 Lane, Matthew  0-0-0  1/-2   C 14 Di Pauli, Thomas  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 22 Barber, Riley  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 9 Osterberg, Kyle  0-0-0  0/-1   C 17 Kerdiles, Nicolas  1-0-1  1/-1   RW 18 Hartman, Ryan  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 23 Matteau, Stefan  2-0-2  2/+1   C 12 Koules, Miles  0-1-1  0/E   RW 11 Olsson, Nikolas  0-0-0  1/E
LD 7 Grzelcyk, Matt  0-1-1  0/E   RD 24 Carrick, Connnor  0-1-1  2/-1   G 1 Rutledge, Jared  0-0-0  0
LD 10 Sieloff, Patrick  0-1-1  2/E   RD 8 Trouba, Jacob  0-0-0  2/-1   G 29 Olson, Collin  0-0-0  0
LD 16 Skjei, Brady  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 4 Jones, Seth  0-0-0  1/E  
PR 27 Shore, Quentin  0-0-0  0/+1   PR 5 Stoick, Gavin  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Maine Lineup
LW 26 Adam Shemansky  1-0-1  3/E   C 21 Kyle Beattie  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 John Parker  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 13 Spencer Abbott  2-2-4  7/+2   C 10 Brian Flynn  0-3-3  4/+1   RW 39 Joey Diamond  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 29 Connor Leen  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Stu Higgins  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-0-0  0/E
LW 11 Theo Andersson  0-0-0  0/-1   C 91 Klas Leidermark  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 18 Jon Swavely  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 44 Ryan Hegarty  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Dan Sullivan  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Will O'Neill  1-2-3  2/+1   RD 2 Mike Cornell  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Josh Seeley  DNP
LD 71 Nick Pryor  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-0-0  3/+1   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-0-0  0
XD 4 Jake Rutt  0-0-0  1/+1   XD 12 Bill Norman  0-0-0  0/E  
XF 77 Pietro Antonelli  0-0-0  0/-1   XF 5 Andrew Cerretani  0-0-0  0/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 U18-1 Lane, Matthew (2-Hooking) MNE 0x1 5:08 
 MNE-1 Joey Diamond (2-Boarding) U18 0x1 6:06 
 MNE  1 - 5x5  John Parker (Nick Pryor) 6:49 
 MNE (+): 15,71,4,22,G51   U18 (-): 4,11,21,12,G1
 U18-2 Sieloff, Patrick (2-Roughing) MNE 1x2 9:10 
 MNE  2 - 6x5 PP  Will O'Neill (Spencer Abbott, Brian Flynn) 10:34 
 MNE: 27,13,10,26,39,G51   U18: 14,4,21,16,G1
 MNE-2 Bill Norman (2-Interference) U18 1x2 11:56 
 U18  1 - 6x5 PP  Matteau, Stefan (Barber, Riley, Koules, Miles) 12:36 
 U18: 23,22,12,7,8,G1   MNE: 11,3,44,18,G51
 U18-3 Grzelcyk, Matt (2-Tripping) MNE 1x3 17:18 
 MNE-3 Joey Diamond (2-Tripping) U18 2x3 18:02 
 U18  2 - 6x5 PP  Kerdiles, Nicolas (Hartman, Ryan) 19:33 
 U18: 17,18,24,8,9,G1   MNE: 24,4,2,22,G51

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 U18-4 Barber, Riley (2-Holding) MNE 2x4 0:51 
 MNE  3 - 6x5 PP  Adam Shemansky (Will O'Neill, Spencer Abbott) 1:46 
 MNE: 26,27,13,10,24,G51   U18: 27,19,4,16,G1
 U18  3 - 6x6  Silk, Brendan (Sieloff, Patrick) 5:07 
 U18 (+): 20,27,11,16,4,G29   MNE (-): 5,77,22,44,3,G51
 MNE-4 Mike Cornell (2-Elbowing) U18 2x4 6:37 
 MNE-5 Brian Flynn (2-Boarding) U18 2x5 9:56 
 MNE  4 - 5x6 SH  Joey Diamond (unassisted) 11:45 
 MNE (+): 39,71,16,13,G30   U18 (-): 9,8,17,24,18,G29
 MNE  5 - 6x6  GW  Spencer Abbott (Joey Diamond, Brian Flynn) 16:19 
 MNE (+): 13,39,10,2,27,G30   U18 (-): 22,21,14,24,7,G29
 U18-5 Trouba, Jacob (2-Elbowing) MNE 3x5 19:57 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNE  6 - 6x5 PP  Spencer Abbott (Will O'Neill, Brian Flynn) 1:08 
 MNE: 13,27,10,26,24,G30   U18: 27,4,19,10,G29
 U18-6 Carrick, Connnor (2-High-Sticking) MNE 3x6 6:55 
 MNE-6 Brice O'Connor (2-Tripping) U18 2x6 8:18 
 U18  4 - 6x6  Matteau, Stefan (Grzelcyk, Matt, Carrick, Connnor) 17:29 
 U18 (+): 23,7,24,13,12,G29   MNE (-): 11,2,71,91,18,G30

 End of Game 



 USA Under-18 Team Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rutledge, Jared  11 1 0 12 21:46 3
 Olson, Collin (L)  0 4 7 11 38:14 3
 
 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Martin Ouellette  3 2 0 5 25:07 3
 Dan Sullivan (W)  0 7 6 13 34:53 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  3:06:07 AM  EST 
143947683 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17