2011-12 Box Score


Friday, November 18, 2011
Maine (MNE) at Massachusetts (UMA)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Massachusetts 2, Maine 2 - OT
New Records: Massachusetts 4-4-3, Maine 3-6-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Federico, Scott Whittemore
Assistant Referees: Brendan Blanchard, Chris Low
Attendance: 4621
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Maine  2 0 0 0 2    Maine  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Massachusetts  0 1 1 0 2    Massachusetts  0 / 7 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Maine  13 6 12 0 31    Maine  11 / 33 0 
 Massachusetts  10 12 11 4 37    Massachusetts  7 / 25 0 



Maine Lineup
LW 13 Spencer Abbott  0-1-1  1/+1   C 10 Brian Flynn  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 39 Joey Diamond  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 26 Adam Shemansky  0-0-0  3/E   C 21 Kyle Beattie  0-1-1  1/E   RW 57 Matt Mangene  0-0-0  4/E
LW 11 Theo Andersson  0-0-0  1/-2   C 15 John Parker  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 24 Mark Anthoine  1-0-1  1/-1
LW 29 Connor Leen  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Stu Higgins  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 18 Jon Swavely  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 27 Will O'Neill  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 2 Mike Cornell  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Dan Sullivan  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Ryan Hegarty  0-1-1  1/E   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Josh Seeley  DNP
LD 4 Jake Rutt  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-0-0  0/-2   G 51 Martin Ouellette  DNP
 
Massachusetts Lineup
LW 7 Michael Pereira  1-1-2  4/+2   C 26 Branden Gracel  0-0-0  3/E   RW 11 Daniel Hobbs  0-0-0  3/E
LW 14 T.J. Syner  0-1-1  0/+1   C 10 Eric Filiou  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 13 Conor Sheary  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 12 Rocco Carzo  0-0-0  3/E   C 9 Steven Guzzo  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 18 Zack LaRue  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Eddie Olczyk  0-0-0  2/-1   C 3 Kevin Czepiel  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 24 Peter DeAngelo  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 4 Conor Allen  0-0-0  2/E   RD 27 Adam Phillips  0-0-0  3/+1   G 1 Jeff Teglia  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Colin Shea  0-0-0  0/E   RD 44 Joel Hanley  0-0-0  2/+1   G 30 Kevin Moore  DNP
LD 25 Oleg Yevenko  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Michael Marcou  0-0-0  2/E   G 39 Steve Mastalerz  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UMA-1 Steven Guzzo (2-Holding) MNE 1x1 4:52 
 MNE  1 - 6x5 PP  Mark Anthoine (2) (Kyle Beattie, Ryan Hegarty) 5:55 
 MNE: 24,21,44,57,29,G30   UMA: 10,4,16,44,G1
 MNE-1 Jake Rutt (2-Roughing) 6:27 
 MNE-2 Brice O'Connor (2-Roughing) 6:27 
 UMA-2 Michael Pereira (2-Roughing) 6:27 
 UMA-3 Branden Gracel (2-Roughing) 6:27 
 MNE-3 Jake Rutt (2-Interference) UMA 0x1 10:03 
 MNE  2 - 6x6  Brian Flynn (5) (Spencer Abbott, Joey Diamond) 12:49 
 MNE (+): 10,13,39,27,2,G30   UMA (-): 27,4,16,3,24,G1
 MNE-4 Mike Cornell (2-Hooking) UMA 0x2 13:15 
 MNE-5 Joey Diamond (2-Cross-Checking) UMA 0x3 19:12 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UMA-4 Oleg Yevenko (2-Cross-Checking) MNE 1x2 5:15 
 MNE-6 Joey Diamond (2-Interference) UMA 0x4 7:26 
 UMA  1 - 6x6  Michael Pereira (8) (Conor Sheary) 11:11 
 UMA (+): 7,13,44,27,10,G1   MNE (-): 4,11,15,16,24,G30
 MNE-7 Mark Nemec (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 11:36 
 UMA-5 T.J. Syner (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 11:36 
 MNE-8 Connor Leen (2-Cross-Checking) UMA 0x5 15:05 
 UMA-6 Eric Filiou (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) MNE 1x3 19:33 
 UMA-7 Eric Filiou (10-Game Misconduct) 19:33 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UMA  2 - 6x6  GT  Steven Guzzo (4) (Michael Pereira, T.J. Syner) 5:09 
 UMA (+): 9,7,14,27,4,G1   MNE (-): 11,22,16,4,18,G30
 MNE-9 Mike Cornell (2-Hooking) UMA 0x6 7:38 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 MNE-10 Joey Diamond (5-Hitting from Behind) UMA 0x7 2:39 
 MNE-11 Joey Diamond (10-Game Misconduct) 2:39 

 End of Game 



 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Dan Sullivan  3 0 0 0 3 4:50 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Dan Sullivan  7 3 0 0 10 20:25 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:19 0
 Dan Sullivan (T, 2-3-2)  0 8 10 4 22 39:24 2
 
 Massachusetts Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jeff Teglia  7 0 0 0 7 13:07 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Jeff Teglia (T, 0-2-1)  4 6 6 0 16 34:15 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Jeff Teglia  0 0 6 0 6 17:22 0



First Star: Steven Guzzo (Massachusetts)
Second Star: Michael Pereira (Massachusetts)
Third Star: Brian Flynn (Maine)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  7:33:46 PM  EST 
145774000 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17