2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, November 12, 2011
UMass Lowell (UML) at Maine (MNE)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: UMass Lowell 4, Maine 3
New Records: UMass Lowell 5-3-0, Maine 3-6-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Benedetto, Kevin Shea
Assistant Referees: Marc Sullivan, Chris Aughe
Attendance: 4642
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 UMass Lowell  0 0 4 4    UMass Lowell  3 / 5 (.600) 
 Maine  1 1 1 3    Maine  2 / 3 (.667) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 UMass Lowell  5 10 12 27    UMass Lowell  5 / 10 0 
 Maine  7 15 12 34    Maine  7 / 14 0 



UMass Lowell Lineup
LW 14 Joseph Pendenza  0-1-1  2/+1   C 17 Matt Ferreira  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 7 Shayne Thompson  0-0-0  2/E
LW 10 David Vallorani  0-1-1  3/E   C 16 Riley Wetmore  2-0-2  3/E   RW 29 Derek Arnold  0-1-1  4/E
LW 23 Scott Wilson  1-0-1  2/-1   C 11 Stephen Buco  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Josh Holmstrom  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 18 Michael Budd  0-0-0  2/E   C 13 Joseph Caveney  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Terrence Wallin  0-0-0  1/E
LD 6 Daniel Furlong  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Jake Suter  0-0-0  3/-1   G 1 Marc Boulanger  DNP
LD 3 Chad Ruhwedel  1-1-2  2/+1   RD 2 Malcolm Lyles  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Brian Robbins  DNP
LD 27 Zack Kamrass  0-0-0  0/E   RD 15 Billy Eiserman  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Doug Carr  0-1-1  0
 
Maine Lineup
LW 11 Theo Andersson  0-0-0  5/E   C 91 Klas Leidermark  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Mark Anthoine  1-0-1  2/E
LW 13 Spencer Abbott  0-2-2  5/E   C 10 Brian Flynn  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 39 Joey Diamond  1-0-1  1/E
LW 26 Adam Shemansky  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Kyle Beattie  0-0-0  2/E   RW 57 Matt Mangene  0-0-0  1/E
LW 29 Connor Leen  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Stu Higgins  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Jon Swavely  0-0-0  0/E
LD 44 Ryan Hegarty  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 Dan Sullivan  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Will O'Neill  0-2-2  1/E   RD 2 Mike Cornell  0-1-1  1/+1   G 31 Josh Seeley  DNP
LD 4 Jake Rutt  0-0-0  4/E   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-0-0  1/E   G 51 Martin Ouellette  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNE-1 Mark Nemec (2-Slashing) UML 0x1 5:36 
 UML-1 Riley Wetmore (2-Roughing) MNE 0x1 8:26 
 MNE  1 - 6x6  Brian Flynn (4) (Will O'Neill, Mike Cornell) 12:17 
 MNE (+): 10,27,2,39,13,G30   UML (-): 11,12,15,23,28,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UML-2 Malcolm Lyles (2-Boarding) MNE 1x2 12:21 
 MNE  2 - 6x5 PP  Mark Anthoine (1) (Brian Flynn, Spencer Abbott) 14:01 
 MNE: 24,10,13,26,27,G30   UML: 6,10,28,17,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-2 Ryan Hegarty (2-Interference) UML 1x2 4:30 
 UML  1 - 6x5 PP  Riley Wetmore (5) (David Vallorani, Matt Ferreira) 5:08 
 UML: 16,10,17,3,29,G31   MNE: 18,22,2,27,G30
 MNE-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Connor Leen) UML 2x3 6:18 
 MNE-4 Matt Mangene (2-Holding) UML 3x4 7:20 
 UML  2 - 6x4 PP  Riley Wetmore (6) (Derek Arnold, Chad Ruhwedel) 8:01 
 UML: 16,29,3,10,27,G31   MNE: 91,44,3,G30
 UML  3 - 6x5 PP  Scott Wilson (4) (unassisted) 9:00 
 UML: 23,3,6,12,18,G31   MNE: 39,44,3,11,G30
 UML-3 Matt Ferreira (2-Holding) MNE 2x3 10:34 
 MNE  3 - 6x5 PP  Joey Diamond (6) (Will O'Neill, Spencer Abbott) 11:52 
 MNE: 39,27,13,10,21,G30   UML: 3,6,14,18,G31
 UML-4 Derek Arnold (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 12:45 
 MNE-5 Brice O'Connor (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 12:45 
 MNE-6 Will O'Neill (2-Tripping) UML 3x5 14:44 
 UML-5 Riley Wetmore (2-Slashing) 17:30 
 MNE-7 Jake Rutt (2-Boarding) 17:30 
 UML  4 - 5x5  GW  Chad Ruhwedel (1) (Joseph Pendenza, Doug Carr) 19:26 
 UML (+): 3,14,2,17,G31   MNE (-): 27,13,44,39,G30

 End of Game 



 UMass Lowell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Doug Carr (W, 4-1-0)  6 14 11 31 60:00 3
 
 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Sullivan (L, 2-3-1)  5 10 8 23 59:44 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0



First Star: Chad Ruhwedel (UMass Lowell)
Second Star: Brian Flynn (Maine)
Third Star: Riley Wetmore (UMass Lowell)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  10:20:47 PM  EST 
144168450 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17