2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, November 5, 2011
Maine (MNE) at New Hampshire (UNH)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: New Hampshire 3, Maine 2
New Records: New Hampshire 4-4-1, Maine 3-4-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: John Gravallese, Jack Millea
Assistant Referees: Chris Aughe, Marc Sullivan
Attendance: 6501
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:04 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Maine  0 1 1 2    Maine  0 / 3 (.000) 
 New Hampshire  1 2 0 3    New Hampshire  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Maine  13 14 6 33    Maine  4 / 8 0 
 New Hampshire  11 7 10 28    New Hampshire  4 / 8 0 



Maine Lineup
LW 13 Spencer Abbott  2-0-2  3/+1   C 10 Brian Flynn  0-1-1  5/E   RW 39 Joey Diamond  0-1-1  4/E
LW 26 Adam Shemansky  0-0-0  3/E   C 21 Kyle Beattie  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 18 Jon Swavely  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 29 Connor Leen  0-0-0  0/-1   C 22 Stu Higgins  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 15 John Parker  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 11 Theo Andersson  0-0-0  1/E   C 91 Klas Leidermark  0-0-0  2/E   RW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-0-0  6/E
LD 27 Will O'Neill  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 57 Matt Mangene  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Dan Sullivan  DNP
LD 44 Ryan Hegarty  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Josh Seeley  DNP
LD 71 Nick Pryor  0-0-0  1/E   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-0-0  0/-1   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-0-0  0
 
New Hampshire Lineup
LW 10 Dalton Speelman  1-0-1  7/E   C 21 Nick Sorkin  1-1-2  3/E   RW 22 Stevie Moses  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 28 Grayson Downing  0-0-0  1/-1   C 18 Jeff Silengo  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 16 John Henrion  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 19 Casey Thrush  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Mike Borisenok  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Kevin McCarey  0-0-0  1/E
LW 27 Kevin Goumas  0-1-1  1/+1   C 17 Jay Camper  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 3 Austin Block  0-1-1  0/E
LD 5 Eric Knodel  0-0-0  2/+2   RD 4 Damon Kipp  0-1-1  0/+2   G 1 Tyler Scott  DNP
LD 6 Trevor van Riemsdyk  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Connor Hardowa  0-1-1  0/-1   G 30 Matt Di Girolamo  0-0-0  0
LD 15 Brett Kostolansky  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 12 Justin Agosta  0-0-0  2/-1   G 35 Jeff Wyer  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNH  1 - 6x6  Jay Camper (1) (Kevin Goumas, Austin Block) 3:13 
 UNH (+): 17,27,3,4,5,G30   MNE (-): 15,22,57,16,29,G51

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNH  2 - 6x6  Dalton Speelman (2) (Nick Sorkin, Damon Kipp) 0:25 
 UNH (+): 10,21,4,22,5,G30   MNE (-): 39,13,27,57,10,G51
 MNE-1 Brice O'Connor (2-Slashing) 4:46 
 UNH-1 Justin Agosta (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 4:46 
 MNE-2 Will O'Neill (2-Interference) UNH 1x1 7:30 
 UNH  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Nick Sorkin (5) (Stevie Moses, Connor Hardowa) 7:54 
 UNH: 21,22,2,10,6,G30   MNE: 91,11,44,3,G51
 MNE  1 - 6x6  Spencer Abbott (4) (Jon Swavely, Kyle Beattie) 13:50 
 MNE (+): 13,18,27,57,21,G51   UNH (-): 3,21,12,10,6,G30
 UNH-2 Kevin Goumas (2-Hooking) MNE 0x1 14:27 
 MNE-3 Theo Andersson (2-Slashing) UNH 1x2 18:32 
 UNH-3 Stevie Moses (2-Slashing) MNE 0x2 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNE  2 - 6x6  Spencer Abbott (5) (Joey Diamond, Brian Flynn) 5:14 
 MNE (+): 13,39,10,57,27,G51   UNH (-): 28,15,18,2,16,G30
 UNH-4 Stevie Moses (2-Hooking) MNE 0x3 10:59 
 MNE-4 Joey Diamond (2-Hooking) UNH 1x3 17:09 
 Timeout - New Hampshire 19:30 
 Timeout - Maine 19:48 

 End of Game 



 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Martin Ouellette (L, 1-3-0)  10 5 10 25 59:30 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:30 0
 
 New Hampshire Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Di Girolamo (W, 4-3-0)  13 13 5 31 60:00 2



First Star: Nick Sorkin (New Hampshire)
Second Star: Spencer Abbott (Maine)
Third Star: Matt Di Girolamo (New Hampshire)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell1atClarkson0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 3:42  1st
 Miami2atMaine0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:02  1st
 Quinnipiac1atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:03  1st
 American International0atPenn State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:24  1st
 Providence3atSt. Lawrence1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:55  1st
 Ohio State0atMassachusetts1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:31  1st
 Colorado College0atNew Hampshire1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:07  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 Team0atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:23  1st
 Bentley1atHoly Cross1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 9:56  1st
 Army West Point0atRobert Morris2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 10:00  1st
 Ferris State0atMercyhurst1 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 10:28  1st
 Western Michigan1atMichigan State2 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 12:58  1st
 Rensselaer0atNiagara1 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:04  1st
 Union1atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:04  1st (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama Huntsville1atMichigan Tech1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 13:15  1st
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Vermont0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air Force0atBemidji State0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston College0atSt. Cloud State0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Merrimack0atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atHarvard2 EC 6:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Boston College2atUConn2 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Robert Morris7atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Mercyhurst3atColgate3 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Providence1atPrinceton2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 New Hampshire1atVermont2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 3:31  1st
 Penn State0atMerrimack1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 3:00  1st
 Post0atSaint Michael's2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:59  1st
 Northeastern3atSyracuse0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:43  1st
 Holy Cross1atFranklin Pierce0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State0atWisconsin0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  6:25:15 PM  EST 
144234134 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17