2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, February 11, 2012
Mercyhurst (MRC) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 4, Mercyhurst 2
New Records: Robert Morris 14-13-3, Mercyhurst 16-12-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ryan Sweeney, Jay Durfee
Assistant Referees: Clint Evans, Steven Waters
Attendance: 607
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:16 pm  Total Time: 2:11



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Mercyhurst  0 1 1 2    Mercyhurst  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Robert Morris  2 2 0 4    Robert Morris  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Mercyhurst  4 14 7 25    Mercyhurst  7 / 22 0 
 Robert Morris  11 15 9 35    Robert Morris  5 / 10 0 



Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 19 Matthew Zay  0-0-0  1/-2   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-0-0  0/E   RW 28 Kyle Johnson  0-0-0  2/E
LW 15 Kyle Just  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Derek Elliott  1-1-2  3/E   RW 9 Paul Chiasson  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 22 Chris Bodo  0-0-0  1/-1   C 10 Nardo Nagtzaam  0-0-0  2/E   RW 27 Daniel Bahntge  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 11 Trent Frey  0-0-0  0/-2   C 26 Ryan Misiak  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 12 Zac Frischmon  0-0-0  3/-2
LD 21 Grant Gettinger  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Nick Jones  0-1-1  3/E   G 1 Jordan Tibbett  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Patrick Goebel  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 7 Randy Cure  0-0-0  2/E   G 29 Max Strang  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Kevin Noble  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 4 Tyler Shiplo  0-0-0  1/-3  
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 18 Ron Cramer  0-1-1  5/E   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-1-1  0/+1   C 11 Cody Crichton  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 20 Jeff Jones  1-0-1  2/E
LW 7 Colin South  1-0-1  6/+2   C 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 9 Nick Chiavetta  1-1-2  2/+2
LW 28 Adam Brace  0-0-0  1/-1   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 25 Furman South  0-0-0  4/-1
LD 4 Tyson Wilson  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-1-1  0/+1   G 30 Eric Levine  DNP
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  2/E   RD 8 Josh Jones  0-0-0  2/-1   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  2/+2   RD 17 David Rigatti  0-1-1  2/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Colin South (8) (Nick Chiavetta, Tyson Wilson) 6:23 
 RMU (+): 7,9,4,3,14,G35   MRC (-): 5,4,12,19,11,G1
 MRC-1 Randy Cure (2-Boarding) RMU 0x1 6:46 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Cody Crichton (7) (David Rigatti, Cody Wydo) 9:49 
 RMU (+): 11,17,23,10,2,G35   MRC (-): 9,14,22,7,4,G1
 RMU-1 Ron Cramer (2-Slashing) MRC 0x1 11:23 
 MRC-2 Kyle Johnson (2-Cross-Checking) RMU 0x2 15:39 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  3 - 6x6  GW  Nick Chiavetta (9) (Brendan Jamison) 3:12 
 RMU (+): 9,22,4,14,7,G35   MRC (-): 11,19,12,2,21,G1
 MRC  1 - 6x6  Paul Chiasson (12) (Derek Elliott, Ryan Misiak) 4:15 
 MRC (+): 14,9,26,6,7,G1   RMU (-): 28,19,25,8,17,G35
 RMU-2 Ron Cramer (2-Goaltender Interference) MRC 0x2 5:05 
 RMU-3 Brendan Jamison (2-Interference) MRC 0x3 6:20 
 MRC-3 Tyler Shiplo (2-Checking from Behind) RMU 0x3 7:20 
 RMU  4 - 6x6  Jeff Jones (4) (Ron Cramer, Brandon Blandina) 14:47 
 RMU (+): 20,18,27,8,2,G35   MRC (-): 14,22,4,9,5,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MRC  2 - 6x6  Derek Elliott (11) (Daniel Bahntge, Nick Jones) 3:54 
 MRC (+): 14,27,22,21,2,G29   RMU (-): 14,20,18,8,3,G35
 RMU-4 Zach Hervato (2-Boarding) MRC 0x4 7:21 
 MRC-4 Daniel Bahntge (2-Elbowing) RMU 0x4 10:59 
 RMU-5 Jeff Jones (2-Boarding) 11:33 
 MRC-5 Paul Chiasson (2-Slashing) RMU 0x5 11:42 
 MRC-6 Paul Chiasson (10-Misconduct) 11:42 
 MRC-7 Kyle Just (2-Slashing) RMU 0x6 17:16 

 End of Game 



 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jordan Tibbett (L, 3-1-1)  9 13 0 22 40:00 4
 Max Strang  0 0 9 9 18:19 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Max Strang  0 0 0 0 0:35 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:00 0
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brooks Ostergard (W, 8-9-2)  4 13 6 23 60:00 2



First Star: Nick Chiavetta (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Derek Elliott (Mercyhurst)
Third Star: Colin South (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:24:31 AM  EST 
144108410 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17