2011-12 Box Score


Friday, November 11, 2011
Robert Morris (RMU) at Mercyhurst (MRC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 4, Mercyhurst 3
New Records: Robert Morris 4-6-0, Mercyhurst 4-5-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jay Durfee, Steve Marofsky
Assistant Referees: Josh Deliman, Zack Roberts
Attendance: 1113
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:16 pm  Total Time: 2:11



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  0 4 0 4    Robert Morris  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Mercyhurst  1 0 2 3    Mercyhurst  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  12 21 9 42    Robert Morris  4 / 8 0 
 Mercyhurst  9 10 14 33    Mercyhurst  6 / 12 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-0-0  7/-2
LW 18 Ron Cramer  0-0-0  1/-2   C 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 20 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  0/E
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-1-1  1/+1   C 11 Cody Crichton  1-0-1  8/+1   RW 25 Furman South  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 19 Scott Jacklin  1-1-2  2/+2   C 26 Cody Cartier  0-1-1  0/+2   RW 9 Nick Chiavetta  2-1-3  6/+2
LD 5 James Lyle  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Eric Levine  DNP
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-1-1  2/+1   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-1-1  3/E   RD 4 Tyson Wilson  0-0-0  1/+1  
 
Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 22 Chris Bodo  1-0-1  2/E   C 20 Grant Blakey  0-1-1  2/E   RW 27 Daniel Bahntge  0-1-1  3/E
LW 10 Nardo Nagtzaam  1-0-1  1/+1   C 14 Derek Elliott  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 9 Paul Chiasson  0-0-0  5/+1
LW 26 Ryan Misiak  0-0-0  2/-1   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 19 Matthew Zay  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 28 Kyle Johnson  1-0-1  2/-1   C 8 John Mousso  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 12 Zac Frischmon  0-1-1  0/-1
LD 21 Grant Gettinger  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Nick Jones  0-0-0  2/E   G 29 Max Strang  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Kevin Noble  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Tyler Shiplo  0-0-0  1/+1   G 39 Jake Williams  DNP
LD 6 Patrick Goebel  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 23 Charlie Carkin  0-0-0  0/-2  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MRC  1 - 6x6  Kyle Johnson (1) (John Mousso, Zac Frischmon) 3:26 
 MRC (+): 28,8,12,21,2,G29   RMU (-): 26,5,22,9,19,G35
 MRC-1 Daniel O'Donoghue (2-Slashing) RMU 0x1 4:50 
 RMU-1 Nick Chiavetta (2-Slashing) MRC 0x1 7:02 
 MRC-2 Grant Gettinger (2-Roughing) RMU 0x2 10:07 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Nick Chiavetta (1) (Andrew Blazek, Evan Renwick) 3:59 
 RMU (+): 9,33,2,26,19,G35   MRC (-): 12,2,28,8,21,G29
 MRC-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Paul Chiasson) RMU 0x3 5:40 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Nick Chiavetta (2) (Scott Jacklin, Cody Cartier) 9:34 
 RMU (+): 9,19,5,22,26,G35   MRC (-): 2,21,8,12,28,G29
 RMU  3 - 6x6  Cody Crichton (1) (Furman South, Cody Wydo) 10:43 
 RMU (+): 11,25,3,4,23,G35   MRC (-): 27,6,23,22,20,G29
 RMU  4 - 6x6  GW  Scott Jacklin (1) (Tyler Hinds, Nick Chiavetta) 12:14 
 RMU (+): 19,3,9,26,5,G35   MRC (-): 23,5,26,19,18,G29
 Timeout - Mercyhurst 12:14 
 RMU-2 Cody Crichton (2-Hooking) MRC 0x2 14:58 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MRC  2 - 6x6  Nardo Nagtzaam (3) (Derek Elliott) 5:20 
 MRC (+): 10,14,5,4,9,G29   RMU (-): 3,2,14,10,18,G35
 MRC-4 Derek Elliott (2-High-Sticking) RMU 0x4 6:07 
 RMU-3 Furman South (2-Hooking) MRC 0x3 6:17 
 MRC  3 - 6x6  Chris Bodo (2) (Grant Blakey, Daniel Bahntge) 9:30 
 MRC (+): 22,20,27,2,21,G29   RMU (-): 18,14,2,3,10,G35
 MRC-5 Daniel O'Donoghue (2-Slashing) RMU 0x5 11:05 
 Timeout - Robert Morris 13:37 
 RMU-4 Tyler Hinds (2-Roughing) 19:41 
 MRC-6 Matthew Zay (2-Roughing) 19:41 

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brooks Ostergard (W, 1-4-0)  8 10 12 30 60:00 3
 
 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Max Strang (L, 4-5-0)  12 17 9 38 59:26 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:34 0



First Star: Nick Chiavetta (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Scott Jacklin (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Nardo Nagtzaam (Mercyhurst)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  2:52:03 PM  EST 
164660787 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17