2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, October 8, 2011
Robert Morris (RMU) vs Mercyhurst (MRC)
Non-Conference Game
Mutual of Omaha Stampede Third Place (Omaha, NE)

Final Score: Robert Morris 2, Mercyhurst 1
New Records: Robert Morris 1-1-0, Mercyhurst 0-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jarod Moen, C.J. Beaurline
Assistant Referees: Chad Evers, Scott Fitzpatrick
Attendance: 3831
Start Time: 4:02 pm  End Time: 6:11 pm  Total Time: 2:09



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  0 1 1 2    Robert Morris  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Mercyhurst  0 0 1 1    Mercyhurst  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  8 6 11 25    Robert Morris  2 / 4 0 
 Mercyhurst  11 9 10 30    Mercyhurst  2 / 4 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 7 Colin South  0-1-1  1/+1   C 14 Zach Hervato  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 18 Ron Cramer  0-1-1  4/+1   C 11 Cody Crichton  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 28 Adam Brace  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 9 Nick Chiavetta  0-0-0  1/-1   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 25 Furman South  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 17 David Rigatti  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Cody Cartier  0-0-0  1/E   RW 20 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 James Lyle  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 12 Jimmy Geerin  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-1-1  1/+1   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  DNP
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Tyson Wilson  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 22 Chris Bodo  0-0-0  2/E   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Matthew Zay  0-0-0  3/E
LW 26 Ryan Misiak  0-0-0  1/-2   C 20 Grant Blakey  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 9 Paul Chiasson  0-0-0  1/E
LW 27 Daniel Bahntge  0-1-1  3/+1   C 14 Derek Elliott  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 12 Zac Frischmon  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Edward DeWald  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Randy Cure  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Trent Frey  1-0-1  6/+1
LD 6 Patrick Goebel  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 23 Charlie Carkin  0-0-0  0/-2   G 29 Max Strang  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Kevin Noble  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Tyler Shiplo  0-0-0  2/-1   G 39 Jake Williams  DNP
LD 21 Grant Gettinger  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Nick Jones  0-0-0  1/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU-1 Colin South (2-Hooking) MRC 0x1 11:01 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Zach Hervato (1) (Trevor Lewis, Colin South) 9:55 
 RMU (+): 14,10,7,12,2,G30   MRC (-): 12,20,26,23,6,G29
 MRC-1 Kevin Noble (2-Holding) RMU 0x1 11:49 
 MRC-2 Tyler Shiplo (2-Interference) RMU 0x2 18:56 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  GW  Adam Brace (1) (Ron Cramer, Brendan Jamison) 0:59 
 RMU (+): 28,18,22,5,11,G30   MRC (-): 4,5,26,23,20,G29
 MRC  1 - 6x6  Trent Frey (1) (Daniel Bahntge) 13:20 
 MRC (+): 11,27,14,2,12,G29   RMU (-): 9,25,12,27,2,G30
 RMU-2 Cody Cartier (2-Slashing) MRC 0x2 14:11 

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine (W, 1-0-0)  11 9 9 29 60:00 1
 
 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Max Strang (L, 0-2-0)  8 5 10 23 59:09 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Max Strang  0 0 0 0 0:18 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:30 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  9:03:05 PM  EST 
143930818 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17