2011-12 Box Score


Sunday, October 2, 2011
York (YRK) at Mercyhurst (MRC)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Mercyhurst 5, York 4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Visconte, Chris Foote
Assistant Referees: Aaron Wallace, Joe Baudo
Attendance: 414
Start Time: 5:05 pm  End Time: 7:32 pm  Total Time: 2:27



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 York  1 2 1 4    York  3 / 12 (.250) 
 Mercyhurst  2 2 1 5    Mercyhurst  1 / 8 (.125) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 York  9 17 8 34    York  16 / 62 0 
 Mercyhurst  12 8 8 28    Mercyhurst  18 / 55 0 



York Players
2 Brett Short  0-0-0  2/-2   12 Myles Barbieri  0-0-0  0/-1   24 Chris Wiggin  0-0-0  0/E
4 Matt Thomson  1-1-2  8/-1   15 Andrew Clouthier  0-0-0  0/-1   25 Mark Cross  0-0-0  0/-1
7 Troy Barss  0-0-0  2/-1   16 Chad Hohmann  0-2-2  1/E   27 Jordan Forfar  1-0-1  2/E
8 Scott Charbonneau  0-0-0  1/-1   21 Jordan Davies  0-2-2  3/-2   39 Tyler McGee  1-0-1  5/+1
9 Mackenzie Micks  1-0-1  6/-2   22 Paul Clancy  0-0-0  0/E   51 Eric Desjardins  0-0-0  0/-1
10 Ryan Anderson  0-0-0  1/E   23 Evan Gravenor  0-2-2  1/-1   71 Jesse Messier  0-1-1  1/-1
11 Rob Labute  0-0-0  1/E    
G 1 Mike Swick  DNP   G 30 David Blair  0-0-0  0   G 63 Andrew Kimlin  DNP
 
Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 26 Ryan Misiak  0-1-1  2/E   C 20 Grant Blakey  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 9 Paul Chiasson  2-0-2  7/+2
LW 27 Daniel Bahntge  2-0-2  4/+2   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-0-0  0/+2   RW 22 Chris Bodo  0-2-2  0/+2
LW 11 Trent Frey  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Edward DeWald  0-1-1  0/E   RW 12 Zac Frischmon  0-0-0  0/-1
   
LD 23 Charlie Carkin  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 4 Tyler Shiplo  0-1-1  4/E   G 29 Max Strang  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Grant Gettinger  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 7 Randy Cure  0-0-0  0/E   G 39 Jake Williams  DNP
LD 6 Patrick Goebel  1-1-2  2/+3   RD 14 Derek Elliott  0-1-1  6/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MRC-1 Charlie Carkin (2-High-Sticking) YRK 0x1 4:03 
 YRK-1 Mackenzie Micks (2-Tripping) MRC 0x1 4:06 
 MRC  1 - 5x5  Paul Chiasson (Grant Blakey, Patrick Goebel) 5:20 
 MRC (+): 9,20,6,21,G29   YRK (-): 4,7,12,71,G30
 MRC-2 Grant Gettinger (2-Holding) YRK 0x2 13:05 
 YRK-2 Chad Hohmann (2-Interference) 13:43 
 MRC-3 Charlie Carkin (2-Elbowing) YRK 0x3 14:15 
 MRC  2 - 6x6  Patrick Goebel (Chris Bodo, Ryan Misiak) 16:56 
 MRC (+): 6,22,27,4,18,G29   YRK (-): 2,24,25,51,15,G30
 YRK  1 - 6x6  Tyler McGee (Matt Thomson, Chad Hohmann) 18:17 
 YRK (+): 39,4,16,24,27,G30   MRC (-): 4,12,16,23,27,G29
 YRK-3 Chris Wiggin (5-Facemasking) 19:12 
 YRK-4 Chris Wiggin (10-Game Disqualification) 19:12 
 YRK-5 Evan Gravenor (2-Roughing) 19:12 
 YRK-6 Jesse Messier (10-Misconduct) 19:12 
 MRC-4 Zac Frischmon (5-Checking from Behind) 19:12 
 MRC-5 Zac Frischmon (10-Game Misconduct) 19:12 
 MRC-6 Derek Elliott (2-Roughing) 19:12 
 YRK-7 Myles Barbieri (5-Spearing) (Served by Eric Desjardins) MRC 0x2 19:43 
 YRK-8 Myles Barbieri (10-Game Disqualification) 19:43 
 MRC-7 Ryan Misiak (10-Misconduct) 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-8 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Paul Chiasson) YRK 0x4 3:31 
 MRC-9 Daniel Bahntge (2-Elbowing) YRK 1x5 4:56 
 YRK  2 - 6x5 PP  Jordan Forfar (Jordan Davies, Chad Hohmann) 6:23 
 YRK: 16,21,2,39,27,G30   MRC: 6,7,11,16,G29
 MRC-10 Chris Bodo (2-Elbowing) YRK 2x6 7:11 
 YRK  3 - 6x5 PP  Mackenzie Micks (Jordan Davies, Evan Gravenor) 7:29 
 YRK: 7,23,4,9,21,G30   MRC: 4,7,14,27,G29
 YRK-9 Tyler McGee (2-Slashing) MRC 0x3 7:51 
 MRC  3 - 6x6  Daniel Bahntge (Grant Gettinger, Edward DeWald) 10:16 
 MRC (+): 27,21,16,9,23,G29   YRK (-): 4,8,9,23,21,G30
 YRK-10 Jordan Forfar (2-Charging) MRC 1x4 11:15 
 MRC  4 - 6x5 PP  Paul Chiasson (Tyler Shiplo, Derek Elliott) 11:22 
 MRC: 9,4,20,26,14,G29   YRK: 4,22,39,71,G30
 YRK-11 Tyler McGee (2-Roughing) MRC 1x5 14:15 
 MRC-11 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Paul Chiasson) YRK 2x7 16:13 
 MRC-12 Derek Elliott (2-Tripping) YRK 2x8 17:21 
 YRK-12 Tyler McGee (2-Roughing) 18:46 
 MRC-13 Grant Gettinger (2-Embellishment) 18:46 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MRC  5 - 6x6  GW  Daniel Bahntge (Chris Bodo) 1:35 
 MRC (+): 27,22,6,23,18,G29   YRK (-): 27,9,16,2,21,G30
 MRC-14 Grant Gettinger (2-Charging) YRK 2x9 3:14 
 YRK-13 Mackenzie Micks (2-Tripping) MRC 1x6 8:14 
 MRC-15 Daniel O'Donoghue (2-Roughing) YRK 2x10 9:56 
 YRK-14 Paul Clancy (2-Slashing) MRC 1x7 10:44 
 YRK-15 Brett Short (2-Hooking) MRC 1x8 12:45 
 MRC-16 Daniel Bahntge (2-High-Sticking) YRK 3x11 14:53 
 MRC-17 Charlie Carkin (2-Tripping) YRK 3x12 15:54 
 YRK  4 - 6x4 PP  Matt Thomson (Evan Gravenor, Jesse Messier) 16:51 
 YRK: 4,23,71,7,22,G30   MRC: 7,20,21,G29
 YRK-16 Evan Gravenor (2-Cross-Checking) 17:16 
 MRC-18 Patrick Goebel (2-Slashing) 17:16 
 Timeout - Mercyhurst 18:02 

 End of Game 



 York Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 David Blair  10 3 0 13 24:47 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 David Blair  0 0 0 0 2:02 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 David Blair (L)  0 3 7 10 28:39 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 David Blair  0 0 0 0 3:40 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:26 0
 
 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Max Strang (W)  8 15 7 30 60:00 4



First Star: Daniel Bahntge (Mercyhurst)
Second Star: Paul Chiasson (Mercyhurst)
Third Star: Patrick Goebel (Mercyhurst)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich0 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - 4:00 pm ET
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College3atVermont1 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 12:57  3rd
 Dartmouth0atNew Hampshire4 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - 18:49  3rd
 UConn1atBoston University2 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  2:39:30 PM  EST 
145728448 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17