2011-12 Box Score


Sunday, October 2, 2011
York (YRK) at Mercyhurst (MRC)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Mercyhurst 5, York 4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Visconte, Chris Foote
Assistant Referees: Aaron Wallace, Joe Baudo
Attendance: 414
Start Time: 5:05 pm  End Time: 7:32 pm  Total Time: 2:27



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 York  1 2 1 4    York  3 / 12 (.250) 
 Mercyhurst  2 2 1 5    Mercyhurst  1 / 8 (.125) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 York  9 17 8 34    York  16 / 62 0 
 Mercyhurst  12 8 8 28    Mercyhurst  18 / 55 0 



York Players
2 Brett Short  0-0-0  2/-2   12 Myles Barbieri  0-0-0  0/-1   24 Chris Wiggin  0-0-0  0/E
4 Matt Thomson  1-1-2  8/-1   15 Andrew Clouthier  0-0-0  0/-1   25 Mark Cross  0-0-0  0/-1
7 Troy Barss  0-0-0  2/-1   16 Chad Hohmann  0-2-2  1/E   27 Jordan Forfar  1-0-1  2/E
8 Scott Charbonneau  0-0-0  1/-1   21 Jordan Davies  0-2-2  3/-2   39 Tyler McGee  1-0-1  5/+1
9 Mackenzie Micks  1-0-1  6/-2   22 Paul Clancy  0-0-0  0/E   51 Eric Desjardins  0-0-0  0/-1
10 Ryan Anderson  0-0-0  1/E   23 Evan Gravenor  0-2-2  1/-1   71 Jesse Messier  0-1-1  1/-1
11 Rob Labute  0-0-0  1/E    
G 1 Mike Swick  DNP   G 30 David Blair  0-0-0  0   G 63 Andrew Kimlin  DNP
 
Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 26 Ryan Misiak  0-1-1  2/E   C 20 Grant Blakey  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 9 Paul Chiasson  2-0-2  7/+2
LW 27 Daniel Bahntge  2-0-2  4/+2   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-0-0  0/+2   RW 22 Chris Bodo  0-2-2  0/+2
LW 11 Trent Frey  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Edward DeWald  0-1-1  0/E   RW 12 Zac Frischmon  0-0-0  0/-1
   
LD 23 Charlie Carkin  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 4 Tyler Shiplo  0-1-1  4/E   G 29 Max Strang  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Grant Gettinger  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 7 Randy Cure  0-0-0  0/E   G 39 Jake Williams  DNP
LD 6 Patrick Goebel  1-1-2  2/+3   RD 14 Derek Elliott  0-1-1  6/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MRC-1 Charlie Carkin (2-High-Sticking) YRK 0x1 4:03 
 YRK-1 Mackenzie Micks (2-Tripping) MRC 0x1 4:06 
 MRC  1 - 5x5  Paul Chiasson (Grant Blakey, Patrick Goebel) 5:20 
 MRC (+): 9,20,6,21,G29   YRK (-): 4,7,12,71,G30
 MRC-2 Grant Gettinger (2-Holding) YRK 0x2 13:05 
 YRK-2 Chad Hohmann (2-Interference) 13:43 
 MRC-3 Charlie Carkin (2-Elbowing) YRK 0x3 14:15 
 MRC  2 - 6x6  Patrick Goebel (Chris Bodo, Ryan Misiak) 16:56 
 MRC (+): 6,22,27,4,18,G29   YRK (-): 2,24,25,51,15,G30
 YRK  1 - 6x6  Tyler McGee (Matt Thomson, Chad Hohmann) 18:17 
 YRK (+): 39,4,16,24,27,G30   MRC (-): 4,12,16,23,27,G29
 YRK-3 Chris Wiggin (5-Facemasking) 19:12 
 YRK-4 Chris Wiggin (10-Game Disqualification) 19:12 
 YRK-5 Evan Gravenor (2-Roughing) 19:12 
 YRK-6 Jesse Messier (10-Misconduct) 19:12 
 MRC-4 Zac Frischmon (5-Checking from Behind) 19:12 
 MRC-5 Zac Frischmon (10-Game Misconduct) 19:12 
 MRC-6 Derek Elliott (2-Roughing) 19:12 
 YRK-7 Myles Barbieri (5-Spearing) (Served by Eric Desjardins) MRC 0x2 19:43 
 YRK-8 Myles Barbieri (10-Game Disqualification) 19:43 
 MRC-7 Ryan Misiak (10-Misconduct) 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-8 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Paul Chiasson) YRK 0x4 3:31 
 MRC-9 Daniel Bahntge (2-Elbowing) YRK 1x5 4:56 
 YRK  2 - 6x5 PP  Jordan Forfar (Jordan Davies, Chad Hohmann) 6:23 
 YRK: 16,21,2,39,27,G30   MRC: 6,7,11,16,G29
 MRC-10 Chris Bodo (2-Elbowing) YRK 2x6 7:11 
 YRK  3 - 6x5 PP  Mackenzie Micks (Jordan Davies, Evan Gravenor) 7:29 
 YRK: 7,23,4,9,21,G30   MRC: 4,7,14,27,G29
 YRK-9 Tyler McGee (2-Slashing) MRC 0x3 7:51 
 MRC  3 - 6x6  Daniel Bahntge (Grant Gettinger, Edward DeWald) 10:16 
 MRC (+): 27,21,16,9,23,G29   YRK (-): 4,8,9,23,21,G30
 YRK-10 Jordan Forfar (2-Charging) MRC 1x4 11:15 
 MRC  4 - 6x5 PP  Paul Chiasson (Tyler Shiplo, Derek Elliott) 11:22 
 MRC: 9,4,20,26,14,G29   YRK: 4,22,39,71,G30
 YRK-11 Tyler McGee (2-Roughing) MRC 1x5 14:15 
 MRC-11 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Paul Chiasson) YRK 2x7 16:13 
 MRC-12 Derek Elliott (2-Tripping) YRK 2x8 17:21 
 YRK-12 Tyler McGee (2-Roughing) 18:46 
 MRC-13 Grant Gettinger (2-Embellishment) 18:46 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MRC  5 - 6x6  GW  Daniel Bahntge (Chris Bodo) 1:35 
 MRC (+): 27,22,6,23,18,G29   YRK (-): 27,9,16,2,21,G30
 MRC-14 Grant Gettinger (2-Charging) YRK 2x9 3:14 
 YRK-13 Mackenzie Micks (2-Tripping) MRC 1x6 8:14 
 MRC-15 Daniel O'Donoghue (2-Roughing) YRK 2x10 9:56 
 YRK-14 Paul Clancy (2-Slashing) MRC 1x7 10:44 
 YRK-15 Brett Short (2-Hooking) MRC 1x8 12:45 
 MRC-16 Daniel Bahntge (2-High-Sticking) YRK 3x11 14:53 
 MRC-17 Charlie Carkin (2-Tripping) YRK 3x12 15:54 
 YRK  4 - 6x4 PP  Matt Thomson (Evan Gravenor, Jesse Messier) 16:51 
 YRK: 4,23,71,7,22,G30   MRC: 7,20,21,G29
 YRK-16 Evan Gravenor (2-Cross-Checking) 17:16 
 MRC-18 Patrick Goebel (2-Slashing) 17:16 
 Timeout - Mercyhurst 18:02 

 End of Game 



 York Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 David Blair  10 3 0 13 24:47 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 David Blair  0 0 0 0 2:02 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 David Blair (L)  0 3 7 10 28:39 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 David Blair  0 0 0 0 3:40 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:26 0
 
 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Max Strang (W)  8 15 7 30 60:00 4



First Star: Daniel Bahntge (Mercyhurst)
Second Star: Paul Chiasson (Mercyhurst)
Third Star: Patrick Goebel (Mercyhurst)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Tuesday, August 22, 2017  9:31:29 PM  EST 
138705781 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16