2011-12 Box Score


Friday, November 4, 2011
Notre Dame (NDM) at Northern Michigan (NMU)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Northern Michigan 2, Notre Dame 2 - OT
New Records: Northern Michigan 4-3-2, Notre Dame 5-2-1
Northern Michigan Wins Shootout 1-0 (3 Rounds)

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Keith Sergott, Brian Aaron
Assistant Referees: Michael Poliski, Eric Froberg
Attendance: 3794
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 10:02 pm  Total Time: 2:27



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Notre Dame  1 1 0 0 2    Notre Dame  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Northern Michigan  1 1 0 0 2    Northern Michigan  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Notre Dame  8 14 4 1 27    Notre Dame  2 / 4 0 
 Northern Michigan  10 4 6 1 21    Northern Michigan  5 / 10 0 



Notre Dame Lineup
LW 27 Austin Wuthrich  0-0-0  0/-1   C 4 Riley Sheahan  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 17 Billy Maday  1-1-2  1/E
LW 9 Anders Lee  0-1-1  1/E   C 18 T. J. Tynan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Peter Schneider  0-0-0  2/E
LW 26 Nick Larson  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 David Gerths  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 16 Mike Voran  1-0-1  1/E
LW 11 Jeff Costello  0-0-0  2/E   C 6 Patrick Gaul  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Bryan Rust  0-0-0  4/E
LD 8 Sam Calabrese  0-0-0  3/E   RD 24 Sean Lorenz  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Steven Summerhays  DNP
LD 3 Shayne Taker  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 28 Stephen Johns  0-0-0  3/-1   G 32 Mike Johnson  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Kevin Lind  0-0-0  3/E   RD 5 Robbie Russo  0-0-0  3/E  
 
Northern Michigan Lineup
LW 18 Justin Florek  1-0-1  3/+1   C 12 Matt Thurber  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 9 Reed Seckel  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 26 Erik Higby  0-0-0  2/-1   C 40 Stephan Vigier  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 22 Andrew Cherniwchan  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 19 Kory Kaunisto  0-0-0  2/E   C 89 Dylan Walchuk  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Tyler Gron  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 14 Brian Nugent  0-0-0  0/+2   C 3 Ryan Kesti  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 29 Ryan Daugherty  0-0-0  1/E
LD 33 Kyle Follmer  0-0-0  2/E   RD 4 Scott Macaulay  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Jared Coreau  DNP
LD 27 Wade Epp  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 24 CJ Ludwig  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Reid Ellingson  0-0-0  0
LD 74 Mitch Jones  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Jake Baker  0-0-0  0/E   G 44 Devan Hartigan  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NMU  1 - 6x6  Ryan Kesti (1) (Tyler Gron) 6:02 
 NMU (+): 3,17,14,24,27,G35   NDM (-): 4,8,17,24,27,G32
 NMU-1 Stephan Vigier (2-Elbowing) NDM 0x1 10:44 
 NDM  1 - 6x6  Mike Voran (2) (Billy Maday) 13:20 
 NDM (+): 16,17,8,24,26,G32   NMU (-): 4,22,26,27,40,G35
 NDM-1 Riley Sheahan (2-Holding) NMU 0x1 14:50 
 NDM-2 Riley Sheahan (2-O-HOOKING) NMU 0x2 19:29 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NMU-2 Reed Seckel (2-Interference) NDM 1x2 2:28 
 NDM  2 - 6x5 PP  Billy Maday (2) (Anders Lee, Riley Sheahan) 3:36 
 NDM: 17,9,4,5,18,G32   NMU: 18,24,26,27,G35
 NMU  2 - 6x6  GT  Justin Florek (6) (Reed Seckel, Matt Thurber) 6:41 
 NMU (+): 18,12,9,14,27,G35   NDM (-): 3,10,16,26,28,G32
 NMU-3 Ryan Daugherty (2-Roughing) NDM 1x3 12:16 
 NMU-4 Jake Baker (2-Charging) NDM 1x4 18:27 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NMU-5 Ryan Daugherty (2-High-Sticking) NDM 1x5 11:19 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Notre Dame Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Mike Johnson  9 0 0 0 9 22:20 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Mike Johnson (T, 4-1-1)  0 1 0 0 1 9:46 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Mike Johnson  0 2 6 1 9 32:44 0
 
 Northern Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Reid Ellingson (T, 3-2-1)  7 13 4 1 25 65:00 2



Shootout SummaryNDMNMU
Round 1  Shootout Attempt by NDM T. J. Tynan Missed, against NMU Goaltender Reid Ellingson  00
Shootout Attempt by NMU Andrew Cherniwchan Missed, against NDM Goaltender Mike Johnson  00
Round 2  Shootout Attempt by NDM Riley Sheahan Missed, against NMU Goaltender Reid Ellingson  00
Shootout Attempt by NMU Justin Florek Missed, against NDM Goaltender Mike Johnson  00
Round 3  Shootout Attempt by NDM Billy Maday Missed, against NMU Goaltender Reid Ellingson  00
Shootout Goal by NMU Reed Seckel, against NDM Goaltender Mike Johnson  01



First Star: Reid Ellingson (Northern Michigan)
Second Star: Mike Johnson (Notre Dame)
Third Star: Reed Seckel (Northern Michigan)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Neumann0atLebanon Valley0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Wednesday, February 21, 2018  11:51:17 AM  EST 
164877408 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17