2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, October 8, 2011
Niagara (NIA) at RIT (RIT)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: RIT 0, Niagara 0 - OT
New Records: RIT 0-0-1, Niagara 0-1-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Troup, Shayne Ferrier
Assistant Referees: Joe Baudo, Anthony Gutilla
Attendance: 2100 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:22



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Niagara  0 0 0 0 0    Niagara  0 / 5 (.000) 
 RIT  0 0 0 0 0    RIT  0 / 8 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Niagara  8 11 10 3 32    Niagara  9 / 18 0 
 RIT  11 4 10 5 30    RIT  6 / 12 0 



Niagara Lineup
LW 10 Scott Arnold  0-0-0  8/E   C 7 Patrick Divjak  0-0-0  3/E   RW 8 Marc Zanette  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Giancarlo Iuorio  0-0-0  5/E   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-0-0  4/E
LW 22 Michael Benedict  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Isaac Kohls  0-0-0  1/E   RW 20 Doug Clifford  0-0-0  0/E
LW 18 Sam Alfieri  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Chris Lochner  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Clark MacLean  0-0-0  1/E
LD 12 C.J. Chartrain  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Cody Campbell  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Matt Williams  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Jason Beattie  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Colby Drost  DNP
LD 28 Dan Weiss  0-0-0  2/E   RD 25 Robert Martini  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Chris Noonan  DNP
 
RIT Lineup
LW 3 Scott Knowles  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Cameron Burt  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-0-0  1/E
LW 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-0-0  5/E   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-0-0  3/E   RW 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Taylor McReynolds  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  0-0-0  4/E   RW 17 Bryan Potts  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 Mark Cornacchia  0-0-0  2/E   C 28 Brandon Thompson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Brad Reid  0-0-0  1/E
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  1/E   RD 27 Chris Saracino  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Shane Madolora  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Chris Haltigin  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  2/E   RD 26 Trevor Eckenswiller  0-0-0  1/E   G 40 Jordan Ruby  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NIA-1 Jason Beattie (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 0x1 4:15 
 RIT-1 Adam Mitchell (2-Slashing) NIA 0x1 6:46 
 RIT-2 Adam Hartley (2-Tripping) NIA 0x2 12:07 
 NIA-2 Scott Arnold (2-DELAY OF GAME) RIT 0x2 14:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-3 Jason Beattie (2-Hooking) RIT 0x3 1:22 
 RIT-3 Daniel Spivak (2-Interference) NIA 0x3 4:14 
 NIA-4 Marc Zanette (2-Roughing) RIT 0x4 6:12 
 RIT-4 Chris Haltigin (2-Slashing) NIA 0x4 11:57 
 NIA-5 Dan Weiss (2-Holding) RIT 0x5 14:27 
 NIA-6 Ryan Rashid (2-Cross-Checking) 19:36 
 RIT-5 Cameron Burt (2-Cross-Checking) 19:36 
 NIA-7 Patrick Divjak (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 0x6 19:56 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-8 Jason Beattie (2-Tripping) RIT 0x7 4:36 
 NIA-9 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Clark MacLean) RIT 0x8 12:44 
 RIT-6 Adam Hartley (2-Goaltender Interference) NIA 0x5 14:04 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Cody Campbell (T, 0-0-1)  11 4 10 5 30 65:00 0
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Shane Madolora (T, 0-0-1)  8 11 0 0 19 44:32 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Shane Madolora  0 0 10 3 13 20:24 0



First Star: Shane Madolora (RIT)
Second Star: Cody Campbell (Niagara)
Third Star: Matt Garbowsky (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:01:40 AM  EST 
144111706 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17