2011-12 Box Score


Sunday, November 27, 2011
Niagara (NIA) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game
Webster Bank Arena

Final Score: Sacred Heart 4, Niagara 4 - OT
New Records: Sacred Heart 1-12-1, Niagara 3-5-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Eric Ernst, Warren Ernst
Assistant Referees: Knapp, Lanahan
Attendance: 210
Start Time: 6:35 pm  End Time: 8:46 pm  Total Time: 2:11



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Niagara  3 1 0 0 4    Niagara  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Sacred Heart  0 1 3 0 4    Sacred Heart  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Niagara  13 11 6 5 35    Niagara  6 / 12 1 
 Sacred Heart  9 12 14 3 38    Sacred Heart  3 / 6 0 



Niagara Lineup
LW 8 Marc Zanette  1-0-1  6/E   C 7 Patrick Divjak  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 27 Isaac Kohls  1-1-2  2/+1
LW 25 Robert Martini  0-0-0  2/+1   C 19 Dan Baco  1-0-1  5/+1   RW 20 Doug Clifford  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  0-0-0  2/E   C 18 Sam Alfieri  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 22 Michael Benedict  0-0-0  2/E
LW 10 Scott Arnold  0-0-0  3/E   C 16 Chris Lochner  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 24 Patrick Borer  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 12 C.J. Chartrain  0-1-1  4/E   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Cody Campbell  DNP
LD 28 Dan Weiss  0-1-1  1/E   RD 4 Tyler Matthews  0-1-1  1/E   G 31 Colby Drost  0-1-1  0
LD 5 Matt Williams  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Jason Beattie  0-0-0  1/+1  
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 26 Matt Gingera  2-0-2  7/E   C 15 Eric Delong  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 14 Torin Snydeman  0-1-1  6/E
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-1-1  0/-2   C 9 Ben Lake  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 25 Drew George  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 11 Anthony Yelovich  0-1-1  2/+1   C 18 Ryan Stanimir  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  2-0-2  8/+1
LW 12 Tye Lewis  0-1-1  2/E   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Will Rayner  0-0-0  2/E   RD 6 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 28 Chris Bailer  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 27 Jordan Ciccarello  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Mitchell Stretch  0-2-2  0/+2   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC-1 Neil Fachini (2-Hooking) NIA 1x1 5:13 
 NIA  1 - 6x5 PP  Patrick Divjak (2) (Isaac Kohls, Dan Weiss) 6:01 
 NIA: 8,27,7,4,28,G31   SAC: 28,9,7,22,G1
 NIA-1 Robert Martini (2-Holding) SAC 0x1 15:36 
 NIA  2 - 5x6 SH  Marc Zanette (4) (unassisted) 16:52 
 NIA (+): 8,28,27,3,G31   SAC (-): 15,22,26,25,9,G1
 NIA-2 Sam Alfieri (2-Interference) SAC 0x2 18:15 
 SAC-2 Ben Ketchum (2-Interference) NIA 1x2 18:38 
 NIA  3 - 5x5  Isaac Kohls (3) (C.J. Chartrain, Colby Drost) 19:59.7 
 NIA (+): 27,12,10,2,G31   SAC (-): 14,15,21,28,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-3 Doug Clifford (2-Hooking) SAC 1x3 5:02 
 SAC  1 - 6x5 PP  Ben Ketchum (4) (Tye Lewis, Mitchell Stretch) 6:34 
 SAC: 13,12,25,7,15,G31   NIA: 25,11,16,28,G31
 NIA-4 C.J. Chartrain (2-Interference) SAC 1x4 7:54 
 SAC-3 Chris Bailer (2-Hooking) NIA 1x3 10:36 
 NIA  4 - 6x6  Dan Baco (1) (Doug Clifford, Tyler Matthews) 16:47 
 NIA (+): 19,25,20,4,18,G31   SAC (-): 22,9,25,21,6,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-5 Marc Zanette (2-High-Sticking) SAC 2x5 3:16 
 NIA-6 Scott Arnold (2-Slashing) SAC 2x6 3:58 
 Timeout - Sacred Heart 3:58 
 SAC  2 - 6x4 PP  Matt Gingera (6) (Brian Sheehan, Eric Delong) 4:50 
 SAC: 26,22,15,9,25,G31   NIA: 25,8,12,G31
 SAC  3 - 6x6  Ben Ketchum (5) (Anthony Yelovich, Ryan Stanimir) 10:41 
 SAC (+): 13,11,18,7,6,G31   NIA (-): 12,16,10,24,2,G31
 SAC  4 - 6x6  GT  Matt Gingera (7) (Mitchell Stretch, Torin Snydeman) 15:22 
 SAC (+): 26,15,14,6,7,G31   NIA (-): 8,7,27,28,4,G31

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Colby Drost (T, 1-2-1)  9 11 11 3 34 65:00 4
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto  10 0 0 0 10 20:00 3
 Andrew Bodnarchuk (T, 0-5-1)  0 10 6 5 21 45:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Tufts0atTrinity2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Neumann2atUtica5 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Lake Forest0atAdrian9 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Augsburg4atSaint John's3 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(5) University of New England4atEndicott1 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Wesleyan2atHamilton1 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Assumption5atSaint Michael's6 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Nichols5atSalve Regina4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green3atAlabama Huntsville0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Williams4atConnecticut College2 NC 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) Colby5atAmherst1 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin0atOhio State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:00  2nd
 Minnesota0atPenn State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:09  2nd (TV-BTN)
 Dartmouth0atBrown2 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Quinnipiac1atClarkson3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 3:04  2nd
 Colgate3atRensselaer1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Princeton2atSt. Lawrence2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Cornell2atUnion2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Harvard0atYale1 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:25  2nd
 Maine0atBoston College2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:53  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 Vermont0atBoston University1 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:10  2nd
 Providence0atMassachusetts1 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Merrimack0atUMass Lowell3 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 3:56  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 Northeastern3atNew Hampshire0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:30  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem State1atWorcester State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:46  2nd
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass Boston2atNorwich4 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(6) Southern New Hampshire0atSaint Anselm1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(2) Elmira4atStevenson2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(9) Buffalo State2atGeneseo5 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
(9) Fredonia3atOswego0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Sacred Heart2atArmy West Point3 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 1:33  2nd
 American International2atBentley1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 9:57  2nd
 Canisius2atNiagara2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 8:56  2nd
 Mercyhurst1atRIT2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 9:05  2nd (TV-CWRochester)
 Air Force2atRobert Morris1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 6:07  2nd
 Michigan State2atNotre Dame2 B1 7:05 pm ET Live - 6:46  2nd
 North Dakota0atMiami1 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:33  2nd
 Minnesota Duluth4atWestern Michigan1 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 1:28  2nd
 Lake Superior State1atFerris State1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 2:31  2nd
 Northern Michigan2atMichigan Tech2 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 7:57  2nd
 Arizona State0atMichigan3 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 18:10  2nd
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Gustavus Adolphus0atSt. Thomas0 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - End  1st
(10) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Stevens Point1 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 9:33  1st
 Denver0atSt. Cloud State0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 8:08  1st (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado College0atOmaha0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 12:59  1st
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:32  1st
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Sacred Heart3vsHoly Cross1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Bowdoin3atHamilton1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Williams2atAmherst5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Colby1atConnecticut College3 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wesleyan0atMiddlebury5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood0atPenn State6 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) New Hampshire1atNortheastern2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Boston University4atMaine1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Vermont1atBoston College6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris4atSyracuse0 CH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Princeton5atCornell4 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Harvard1atColgate6 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Yale1atClarkson4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Castleton1atUMass Boston2 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Plymouth State1atNorwich4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Oswego5atBuffalo State0 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Potsdam1atPlattsburgh6 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(7) Manhattanville3atStevenson4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(8) Augsburg1atHamline4 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(8) Bethel0atGustavus Adolphus4 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens Point1atWisconsin-River Falls6 NC 2:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) Bemidji State1atMinnesota Duluth4 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) Minnesota State2atOhio State5 NC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(11) Franklin Pierce1atSaint Anselm7 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(12) Becker0atCanton2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(9) Wisconsin-Superior2atWisconsin-Eau Claire7 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(13) Concordia (WI)0atSt. Scholastica2 NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) St. Cloud State1atMinnesota4 NC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(13) St. Norbert0atLake Forest8 NC 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(13) Marian0atAdrian3 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) UConn2atProvidence0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(12) Johnson & Wales0atNichols0 NC 7:40 pm ET Live - 16:20  2nd
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC 12:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(7) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Third Place at Saint Anselm
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) NEWHA Championship
(5) UCHC Quarterfinal
(6) WCHA Quarterfinals
(7) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Thursday, March 1 - Women:
(1) LindenwoodvsPenn State NC TBA 
(1) RITvsSyracuse NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Quarterfinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Friday, March 2 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsMercyhurst NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsRobert Morris NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Semifinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Saturday, March 3 - Men:
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Saturday, March 3 - Women:
(1) Princeton/St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedvsWisconsin NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) St. Lawrence/CornellvsColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsEndicott NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatMorrisville NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Semifinal
(2) WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
(3) ECAC Hockey Semifinal at Clarkson
(4) Colonial Hockey Semifinal at Morrisville
(5) Colonial Hockey Semifinal
(6) UCHC Semifinal at Elmira
(7) UCHC Semifinal

Saturday, February 24, 2018  8:26:49 PM  EST 
165412923 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17