2011-12 Box Score


Friday, January 27, 2012
Northeastern (NOE) at Vermont (VER)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Northeastern 8, Vermont 3
New Records: Northeastern 9-11-3, Vermont 5-18-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Benedetto, Kevin Shea
Assistant Referees: Brendan Blanchard, Charles Hanafin
Attendance: 3721
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Northeastern  2 2 4 8    Northeastern  3 / 6 (.500) 
 Vermont  0 1 2 3    Vermont  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Northeastern  8 11 11 30    Northeastern  14 / 36 0 
 Vermont  9 11 14 34    Vermont  13 / 34 1 



Northeastern Lineup
LW 45 Ludwig Karlsson  1-2-3  5/+2   C 9 Garrett Vermeersch  1-0-1  5/E   RW 74 Vinny Saponari  0-2-2  2/+1
LW 10 Steve Quailer  1-2-3  3/+2   C 14 Braden Pimm  0-3-3  0/+2   RW 79 Cody Ferriero  3-1-4  4/+2
LW 91 Robbie Vrolyk  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Mike McLaughlin  1-0-1  3/E   RW 27 Alex Tuckerman  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 8 Adam Reid  1-0-1  2/+1   C 11 Justin Daniels  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 92 Joseph Manno  0-0-0  1/E
LD 7 Anthony Bitetto  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 4 Dan Cornell  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Clay Witt  DNP
LD 2 Drew Ellement  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 24 Drew Daniels  0-0-0  0/E   G 37 Chris Rawlings  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Luke Eibler  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 3 Josh Manson  0-1-1  2/+2   G 46 Bryan Mountain  DNP
 
Vermont Lineup
LW 9 Kyle Reynolds  1-0-1  1/+1   C 8 Sebastian Stålberg  0-2-2  5/+1   RW 6 Colin Markison  0-2-2  2/+1
LW 19 Matt White  1-0-1  4/-3   C 7 Mike Montagna  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 11 H.T. Lenz  0-0-0  5/-2
LW 26 Brett Leonard  0-0-0  2/-1   C 13 Brett Bruneteau  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 14 Anthony DeCenzo  0-0-0  0/E
LW 18 Ben Albertson  0-0-0  0/-1   C 21 Kyle Mountain  1-0-1  2/E   RW 20 Lance Herrington  0-0-0  3/E
LD 2 Drew MacKenzie  0-0-0  4/-2   RD 4 Nick Bruneteau  0-1-1  1/-3   G 1 John Vazzano  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Anders Franzon  0-0-0  2/E   RD 15 Mike Paliotta  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Rob Madore  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Blake Doerring  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 5 Arthur Griem  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Alex Vazzano  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NOE  1 - 6x6  Garrett Vermeersch (6) (Ludwig Karlsson, Drew Ellement) 4:17 
 NOE (+): 9,45,2,24,74,G37   VER (-): 7,11,15,19,27,G29
 VER-1 Mike Paliotta (2-Cross-Checking) NOE 1x1 8:24 
 NOE  2 - 6x5 PP  Mike McLaughlin (4) (Vinny Saponari, Ludwig Karlsson) 9:05 
 NOE: 18,74,45,9,24,G37   VER: 2,4,11,14,G29
 NOE-1 Dan Cornell (2-Holding) VER 0x1 15:39 
 NOE-2 Drew Ellement (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 16:18 
 VER-2 Matt White (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 16:18 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NOE-3 Dan Cornell (2-Hooking) VER 0x2 0:53 
 VER-3 Kyle Mountain (2-Slashing) NOE 2x2 3:51 
 NOE  3 - 6x5 PP  Steve Quailer (8) (Braden Pimm, Cody Ferriero) 4:25 
 NOE: 10,14,79,7,11,G37   VER: 2,4,14,26,G29
 Timeout - Vermont 4:25 
 NOE-4 Drew Ellement (2-Interference) VER 0x3 4:42 
 VER-4 Kyle Reynolds (2-Holding) NOE 2x3 7:20 
 NOE  4 - 6x6  GW  Adam Reid (3) (Justin Daniels, Vinny Saponari) 9:36 
 NOE (+): 8,11,74,3,20,G37   VER (-): 2,4,7,18,20,G1
 VER-5 Matt White (2-Boarding) NOE 2x4 9:59 
 NOE-5 Steve Quailer (2-Tripping) 10:05 
 NOE-6 Cody Ferriero (2-Interference) 10:52 
 VER-6 Kyle Reynolds (2-Embellishment) 10:52 
 VER-7 Anders Franzon (2-Interference) NOE 2x5 11:45 
 VER  1 - 5x6 SH  Kyle Mountain (1) (Colin Markison) 13:45 
 VER (+): 21,6,15,22,G1   NOE (-): 11,20,24,27,74,G37
 NOE-7 Luke Eibler (2-Cross-Checking) VER 0x4 14:24 
 NOE-8 Alex Tuckerman (2-High-Sticking) VER 0x5 18:29 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NOE  5 - 6x6  Cody Ferriero (6) (Josh Manson) 4:25 
 NOE (+): 79,3,10,14,20,G37   VER (-): 2,5,11,13,19,G1
 NOE-9 Mike McLaughlin (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 6:39 
 NOE-10 Alex Tuckerman (2-Roughing) 6:39 
 NOE-11 Alex Tuckerman (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 6:39 
 NOE-12 Alex Tuckerman (10-Misconduct) 6:39 
 VER-8 Nick Bruneteau (2-Interference) 6:39 
 VER-9 Drew MacKenzie (2-Roughing) 6:39 
 VER-10 Drew MacKenzie (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 6:39 
 VER-11 Drew MacKenzie (10-Misconduct) 6:39 
 VER  2 - 6x6  Kyle Reynolds (8) (Sebastian Stålberg, Colin Markison) 7:48 
 VER (+): 9,8,6,20,27,G1   NOE (-): 2,4,9,24,74,G37
 NOE  6 - 6x6  Cody Ferriero (7) (Braden Pimm, Steve Quailer) 10:13 
 NOE (+): 79,14,10,2,24,G37   VER (-): 4,15,21,22,26,G1
 VER-12 Arthur Griem (2-Hitting from Behind) NOE 3x6 10:46 
 NOE-13 Mike McLaughlin (2-Slashing) 11:29 
 VER-13 Anders Franzon (2-Slashing) 11:29 
 NOE  7 - 6x5 PP  HT  Cody Ferriero (8) (Braden Pimm, Steve Quailer) 12:32 
 NOE: 79,14,10,7,11,G37   VER: 14,15,20,21,G1
 NOE-14 Vinny Saponari (2-Elbowing) VER 1x6 13:01 
 VER  3 - 6x5 PP  Matt White (4) (Sebastian Stålberg, Nick Bruneteau) 14:06 
 VER: 19,8,4,13,6,G1   NOE: 2,10,14,20,G37
 NOE  8 - 6x6  Ludwig Karlsson (9) (Anthony Bitetto) 18:54 
 NOE (+): 45,7,74,11,4,G37   VER (-): 4,6,7,19,22,G1

 End of Game 



 Northeastern Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chris Rawlings (W, 9-10-3)  9 3 0 12 31:35 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Chris Rawlings  0 7 12 19 28:15 3
 
 Vermont Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Madore  6 4 0 10 24:25 3
 John Vazzano (L, 0-2-0)  0 5 7 12 35:35 5



First Star: Cody Ferriero (Northeastern)
Second Star: Ludwig Karlsson (Northeastern)
Third Star: Steve Quailer (Northeastern)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team ChinaatPrinceton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  5:04:52 PM  EST 
143917961 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17