2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, October 22, 2011
Quinnipiac (QUI) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Quinnipiac 4, Robert Morris 1
New Records: Quinnipiac 6-2-0, Robert Morris 2-3-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ryan Sweeney, Steve Marofsky
Assistant Referees: Steven Waters, Joshua Deliman
Attendance: 708
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Quinnipiac  2 0 2 4    Quinnipiac  0 / 8 (.000) 
 Robert Morris  1 0 0 1    Robert Morris  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Quinnipiac  17 13 12 42    Quinnipiac  5 / 10 1 
 Robert Morris  6 4 9 19    Robert Morris  8 / 16 0 



Quinnipiac Lineup
LW 19 Scott Zurevinski  0-0-0  2/+1   C 17 Jeremy Langlois  1-1-2  4/+2   RW 20 Matthew Peca  1-0-1  3/+2
LW 11 Russell Goodman  0-0-0  0/+1   C 10 Connor Jones  1-0-1  6/+1   RW 15 Kellen Jones  0-0-0  5/+2
LW 7 Ben Arnt  0-0-0  3/+1   C 12 Bryce Van Brabant  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 John Dunbar  0-0-0  4/E
LW 39 Clay Harvey  0-0-0  0/E   C 13 Yuri Bouharevich  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 44 Spencer Heichman  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Loren Barron  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 23 Zack Currie  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Eric Hartzell  DNP
LD 3 Zach Davies  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 2 Mike Dalhuisen  0-1-1  3/+3   G 35 Dan Clarke  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Zach Tolkinen  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 25 Mike Glaicar  0-1-1  1/+1  
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  1/-2   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 18 Ron Cramer  0-0-0  2/-3   C 11 Cody Crichton  0-1-1  0/-3   RW 28 Adam Brace  1-0-1  4/-3
LW 9 Nick Chiavetta  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 David Rigatti  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Furman South  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-0-0  1/-1   C 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 29 Tom Brooks  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Tyson Wilson  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-1-1  0/-1   G 30 Eric Levine  DNP
LD 5 James Lyle  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  1/E   RD 12 Jimmy Geerin  0-0-0  0/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 QUI-1 Mike Glaicar (2-Boarding) RMU 0x1 4:12 
 QUI  1 - 6x6  Connor Jones (3) (Mike Glaicar) 6:34 
 QUI (+): 10,25,11,15,27,G35   RMU (-): 18,28,5,22,11,G35
 QUI-2 Ben Arnt (2-Tripping) RMU 1x2 7:59 
 QUI-3 Mike Glaicar (2-Hooking) RMU 1x3 8:10 
 RMU  1 - 6x4 PP  Adam Brace (2) (Andrew Blazek, Cody Crichton) 8:25 
 RMU: 28,33,10,14,11,G35   QUI: 23,19,4,G35
 QUI  2 - 5x6 SH  GW  Matthew Peca (3) (Jeremy Langlois) 8:52 
 QUI (+): 20,17,3,2,G35   RMU (-): 18,28,7,14,4,G35
 RMU-1 Ron Cramer (2-Boarding) QUI 0x1 10:41 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 QUI-4 Bryce Van Brabant (2-Roughing) RMU 1x4 2:58 
 RMU-2 James Lyle (2-Holding) QUI 0x2 5:36 
 RMU-3 Brendan Jamison (2-Tripping) QUI 0x3 7:40 
 RMU-4 Jimmy Geerin (2-Tripping) QUI 0x4 10:00 
 RMU-5 Cody Crichton (2-Roughing) QUI 0x5 14:33 
 RMU-6 Trevor Lewis (2-Slashing) QUI 0x6 17:05 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 QUI-5 Matthew Peca (2-Tripping) RMU 1x5 7:32 
 RMU-7 Cody Crichton (2-CHECKING) QUI 0x7 10:38 
 RMU-8 Ron Cramer (2-CHECKING) QUI 0x8 12:42 
 QUI  3 - 6x6  EN  Jeremy Langlois (8) (unassisted) 19:19 
 QUI (+): 17,15,2,4,19,G35   RMU (-): 10,12,28,7,18,11
 QUI  4 - 6x6  EN  Yuri Bouharevich (1) (Mike Dalhuisen) 19:42 
 QUI (+): 13,7,2,20,4,G35   RMU (-): 14,23,4,33,25,11

 End of Game 



 Quinnipiac Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Clarke (W, 4-1-0)  5 4 9 18 60:00 1
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brooks Ostergard  6 0 0 6 8:03 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Brooks Ostergard (L, 0-3-0)  9 13 10 32 50:27 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:05 2
 Brooks Ostergard  0 0 0 0 0:18 0



First Star: Matthew Peca (Quinnipiac)
Second Star: Jeremy Langlois (Quinnipiac)
Third Star: Adam Brace (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 17 - Men:
 Holy Cross0atAmerican International0 AH 2:05 pm ET Live - 14:54  1st
 Saint Anselm0atSouthern New Hampshire0 N1 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 AugsburgatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 BowdoinatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) SuffolkatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatAdrian NC 3:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSaint Michael's N1 4:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatTufts NS 4:00 pm ET 
 King'satNazareth UC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Western New EnglandatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatFramingham State MS 4:50 pm ET 
(1) NicholsatCurry NC 4:50 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMichigan State B1 5:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMinnesota B1 4:00 pm CT (TV-ESPNU)
 ElmiraatLebanon Valley UC 5:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(2) St. ScholasticaatMarian NC 5:30 pm CT 
 BrownatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatCornell EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatDartmouth EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Providence0atUMass Lowell0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 Plattsburgh0atOswego0 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 ManhattanvilleatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) WentworthatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) New England CollegeatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) SkidmoreatBabson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Southern MaineatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) CastletonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatAir Force AH 5:05 pm MT 
 Army West PointatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan Tech NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatChatham NC 7:20 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 St. ThomasatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint John's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Lake ForestatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) LawrenceatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 PostatAssumption NC 8:05 pm ET 
(4) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Superior0 NC 7:05 pm CT Live - 7:05 pm CT
 MiamiatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 North DakotaatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Ferris State0atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Colorado CollegeatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(1) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Quarterfinal
(4) WIAC First Round
 Saturday, February 17 - Women:
 Syracuse0atLindenwood0 CH 1:00 pm CT Live - 6:38  1st
 Robert Morris0atMercyhurst0 CH 2:00 pm ET Live - 7:49  1st
 Boston College1atMaine0 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 5:13  1st
 Merrimack0atUConn0 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 10:53  1st
 Boston University0atNew Hampshire0 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 12:08  1st
 Nichols0atMorrisville0 CC 2:00 pm ET Live - 8:09  1st
 Becker0atSalem State1 CC 2:00 pm ET Live - 5:29  1st
 AuroraatFinlandia NA 2:00 pm ET 
 Potsdam2atOswego2 NW 2:00 pm ET Live - 9:55  1st
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 King'satUtica UC 2:30 pm ET 
 RIT0atPenn State0 CH 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Princeton0atBrown0 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Harvard0atClarkson0 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Cornell4atRensselaer1 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Dartmouth0atSt. Lawrence0 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Colgate0atUnion0 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Quinnipiac4atYale1 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - Final
 PostatFranklin Pierce NH 3:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSaint Anselm NH 3:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & Wales0atCanton0 CC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Concordia (MN)atAugsburg MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatSt. Thomas MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatLake Forest NA 2:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatMarian NA 2:00 pm CT 
 WesleyanatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo State0atPlattsburgh0 NW 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 NeumannatElmira UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Stevenson0atManhattanville0 UC,MA 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 EndicottatColby NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Southern MaineatCastleton NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Salve ReginaatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) New England CollegeatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota Duluth0atMinnesota State0 WC 2:07 pm CT Live - 2:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Bemidji StateatOhio State WC 3:07 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. CatherineatBethel MI 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Olaf MI 3:00 pm CT 
 TrineatConcordia (WI) NA 3:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 3:07 pm CT 
 St. Norbert0atNorthland0 NA 4:00 pm CT Live - 4:00 pm CT
 WilliamsatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
(1) University of New EnglandatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) RITatSacred Heart AH 3:05 pm ET 
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatCornell NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatColgate NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(2) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatCornell NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatColgate NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 17, 2018  2:18:14 PM  EST 
164201344 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17