2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, February 18, 2012
Robert Morris (RMU) at RIT (RIT)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: RIT 2, Robert Morris 2 - OT
New Records: RIT 17-10-5, Robert Morris 14-13-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jay Durfee, Mike Taddeo
Assistant Referees: Tory Carissimo, Adam Bell
Attendance: 2100 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:33 pm  Total Time: 2:28



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  2 0 0 0 2    Robert Morris  1 / 5 (.200) 
 RIT  0 1 1 0 2    RIT  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  10 17 10 2 39    Robert Morris  7 / 14 0 
 RIT  10 14 18 0 42    RIT  7 / 14 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 18 Ron Cramer  0-0-0  3/E   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-0-0  3/E   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-1-1  2/E
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-0-0  4/E   C 11 Cody Crichton  0-2-2  3/E   RW 20 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  2/E
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  6/E   C 26 Cody Cartier  0-1-1  1/E   RW 9 Nick Chiavetta  0-0-0  1/E
LW 28 Adam Brace  1-0-1  2/-1   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 25 Furman South  0-0-0  3/-1
LD 4 Tyson Wilson  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  1-0-1  3/E   G 30 Eric Levine  DNP
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  1/E   RD 8 Josh Jones  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 12 Jimmy Geerin  0-0-0  2/E  
 
RIT Lineup
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-0-0  7/-1   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Taylor McReynolds  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 21 Jeff Smith  0-0-0  1/+1   C 18 Cameron Burt  0-0-0  1/E   RW 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 15 Ben Lynch  1-0-1  4/+1   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 28 Brandon Thompson  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 3 Scott Knowles  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Mark Cornacchia  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 Brad Reid  0-0-0  4/E
LD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-0-0  2/E   RD 24 Chris Haltigin  0-0-0  5/E   G 1 Shane Madolora  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  5/E   RD 26 Trevor Eckenswiller  1-0-1  2/E   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  0/+1   G 40 Jordan Ruby  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Brendan Jamison (1) (Cody Crichton, Trevor Lewis) 4:19 
 RMU (+): 22,23,10,11,8,G35   RIT (-): 11,7,20,26,18,G1
 RIT-1 Eliot Raibl (2-Hooking) RMU 1x1 12:37 
 RMU  2 - 6x5 PP  Adam Brace (9) (Cody Cartier, Cody Crichton) 13:51 
 RMU: 28,26,11,23,4,G35   RIT: 3,9,24,25,G1
 RMU-1 Jimmy Geerin (2-Slashing) RIT 0x1 17:34 
 RIT-2 Adam Hartley (2-Roughing) RMU 1x2 18:15 
 RMU-2 Josh Jones (2-Roughing) RIT 0x2 19:41 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-3 Scott Jacklin (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 2:18 
 RIT-3 Daniel Spivak (2-Hooking) 2:18 
 RIT-4 Chris Haltigin (2-Slashing) RMU 1x3 6:12 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Trevor Eckenswiller (1) (Michael Colavecchia) 11:19 
 RIT (+): 26,4,21,18,20,G1   RMU (-): 2,23,11,10,8,G35
 RMU-4 Evan Renwick (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 0x3 11:39 
 RMU-5 Jimmy Geerin (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 0x4 11:39 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT  2 - 6x6  GT  Ben Lynch (3) (unassisted) 9:00 
 RIT (+): 15,22,2,8,28,G1   RMU (-): 28,19,22,25,4,G35
 RIT-5 Brandon Thompson (2-Tripping) RMU 1x4 13:08 
 RMU-6 Ron Cramer (2-High-Sticking) RIT 0x5 16:36 
 Timeout - RIT 16:36 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 RIT-6 Taylor McReynolds (2-Slashing) RMU 1x5 1:34 
 Timeout - Robert Morris 4:48 
 RMU-7 Adam Brace (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 5:00 
 RIT-7 Cameron Burt (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 5:00 

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Brooks Ostergard (T, 8-9-4)  10 13 17 0 40 65:00 2
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Shane Madolora (T, 15-6-4)  8 17 10 2 37 65:00 2



First Star: Trevor Eckenswiller (RIT)
Second Star: Cody Crichton (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Ben Lynch (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  1:42:09 PM  EST 
143980912 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17