2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, January 14, 2012
RIT (RIT) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game
Webster Bank Arena

Final Score: RIT 10, Sacred Heart 0
New Records: RIT 11-8-2, Sacred Heart 1-19-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: J. Green, Shayne Ferrier
Assistant Referees: Keith Fallon, Chris Meyer
Attendance: 413
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:03 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 RIT  2 3 5 10    RIT  4 / 7 (.571) 
 Sacred Heart  0 0 0 0    Sacred Heart  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  22 11 15 48    RIT  7 / 14 0 
 Sacred Heart  6 7 7 20    Sacred Heart  8 / 16 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 21 Jeff Smith  0-2-2  2/+2   C 18 Cameron Burt  1-2-3  4/+3   RW 4 Michael Colavecchia  3-1-4  4/+2
LW 7 Brad McGowan  1-1-2  6/+2   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  0-1-1  6/+1   RW 11 Taylor McReynolds  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  2/E   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-1-1  3/E   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-0-0  1/E
LW 3 Scott Knowles  1-1-2  4/+2   C 28 Brandon Thompson  0-0-0  0/+2   RW 16 Brad Reid  0-1-1  2/+2
LD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-0-0  3/+2   RD 24 Chris Haltigin  0-2-2  2/+2   G 1 Shane Madolora  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Noyes  2-2-4  2/+3   RD 26 Trevor Eckenswiller  0-1-1  0/+3   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  1-1-2  4/+1   RD 23 Stuart Brownell  0-1-1  1/+1   G 40 Jordan Ruby  DNP
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 26 Matt Gingera  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Eric Delong  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 20 Reid MacLeod  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 11 Anthony Yelovich  0-0-0  1/-3   C 18 Ryan Stanimir  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-0-0  4/-1   C 10 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  3/-3   RW 25 Drew George  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 9 Tye Lewis  0-0-0  1/-2   C 5 Doug MacLean  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 17 Ryan Miniaci  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 6 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Jared Eng  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 28 Chris Bailer  0-0-0  1/-4   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 27 Jordan Ciccarello  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  GW  Scott Knowles (2) (Greg Noyes, Trevor Eckenswiller) 3:25 
 RIT (+): 3,20,26,18,16,G1   SAC (-): 16,28,9,8,5,G1
 RIT-1 Greg Noyes (2-Interference) SAC 0x1 3:52 
 RIT-2 Matt Garbowsky (2-High-Sticking) SAC 0x2 7:43 
 SAC-1 Tye Lewis (2-Hooking) RIT 0x1 11:53 
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Brad McGowan (5) (Brad Reid, Chris Haltigin) 19:40 
 RIT (+): 7,28,16,24,25,G1   SAC (-): 18,6,11,17,13,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT  3 - 6x6  Greg Noyes (1) (Cameron Burt, Jeff Smith) 6:06 
 RIT (+): 20,18,4,26,21,G1   SAC (-): 25,27,22,10,21,G1
 RIT-3 Taylor McReynolds (2-Slashing) SAC 0x3 7:11 
 SAC-2 Ryan Stanimir (2-Tripping) RIT 1x2 9:56 
 RIT  4 - 6x5 PP  Cameron Burt (5) (Greg Noyes, Michael Colavecchia) 10:19 
 RIT: 18,20,4,15,24,G1   SAC: 20,15,8,28,G1
 RIT-4 Taylor McReynolds (2-Roughing) 13:10 
 SAC-3 Tye Lewis (2-Roughing) 13:10 
 RIT  5 - 5x5  Greg Noyes (2) (Scott Knowles) 13:29 
 RIT (+): 20,3,28,26,G1   SAC (-): 28,20,15,10,G1
 RIT-5 Matt Garbowsky (2-Tripping) SAC 0x4 17:55 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT  6 - 6x6  Taylor McReynolds (1) (Brad McGowan) 2:29 
 RIT (+): 11,7,23,9,8,G1   SAC (-): 13,9,11,28,8,G1
 RIT-6 Trevor Eckenswiller (2-Slashing) SAC 0x5 7:18 
 SAC-4 Ben Ketchum (2-Tripping) RIT 1x3 7:30 
 SAC-5 Neil Fachini (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 2x4 7:55 
 RIT  7 - 6x5 PP  Michael Colavecchia (7) (Adam Hartley, Chris Haltigin) 9:50 
 RIT: 4,19,22,24,25,G1   SAC: 15,9,13,28,G1
 RIT-7 Stuart Brownell (2-High-Sticking) SAC 0x6 10:30 
 SAC-6 Drew George (2-Charging) RIT 3x5 11:02 
 RIT  8 - 6x5 PP  Michael Colavecchia (8) (Jeff Smith, Eliot Raibl) 13:00 
 RIT: 4,21,8,23,18,G1   SAC: 9,11,6,17,G1
 SAC-7 Ryan Stanimir (2-Charging) RIT 3x6 13:43 
 SAC-8 Jordan Ciccarello (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 4x7 15:55 
 RIT  9 - 6x5 PP  Eliot Raibl (1) (Stuart Brownell, Matt Garbowsky) 16:01 
 RIT: 8,23,9,7,11,G1   SAC: 16,17,6,9,G1
 RIT  10 - 6x6  HT  Michael Colavecchia (9) (Cameron Burt) 17:35 
 RIT (+): 4,18,24,25,21,G1   SAC (-): 11,28,10,5,17,G1

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shane Madolora (W, 9-4-1)  6 7 7 20 60:00 0
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto (L, 1-14-0)  20 8 10 38 60:00 10

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  9:09:00 PM  EST 
143931209 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17