2011-12 Box Score


Thursday, January 5, 2012
Russian Red Stars (RRS) at UMass Lowell (UML)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: UMass Lowell 6, Russian Red Stars 4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jack Millea, Timothy Low
Assistant Referees: Shane Belanger, Joe Ross
Attendance: 2418
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:18 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Russian Red Stars  0 3 1 4    Russian Red Stars  0 / 2 (.000) 
 UMass Lowell  3 1 2 6    UMass Lowell  3 / 8 (.375) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Russian Red Stars  14 18 9 41    Russian Red Stars  15 / 73 0 
 UMass Lowell  13 11 9 33    UMass Lowell  5 / 10 0 



Russian Red Stars Lineup
LW 21 Maxim Kvitchenko  1-2-3  2/+2   C 18 Egor Krivchenko  0-0-0  2/+2   RW 51 Ilya Karlin  2-0-2  5/+1
LW 13 Roman Lyubimov  0-0-0  4/-1   C 73 Grigory Aksyutov  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 60 Artem Gareev  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 25 Ansel Galimov  0-1-1  2/E   C 96 Igor Cherkasov  0-1-1  2/E   RW 90 Evgeny Orlov  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 69 Nikita Feoktistov  0-0-0  4/E   C 7 Pavel Kurazhov  0-0-0  2/E   RW 93 Yuri Skvortsov  0-0-0  3/E
LD 17 Ildar Valeev  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 95 Vitaly Kropachev  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Eugene Ivannikov  0-0-0  0
LD 76 Pavel Yatsenkov  0-0-0  5/E   RD 75 Ilya Zelenko  0-0-0  2/E   G 50 Rafael Khakimov  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Alexander Titov  1-0-1  1/E   RD 67 Stanislav Zabornikov  0-0-0  0/+1  
XD 72 Danil Gubarev  0-0-0  0/+1   XD 33 Arseny Denskevich  0-0-0  1/E  
 
UMass Lowell Lineup
LW 10 David Vallorani  1-1-2  3/E   C 16 Riley Wetmore  1-1-2  3/-1   RW 29 Derek Arnold  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Mike Conderman  0-0-0  3/-1   C 17 Matt Ferreira  0-2-2  2/E   RW 18 Michael Budd  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 26 Tyler Brickler  1-0-1  1/-1   C 8 Colin Wright  0-1-1  1/E   RW 5 Derek McCoy  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 23 Scott Wilson  1-1-2  1/+1   C 11 Stephen Buco  0-1-1  2/E   RW 12 Josh Holmstrom  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 28 Jake Suter  0-0-0  3/E   RD 2 Malcolm Lyles  1-1-2  2/E   G 1 Marc Boulanger  0-0-0  0
LD 15 Billy Eiserman  0-1-1  2/E   RD 4 Tim Corcoran  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Doug Carr  DNP
LD 24 Micki Mihailovich  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 7 Shayne Thompson  0-0-0  2/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RRS-1 Egor Krivchenko (2-Interference) UML 0x1 0:26 
 UML-1 Jake Suter (2-Tripping) RRS 0x1 2:24 
 UML-2 Colin Wright (2-Roughing) RRS 0x2 5:03 
 RRS-2 Stanislav Zabornikov (2-Boarding) UML 1x2 8:50 
 UML  1 - 6x5 PP  Malcolm Lyles (Michael Budd) 8:56 
 UML: 2,18,12,23,7,G1   RRS: 75,33,93,69,G35
 UML  2 - 6x6  Scott Wilson (Stephen Buco, Billy Eiserman) 14:11 
 UML (+): 23,11,12,2,28,G1   RRS (-): 96,90,2,25,33,G35
 UML  3 - 6x6  Tyler Brickler (Colin Wright, Malcolm Lyles) 19:50 
 UML (+): 26,8,2,5,28,G1   RRS (-): 60,73,13,17,95,G50

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UML  4 - 6x6  Josh Holmstrom (Scott Wilson) 9:56 
 UML (+): 12,23,4,11,15,G1   RRS (-): 21,51,17,18,95,G50
 RRS  1 - 6x6  Alexander Titov (Igor Cherkasov, Ansel Galimov) 16:16 
 RRS (+): 2,67,72,25,96,G50   UML (-): 16,19,28,2,18,G1
 RRS  2 - 6x6  Maxim Kvitchenko (unassisted) 17:54 
 RRS (+): 21,17,18,33,95,G50   UML (-): 15,4,26,5,11,G1
 RRS  3 - 6x6  Ilya Karlin (Maxim Kvitchenko) 18:15 
 RRS (+): 51,21,18,17,95,G50   UML (-): 8,26,5,28,2,G1
 RRS-3 Stanislav Zabornikov (2-Roughing) 19:41 
 UML-3 Michael Budd (2-Roughing) 19:41 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RRS-4 Artem Gareev (2-Holding the Stick) UML 2x3 4:25 
 UML  5 - 6x5 PP  GW  David Vallorani (Matt Ferreira, Riley Wetmore) 5:32 
 UML: 10,17,16,2,29,G1   RRS: 33,69,90,75,G50
 RRS  4 - 6x6  Ilya Karlin (Maxim Kvitchenko) 6:21 
 RRS (+): 51,21,95,18,17,G50   UML (-): 11,23,12,24,7,G1
 RRS-5 Stanislav Zabornikov (2-Hooking) UML 2x4 7:10 
 RRS-6 Ilya Zelenko (5-Hitting from Behind) (Served by Roman Lyubimov) UML 3x6 9:41 
 RRS-7 Ilya Zelenko (10-Game Misconduct) 9:41 
 UML  6 - 6x5 PP  Riley Wetmore (David Vallorani, Matt Ferreira) 11:51 
 UML: 16,17,10,28,29,G1   RRS: 60,73,2,67,G50
 RRS-8 Maxim Kvitchenko (2-Tripping) UML 3x7 14:41 
 RRS-9 Maxim Kvitchenko (10-Misconduct) 14:41 
 RRS-10 Ansel Galimov (2-Roughing) 17:52 
 RRS-11 Ansel Galimov (10-Misconduct) 17:52 
 RRS-12 Arseny Denskevich (2-Roughing) 17:52 
 RRS-13 Arseny Denskevich (10-Misconduct) 17:52 
 RRS-14 Pavel Yatsenkov (2-Roughing) UML 3x8 17:52 
 RRS-15 Pavel Yatsenkov (10-Misconduct) 17:52 
 UML-4 Tyler Brickler (2-Goaltender Interference) 17:52 
 UML-5 Tyler Brickler (2-Roughing) 17:52 

 End of Game 



 Russian Red Stars Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eugene Ivannikov  9 0 0 9 15:09 2
 Rafael Khakimov (L)  1 10 7 18 44:51 4
 
 UMass Lowell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Marc Boulanger  14 15 3 32 44:17 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Marc Boulanger (W)  0 0 5 5 15:35 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Friday, June 23, 2017  5:30:46 PM  EST 
135919995 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16