2011-12 Box Score


Thursday, January 5, 2012
Russian Red Stars (RRS) at UMass Lowell (UML)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: UMass Lowell 6, Russian Red Stars 4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jack Millea, Timothy Low
Assistant Referees: Shane Belanger, Joe Ross
Attendance: 2418
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:18 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Russian Red Stars  0 3 1 4    Russian Red Stars  0 / 2 (.000) 
 UMass Lowell  3 1 2 6    UMass Lowell  3 / 8 (.375) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Russian Red Stars  14 18 9 41    Russian Red Stars  15 / 73 0 
 UMass Lowell  13 11 9 33    UMass Lowell  5 / 10 0 



Russian Red Stars Lineup
LW 21 Maxim Kvitchenko  1-2-3  2/+2   C 18 Egor Krivchenko  0-0-0  2/+2   RW 51 Ilya Karlin  2-0-2  5/+1
LW 13 Roman Lyubimov  0-0-0  4/-1   C 73 Grigory Aksyutov  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 60 Artem Gareev  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 25 Ansel Galimov  0-1-1  2/E   C 96 Igor Cherkasov  0-1-1  2/E   RW 90 Evgeny Orlov  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 69 Nikita Feoktistov  0-0-0  4/E   C 7 Pavel Kurazhov  0-0-0  2/E   RW 93 Yuri Skvortsov  0-0-0  3/E
LD 17 Ildar Valeev  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 95 Vitaly Kropachev  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Eugene Ivannikov  0-0-0  0
LD 76 Pavel Yatsenkov  0-0-0  5/E   RD 75 Ilya Zelenko  0-0-0  2/E   G 50 Rafael Khakimov  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Alexander Titov  1-0-1  1/E   RD 67 Stanislav Zabornikov  0-0-0  0/+1  
XD 72 Danil Gubarev  0-0-0  0/+1   XD 33 Arseny Denskevich  0-0-0  1/E  
 
UMass Lowell Lineup
LW 10 David Vallorani  1-1-2  3/E   C 16 Riley Wetmore  1-1-2  3/-1   RW 29 Derek Arnold  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Mike Conderman  0-0-0  3/-1   C 17 Matt Ferreira  0-2-2  2/E   RW 18 Michael Budd  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 26 Tyler Brickler  1-0-1  1/-1   C 8 Colin Wright  0-1-1  1/E   RW 5 Derek McCoy  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 23 Scott Wilson  1-1-2  1/+1   C 11 Stephen Buco  0-1-1  2/E   RW 12 Josh Holmstrom  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 28 Jake Suter  0-0-0  3/E   RD 2 Malcolm Lyles  1-1-2  2/E   G 1 Marc Boulanger  0-0-0  0
LD 15 Billy Eiserman  0-1-1  2/E   RD 4 Tim Corcoran  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Doug Carr  DNP
LD 24 Micki Mihailovich  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 7 Shayne Thompson  0-0-0  2/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RRS-1 Egor Krivchenko (2-Interference) UML 0x1 0:26 
 UML-1 Jake Suter (2-Tripping) RRS 0x1 2:24 
 UML-2 Colin Wright (2-Roughing) RRS 0x2 5:03 
 RRS-2 Stanislav Zabornikov (2-Boarding) UML 1x2 8:50 
 UML  1 - 6x5 PP  Malcolm Lyles (Michael Budd) 8:56 
 UML: 2,18,12,23,7,G1   RRS: 75,33,93,69,G35
 UML  2 - 6x6  Scott Wilson (Stephen Buco, Billy Eiserman) 14:11 
 UML (+): 23,11,12,2,28,G1   RRS (-): 96,90,2,25,33,G35
 UML  3 - 6x6  Tyler Brickler (Colin Wright, Malcolm Lyles) 19:50 
 UML (+): 26,8,2,5,28,G1   RRS (-): 60,73,13,17,95,G50

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UML  4 - 6x6  Josh Holmstrom (Scott Wilson) 9:56 
 UML (+): 12,23,4,11,15,G1   RRS (-): 21,51,17,18,95,G50
 RRS  1 - 6x6  Alexander Titov (Igor Cherkasov, Ansel Galimov) 16:16 
 RRS (+): 2,67,72,25,96,G50   UML (-): 16,19,28,2,18,G1
 RRS  2 - 6x6  Maxim Kvitchenko (unassisted) 17:54 
 RRS (+): 21,17,18,33,95,G50   UML (-): 15,4,26,5,11,G1
 RRS  3 - 6x6  Ilya Karlin (Maxim Kvitchenko) 18:15 
 RRS (+): 51,21,18,17,95,G50   UML (-): 8,26,5,28,2,G1
 RRS-3 Stanislav Zabornikov (2-Roughing) 19:41 
 UML-3 Michael Budd (2-Roughing) 19:41 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RRS-4 Artem Gareev (2-Holding the Stick) UML 2x3 4:25 
 UML  5 - 6x5 PP  GW  David Vallorani (Matt Ferreira, Riley Wetmore) 5:32 
 UML: 10,17,16,2,29,G1   RRS: 33,69,90,75,G50
 RRS  4 - 6x6  Ilya Karlin (Maxim Kvitchenko) 6:21 
 RRS (+): 51,21,95,18,17,G50   UML (-): 11,23,12,24,7,G1
 RRS-5 Stanislav Zabornikov (2-Hooking) UML 2x4 7:10 
 RRS-6 Ilya Zelenko (5-Hitting from Behind) (Served by Roman Lyubimov) UML 3x6 9:41 
 RRS-7 Ilya Zelenko (10-Game Misconduct) 9:41 
 UML  6 - 6x5 PP  Riley Wetmore (David Vallorani, Matt Ferreira) 11:51 
 UML: 16,17,10,28,29,G1   RRS: 60,73,2,67,G50
 RRS-8 Maxim Kvitchenko (2-Tripping) UML 3x7 14:41 
 RRS-9 Maxim Kvitchenko (10-Misconduct) 14:41 
 RRS-10 Ansel Galimov (2-Roughing) 17:52 
 RRS-11 Ansel Galimov (10-Misconduct) 17:52 
 RRS-12 Arseny Denskevich (2-Roughing) 17:52 
 RRS-13 Arseny Denskevich (10-Misconduct) 17:52 
 RRS-14 Pavel Yatsenkov (2-Roughing) UML 3x8 17:52 
 RRS-15 Pavel Yatsenkov (10-Misconduct) 17:52 
 UML-4 Tyler Brickler (2-Goaltender Interference) 17:52 
 UML-5 Tyler Brickler (2-Roughing) 17:52 

 End of Game 



 Russian Red Stars Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eugene Ivannikov  9 0 0 9 15:09 2
 Rafael Khakimov (L)  1 10 7 18 44:51 4
 
 UMass Lowell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Marc Boulanger  14 15 3 32 44:17 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Marc Boulanger (W)  0 0 5 5 15:35 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  7:01:53 AM  EST 
145826669 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17