2011-12 Box Score


Tuesday, December 27, 2011
Russian Red Stars (RRS) at Vermont (VER)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Russian Red Stars 6, Vermont 1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jeff Bunyon, Rick Santilli
Assistant Referees: Brendan Blanchard, Chris Leavitt
Attendance: 3656
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Russian Red Stars  1 2 3 6    Russian Red Stars  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Vermont  0 1 0 1    Vermont  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Russian Red Stars  15 9 11 35    Russian Red Stars  9 / 18 1 
 Vermont  5 6 10 21    Vermont  5 / 10 0 



Russian Red Stars Lineup
LW 18 Krivchenko, Egor  0-1-1  3   C 21 Kvitchenko, Maxim  1-0-1  4   RW 51 Karlin, Ilya  0-1-1  4
LW 73 Aksyutov, Grigory  0-2-2  0   C 13 Lyubimov, Roman  1-1-2  4   RW 60 Gareev, Artem  1-0-1  1
LW 96 Cherkasov, Igor  0-2-2  1   C 90 Orlov, Evgeny  1-0-1  4   RW 93 Skvortsov, Yuri  0-0-0  1
LW 7 Kurazhov, Pavel  0-0-0  1   C 25 Galimov, Ansel  0-1-1  4   RW 69 Feoktistov, Nikita  0-1-1  2
LD 17 Valeev, Ildar  0-0-0  0   RD 95 Kropachev, Vitaly  0-0-0  0   G 35 Ivannikov, Eugene  0-0-0  0
LD 75 Zelenko, Ilya  1-0-1  1   RD 76 Yatsenkov, Pavel  0-0-0  0   G 50 Khakimov, Rafael  DNP
LD 67 Zabornikov, Stanisla  0-0-0  1   RD 2 Titov, Alexander  1-0-1  3  
XD 77 Poreis, Martinsh  0-0-0  1   XD 33 Denskevich, Arseny  0-0-0  0  
 
Vermont Lineup
LW 9 Kyle Reynolds  0-1-1  3/-3   C 8 Sebastian Stålberg  0-0-0  0/-3   RW 6 Colin Markison  1-0-1  2/-2
LW 19 Matt White  0-0-0  1/-2   C 13 Brett Bruneteau  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 14 Anthony DeCenzo  0-0-0  0/E
LW 26 Brett Leonard  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Mike Montagna  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 24 Tobias Nilsson-Roos  0-1-1  2/E
LW 18 Ben Albertson  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Blake Doerring  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 10 Brooks Herrington  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 2 Drew MacKenzie  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 15 Mike Paliotta  0-0-0  2/-3   G 1 John Vazzano  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Nick Bruneteau  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 27 Anders Franzon  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Rob Madore  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Nick Luukko  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 5 Arthur Griem  0-0-0  1/-4   G 33 Alex Vazzano  DNP
XF 20 Lance Herrington  0-0-0  1/-1    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 VER-1 Lance Herrington (2-Hooking) RRS 0x1 2:47 
 RRS-1 Krivchenko, Egor (2-Embellishment) 10:06 
 VER-2 Arthur Griem (2-Interference) 10:06 
 RRS  1 - 5x5  Zelenko, Ilya (Lyubimov, Roman, Aksyutov, Grigory) 10:50 
 RRS (+): 75,13,73,76,G35   VER (-): 2,8,9,15,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RRS-2 Aksyutov, Grigory (2-Interference) VER 0x1 1:15 
 VER-3 Kyle Reynolds (2-Hooking) RRS 0x2 2:08 
 RRS  2 - 6x6  GW  Gareev, Artem (Aksyutov, Grigory) 4:35 
 VER (-): 5,6,8,9,27,G29
 RRS  3 - 6x6  Kvitchenko, Maxim (Krivchenko, Egor, Karlin, Ilya) 8:20 
 RRS (+): 21,18,51,17,95,G35   VER (-): 4,5,13,19,25,G29
 RRS-3 Zelenko, Ilya (2-Slashing) VER 1x2 9:55 
 VER  1 - 6x5 PP  Colin Markison (Kyle Reynolds, Tobias Nilsson-Roos) 10:18 
 VER: 6,9,24,2,4,G29   RRS: 2,67,90,96,G35
 RRS-4 Valeev, Ildar (2-Tripping) VER 1x3 15:49 
 RRS-5 Galimov, Ansel (2-Roughing) VER 1x4 19:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RRS-6 Galimov, Ansel (2-Holding) VER 1x5 1:06 
 RRS  4 - 5x6 SH  Lyubimov, Roman (Cherkasov, Igor) 1:58 
 RRS (+): 13,96,75,76,G35   VER (-): 7,13,15,19,22,G29
 RRS-7 Valeev, Ildar (2-Tripping) VER 1x6 2:27 
 RRS  5 - 6x6  Orlov, Evgeny (Cherkasov, Igor) 10:28 
 RRS (+): 90,96,2,17,93,G35   VER (-): 5,6,8,9,25,G29
 VER-4 Sebastian Stålberg (2-Interference) RRS 0x3 12:44 
 RRS-8 Titov, Alexander (2-Interference) VER 1x7 16:57 
 RRS  6 - 6x6  Titov, Alexander (Feoktistov, Nikita, Galimov, Ansel) 19:02 
 RRS (+): 2,69,25,33,77,G35   VER (-): 5,10,15,20,22,G1
 RRS-9 Feoktistov, Nikita (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 19:42 
 VER-5 Drew MacKenzie (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 19:42 

 End of Game 



 Russian Red Stars Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ivannikov, Eugene (W)  5 5 10 20 60:00 1
 
 Vermont Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Madore (L)  14 7 4 25 50:28 5
 John Vazzano  0 0 4 4 9:32 1



First Star: Lyubimov, Roman (Russian Red Stars)
Second Star: Orlov, Evgeny (Russian Red Stars)
Third Star: Kvitchenko, Maxim (Russian Red Stars)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  6:08:11 PM  EST 
145760747 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17