2011-12 Box Score


Friday, October 14, 2011
USA Under-18 Team (U18) at Vermont (VER)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: USA Under-18 Team 2, Vermont 1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Cronin, Jack Millea
Assistant Referees: Dean Gilbert, Paul Sacco III
Attendance: 4003 (Sellout)
Start Time: 8:05 pm  End Time: 10:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 USA Under-18 Team  1 1 0 2    USA Under-18 Team  1 / 7 (.143) 
 Vermont  0 1 0 1    Vermont  1 / 8 (.125) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 USA Under-18 Team  7 8 4 19    USA Under-18 Team  12 / 35 0 
 Vermont  9 9 3 21    Vermont  10 / 20 0 



USA Under-18 Team Lineup
LW 9 Osterberg, Kyle  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Di Pauli, Thomas  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Vatrano, Frankie  0-0-0  0/E
LW 11 Olsson, Nikolas  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Kerdiles, Nicolas  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Darcy, Cameron  0-0-0  1/E
LW 23 Matteau, Stefan  1-0-1  3/+1   C 22 Barber, Riley  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 18 Hartman, Ryan  0-0-0  3/E
LW 21 Lane, Matthew  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Shore, Quentin  0-0-0  3/E   RW 12 Koules, Mike  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 10 Sieloff, Patrick  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Trouba, Jacob  1-0-1  2/+1   G 1 Rutledge, Jared  DNP
LD 16 Skjei, Brady  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Jones, Seth  0-1-1  1/E   G 29 Olson, Collin  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Stock, Gavin  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 24 Carrick, Connor  0-0-0  1/E  
XF 20 Silk, Brendan  0-0-0  0/E    
 
Vermont Lineup
LW 23 Connor Brickley  0-0-0  0/E   C 13 Brett Bruneteau  0-0-0  2/E   RW 8 Sebastian Stålberg  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 9 Kyle Reynolds  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Matt White  0-0-0  2/E   RW 11 H.T. Lenz  0-0-0  2/E
LW 26 Brett Leonard  0-0-0  0/-1   C 21 Kyle Mountain  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 6 Colin Markison  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Ben Albertson  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Mike Montagna  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Anthony DeCenzo  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Drew MacKenzie  1-0-1  2/E   RD 27 Anders Franzon  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 John Vazzano  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Nick Bruneteau  0-1-1  2/E   RD 22 Blake Doerring  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Rob Madore  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Nick Luukko  0-0-0  0/E   RD 15 Michael Paliotta  0-0-0  3/E   G 33 Alex Vazzano  0-0-0  0
XD 5 Arthur Griem  0-0-0  0/-1   XD 20 Lance Herrington  0-0-0  0/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 U18-1 Koules, Mike (2-Hooking) VER 0x1 1:40 
 U18-2 Hartman, Ryan (2-Tripping) VER 0x2 3:27 
 U18-3 Stock, Gavin (2-Slashing) VER 0x3 5:27 
 U18-4 Hartman, Ryan (2-Slashing) 13:14 
 VER-1 Michael Paliotta (2-Slashing) 13:14 
 VER-2 Anders Franzon (2-Tripping) U18 1x1 15:47 
 VER-3 Nick Luukko (2-Cross-Checking) U18 1x2 16:35 
 U18  1 - 6x4 PP  Trouba, Jacob (Jones, Seth, Koules, Mike) 16:59 
 U18: 8,4,12,21,27,G29   VER: 2,4,11,G29
 VER-4 Sebastian Stålberg (2-Tripping) U18 1x3 19:18 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 U18-5 Olsson, Nikolas (2-Slashing) VER 1x4 3:12 
 VER  1 - 6x5 PP  Drew MacKenzie (Nick Bruneteau, Sebastian Stålberg) 3:39 
 VER: 2,4,8,9,13,G33   U18: 4,5,13,27,G29
 U18-6 Sieloff, Patrick (5-Contact to the Head) (Served by Olsson, Nikolas) VER 1x5 8:32 
 U18-7 Sieloff, Patrick (10-Game Misconduct) 8:32 
 U18  2 - 6x6  GW  Matteau, Stefan (Barber, Riley) 16:54 
 U18 (+): 23,22,5,8,12,G29   VER (-): 5,8,20,21,26,G33
 U18-8 Barber, Riley (2-Slashing) VER 1x6 17:23 
 VER-5 Michael Paliotta (2-Cross-Checking) U18 1x4 19:36 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 VER-6 Lance Herrington (2-Boarding) U18 1x5 2:06 
 U18-9 Jones, Seth (2-Roughing) 5:35 
 VER-7 Connor Brickley (2-Boarding) 5:35 
 VER-8 Brett Bruneteau (2-Roughing) U18 1x6 5:35 
 U18-10 Matteau, Stefan (2-Hitting from Behind) VER 1x7 5:44 
 U18-11 Jones, Seth (2-Hooking) VER 1x8 15:30 
 Timeout - Vermont 15:30 
 U18-12 Di Pauli, Thomas (2-Holding) 16:14 
 VER-9 Sebastian Stålberg (2-Interference) 16:14 
 VER-10 Connor Brickley (2-Tripping) U18 1x7 16:19 

 End of Game 



 USA Under-18 Team Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Olson, Collin (W)  9 8 3 20 60:00 1
 
 Vermont Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Madore  6 0 0 6 20:00 1
 Alex Vazzano (L)  0 7 0 7 20:00 1
 John Vazzano  0 0 4 4 18:48 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:12 0



First Star: Matteau, Stefan (USA Under-18 Team)
Second Star: Drew MacKenzie (Vermont)
Third Star: Trouba, Jacob (USA Under-18 Team)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  4:54:16 AM  EST 
143952755 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17