2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, November 19, 2011
Massachusetts (UMA) at UMass Lowell (UML)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: UMass Lowell 4, Massachusetts 0
New Records: UMass Lowell 6-4-0, Massachusetts 4-5-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Thomas Quinn, Jeff Bunyon
Assistant Referees: Chris Leavitt, Frank Keough
Attendance: 4924
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:05 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Massachusetts  0 0 0 0    Massachusetts  0 / 5 (.000) 
 UMass Lowell  0 2 2 4    UMass Lowell  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Massachusetts  2 6 8 16    Massachusetts  5 / 10 0 
 UMass Lowell  12 11 11 34    UMass Lowell  5 / 10 0 



Massachusetts Lineup
LW 7 Michael Pereira  0-0-0  4/-1   C 10 Eric Filiou  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 20 Troy Power  0-0-0  1/E
LW 14 T.J. Syner  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 Branden Gracel  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 13 Conor Sheary  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 12 Rocco Carzo  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Steven Guzzo  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Emerson Auvenshine  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Eddie Olczyk  0-0-0  0/E   C 3 Kevin Czepiel  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Peter DeAngelo  0-0-0  0/E
LD 25 Oleg Yevenko  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Michael Marcou  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Jeff Teglia  DNP
LD 4 Conor Allen  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 27 Adam Phillips  0-0-0  1/-2   G 30 Kevin Moore  DNP
LD 8 Colin Shea  0-0-0  0/E   RD 44 Joel Hanley  0-0-0  1/E   G 39 Steve Mastalerz  0-0-0  0
 
UMass Lowell Lineup
LW 10 David Vallorani  1-1-2  4/+1   C 16 Riley Wetmore  1-1-2  5/+1   RW 29 Derek Arnold  0-0-0  5/E
LW 14 Joseph Pendenza  0-1-1  3/+1   C 17 Matt Ferreira  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 9 Terrence Wallin  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 18 Michael Budd  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Shayne Thompson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Josh Holmstrom  0-0-0  2/E
LW 13 Joseph Caveney  0-0-0  3/E   C 8 Colin Wright  0-0-0  0/E   RW 5 Derek McCoy  0-0-0  2/E
LD 28 Jake Suter  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Chad Ruhwedel  1-2-3  2/+1   G 30 Brian Robbins  DNP
LD 6 Daniel Furlong  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 2 Malcolm Lyles  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Doug Carr  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Zack Kamrass  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 4 Tim Corcoran  1-0-1  1/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UMA-1 Colin Shea (2-Interference) UML 0x1 16:01 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UMA-2 Oleg Yevenko (2-Elbowing) UML 1x2 10:36 
 UML  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  David Vallorani (2) (Chad Ruhwedel, Riley Wetmore) 10:44 
 UML: 10,3,16,29,17,G31   UMA: 3,8,44,14,G39
 UML  2 - 6x6  Tim Corcoran (1) (Joseph Pendenza, Terrence Wallin) 13:38 
 UML (+): 4,14,9,17,27,G31   UMA (-): 14,13,4,10,27,G39
 UML-1 Josh Holmstrom (2-Holding) UMA 0x1 14:16 
 UMA-3 T.J. Syner (2-Holding) UML 1x3 16:53 
 UML-2 Daniel Furlong (2-Roughing) UMA 0x2 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UML-3 Josh Holmstrom (2-Holding) UMA 0x3 0:32 
 UMA-4 Michael Marcou (2-Slashing) UML 1x4 13:52 
 UML-4 Malcolm Lyles (2-Tripping) UMA 0x4 14:14 
 UML  3 - 5x5  Chad Ruhwedel (2) (unassisted) 15:01 
 UML (+): 3,16,6,10,G31   UMA (-): 7,26,4,27,G39
 UMA-5 Emerson Auvenshine (2-Hitting from Behind) UML 2x5 16:54 
 UML  4 - 6x5 PP  Riley Wetmore (7) (David Vallorani, Chad Ruhwedel) 17:31 
 UML: 16,10,3,29,17,G31   UMA: 25,13,14,22,G39
 UML-5 Colin Wright (2-Boarding) UMA 0x5 18:09 

 End of Game 



 Massachusetts Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steve Mastalerz (L, 1-1-0)  12 9 9 30 60:00 4
 
 UMass Lowell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Doug Carr (W, 5-1-0)  2 6 8 16 60:00 0



First Star: David Vallorani (UMass Lowell)
Second Star: Doug Carr (UMass Lowell)
Third Star: Chad Ruhwedel (UMass Lowell)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross0 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  7:20:43 PM  EST 
144083653 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17