2011-12 Box Score


Friday, November 18, 2011
UMass Lowell (UML) at New Hampshire (UNH)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: New Hampshire 5, UMass Lowell 0
New Records: New Hampshire 5-4-2, UMass Lowell 5-4-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Thomas Fyrer, Kevin Shea
Assistant Referees: Matt Riegert, Marc Sullivan
Attendance: 5664
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:16 pm  Total Time: 2:11



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 UMass Lowell  0 0 0 0    UMass Lowell  0 / 4 (.000) 
 New Hampshire  1 2 2 5    New Hampshire  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 UMass Lowell  14 7 10 31    UMass Lowell  5 / 10 0 
 New Hampshire  17 11 11 39    New Hampshire  6 / 23 0 



UMass Lowell Lineup
LW 14 Joseph Pendenza  0-0-0  4/E   C 17 Matt Ferreira  0-0-0  2/E   RW 9 Terrence Wallin  0-0-0  2/E
LW 10 David Vallorani  0-0-0  3/-1   C 16 Riley Wetmore  0-0-0  6/-2   RW 7 Shayne Thompson  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 23 Scott Wilson  0-0-0  0/-3   C 26 Tyler Brickler  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 29 Derek Arnold  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 18 Michael Budd  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Colin Wright  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Josh Holmstrom  0-0-0  2/-3
LD 28 Jake Suter  0-0-0  0/-4   RD 3 Chad Ruhwedel  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Brian Robbins  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Daniel Furlong  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Malcolm Lyles  0-0-0  3/-3   G 31 Doug Carr  DNP
LD 27 Zack Kamrass  0-0-0  1/E   RD 15 Billy Eiserman  0-0-0  3/E  
 
New Hampshire Lineup
LW 10 Dalton Speelman  0-0-0  3/E   C 21 Nick Sorkin  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Stevie Moses  1-0-1  6/E
LW 28 Grayson Downing  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Greg Burke  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 16 John Henrion  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 27 Kevin Goumas  0-2-2  5/+1   C 18 Jeff Silengo  1-0-1  3/+3   RW 3 Austin Block  0-2-2  1/+2
LW 19 Casey Thrush  1-1-2  4/+2   C 14 Mike Borisenok  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 23 Kevin McCarey  1-0-1  3/+1
LD 5 Eric Knodel  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Damon Kipp  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Tyler Scott  DNP
LD 6 Trevor van Riemsdyk  0-0-0  2/+2   RD 2 Connor Hardowa  0-1-1  0/+1   G 30 Matt Di Girolamo  0-0-0  0
LD 15 Brett Kostolansky  0-1-1  0/+3   RD 12 Justin Agosta  0-0-0  0/+2   G 35 Jeff Wyer  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNH  1 - 6x6  GW  Jeff Silengo (1) (Kevin Goumas, Austin Block) 6:20 
 UNH (+): 18,27,3,12,15,G30   UML (-): 23,26,2,12,28,G30
 UML-1 Matt Ferreira (2-Tripping) UNH 0x1 11:05 
 UML-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Tyler Brickler) UNH 0x2 17:00 
 UNH-1 Damon Kipp (2-Interference) UML 0x1 19:09 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UML-3 Chad Ruhwedel (2-Boarding) UNH 1x3 2:44 
 UNH  2 - 6x5 PP  Stevie Moses (5) (Kevin Goumas, Connor Hardowa) 2:59 
 UNH: 22,27,2,21,6,G30   UML: 28,6,10,16,G30
 UNH-2 Damon Kipp (5-Hitting from Behind) (Served by Grayson Downing) UML 0x2 8:33 
 UNH-3 Damon Kipp (10-Misconduct) 8:33 
 UNH-4 Connor Hardowa (2-Cross-Checking) UML 0x3 11:56 
 UML-4 Riley Wetmore (2-Holding) UNH 1x4 13:02 
 UML-5 Malcolm Lyles (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 13:37 
 UNH-5 Austin Block (2-High-Sticking) 13:37 
 UNH  3 - 6x6  John Henrion (4) (Greg Burke) 17:21 
 UNH (+): 16,26,18,2,12,G30   UML (-): 26,23,28,12,2,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNH  4 - 6x6  Kevin McCarey (2) (Mike Borisenok, Casey Thrush) 9:54 
 UNH (+): 23,14,19,6,15,G30   UML (-): 12,23,16,28,7,G30
 UNH  5 - 6x6  Casey Thrush (1) (Austin Block, Brett Kostolansky) 12:03 
 UNH (+): 19,3,15,6,18,G30   UML (-): 16,10,28,2,29,G30
 UNH-6 John Henrion (2-Boarding) UML 0x4 18:06 

 End of Game 



 UMass Lowell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brian Robbins (L, 1-3-0)  16 4 0 20 31:34 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:22 0
 Brian Robbins  0 5 9 14 28:04 3
 
 New Hampshire Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Di Girolamo (W, 5-3-1)  14 7 10 31 60:00 0



First Star: Casey Thrush (New Hampshire)
Second Star: Kevin Goumas (New Hampshire)
Third Star: Matt Di Girolamo (New Hampshire)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross2 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  8:35:16 PM  EST 
144087806 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17