2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 4, 2013
Adrian (ADR) at Alabama-Huntsville (ALH)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Adrian 4, Alabama-Huntsville 2
New Records: Adrian 11-1-0, Alabama-Huntsville 3-17-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brett Jalowzski, Justin Petterley
Linesmen: Ben Cobb, David Frost
Attendance: 1121
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:04 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Adrian  0 3 1 4    Adrian  2 / 2 (1.000) 
 Alabama-Huntsville  0 2 0 2    Alabama-Huntsville  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Adrian  8 8 7 23    Adrian  7 / 17 0 
 Alabama-Huntsville  9 8 3 20    Alabama-Huntsville  5 / 10 0 



Adrian Lineup
LW 96 Justin Basso  0-0-0  1/E   C 37 Duston Hebebrand  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 59 Lukas Ciotti  1-0-1  1/E
LW 71 Josh Cousineau  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Zach Graham  0-0-0  3/E   RW 74 Josh Ranalli  0-0-0  4/E
LW 91 Shaquille Merasty  0-2-2  3/-1   C 2 Ryan Lowe  0-0-0  0/E   RW 77 Shelby Gray  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 88 Kevin Balas  1-0-1  1/+1   C 28 Zach Wilson  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 13 Andrew Dovey  1-0-1  2/+2
LD 23 Shawn Courtney  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 5 Chris Leone  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 James Hamby  0-1-1  0
LD 12 Kyle Gallinger  0-1-1  0/E   RD 6 Micki Mihailovich  0-0-0  0/E   G 40 Mitch Laflamme  DNP
LD 44 Sam Nyberg  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 79 Ryan Gieseler  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Alabama-Huntsville Lineup
LW 22 Sebastian Geoffrion  1-0-1  1/+2   C 26 Justin Cseter  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 21 Jeff Vanderlugt  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 13 Michael Webley  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Kyle Lysaght  0-0-0  0/E
LW 11 Jack Prince  0-0-0  1/-1   C 9 Chad Brears  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 19 Craig Pierce  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 5 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  0/-1   C 16 Doug Reid  0-0-0  0/E   RW 7 Jamie Kendra  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 23 Curtis deBruyn  0-0-0  2/-2   G 31 John Griggs  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Lasse Uusivirta  0-0-0  2/E   RD 4 Frank Misuraca  0-0-0  1/E   G 32 C.J. Groh  DNP
LD 14 Stephen Hickey  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 3 Anderson White  0-0-0  1/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ADR-1 Josh Cousineau (2-Slashing) 11:52 
 ADR-2 Shelby Gray (2-Roughing) 11:52 
 ALH-1 Lasse Uusivirta (2-Roughing) 11:52 
 ALH-2 Michael Webley (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) (Served by Lasse Uusivirta) 11:52 
 ADR-3 Micki Mihailovich (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) ALH 0x1 12:14 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ADR-4 Josh Ranalli (2-Boarding) ALH 0x2 0:42 
 ALH-3 Brice Geoffrion (2-O-HOOKING) ADR 1x1 7:28 
 ADR  1 - 6x5 PP  Andrew Dovey (4) (Shaquille Merasty, James Hamby) 9:19 
 ADR: 91,13,23,5,2,G35   ALH: 8,16,3,14,G31
 ALH  1 - 6x6  Sebastian Geoffrion (1) (unassisted) 11:49 
 ALH (+): 22,9,16,3,14,G31   ADR (-): 2,44,77,5,23,G35
 ADR  2 - 6x6  Kevin Balas (4) (Zach Wilson, Kyle Gallinger) 12:52 
 ADR (+): 88,28,12,5,13,G35   ALH (-): 23,26,21,5,2,G31
 ALH  2 - 6x6  Chad Brears (1) (unassisted) 13:44 
 ALH (+): 3,14,19,9,22,G31   ADR (-): 23,77,5,12,91,G35
 ALH-4 Jeff Vanderlugt (2-O-HOOKING) ADR 2x2 18:13 
 ADR  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Lukas Ciotti (5) (Shaquille Merasty, Sam Nyberg) 18:29 
 ADR: 59,96,37,44,91,G35   ALH: 5,16,23,2,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ADR-5 Ryan Gieseler (2-Roughing) 0:00 
 ADR-6 Ryan Gieseler (2-CTH HIGH-STICKING) (Served by Zach Graham) ALH 0x3 0:00 
 ALH-5 Jeff Vanderlugt (2-Roughing) 0:00 
 ADR-7 Shawn Courtney (2-Tripping) ALH 0x4 13:56 
 ADR  4 - 6x6  EN  Duston Hebebrand (3) (unassisted) 19:50 
 ADR (+): 37,13,2,5,23,G35   ALH (-): 14,9,16,3,23,11

 End of Game 



 Adrian Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 James Hamby (W, 7-0-0)  9 6 3 18 60:00 2
 
 Alabama-Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Griggs (L, 2-13-1)  8 5 6 19 59:18 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:32 1
 John Griggs  0 0 0 0 0:10 0



First Star: Lukas Ciotti (Adrian)
Second Star: James Hamby (Adrian)
Third Star: Sebastian Geoffrion (Alabama-Huntsville)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  2:24:39 AM  EST 
144028224 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17