2012-13 Box Score


Monday, October 8, 2012
British Columbia (BCO) at Air Force (AFA)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: British Columbia 4, Air Force 2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Michael Trzeciak, Jeff Klein
Linesmen: Seth Mukai, John McAfee, Jr.
Attendance: 1255
Start Time: 6:05 pm  End Time: 8:08 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 British Columbia  0 2 2 4    British Columbia  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Air Force  0 1 1 2    Air Force  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 British Columbia  4 12 10 26    British Columbia  6 / 12 0 
 Air Force  12 12 7 31    Air Force  4 / 8 0 



British Columbia Lineup
LW 33 HILTON, Jessi  0-0-0  0/+1   C 10 GRASSI, Max  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 26 HOBAN, Brad  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 27 ANTILLA, Joe  1-1-2  1/+2   C 19 WASDEN, Scott  0-1-1  5/+2   RW 17 MacDONALD, Scott  1-1-2  2/+2
LW 20 HAMILTON, Wyatt  0-0-0  3/E   C 11 FLEMING, Nate  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 WILSON, Cole  0-0-0  2/E
LW 9 WILGOSH, Mike  0-1-1  0/E   C 23 PRUDEN, Cole  0-0-0  2/E   RW 14 KIMBER, Dustin  1-0-1  1/E
LD 5 SAIP, Linden  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 2 SMITH, Kevin  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 BARNSTABLE, Kraymer  0-0-0  0
LD 4 McGURK, Mike  0-0-0  1/E   RD 13 SCHMIDT, Ben  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 WHITE, Jordan  0-0-0  0
LD 7 WALL, Brendon  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 15 YEE, Jason  0-0-0  0/+1  
XF 21 WRAY, Matt  0-0-0  1/+1   XD 8 CUMBERBIRCH, Ilan  0-0-0  0/+1  
XF 22 TOYE, Marcus  0-0-0  0/E    
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  0-1-1  3/-1   C 19 Stephen Carew  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 27 John Kruse  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 15 Scott Holm  1-0-1  3/-2   C 17 Chad Demers  0-2-2  2/-2   RW 22 Cole Gunner  1-1-2  4/-3
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 George Michalke  0-0-0  0/E   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  3/E
LW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Ben Persian  0-0-0  1/E
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  3/-3   RD 4 Alex Halloran  0-0-0  0/-3   G 35 David Bosner  0-0-0  0
LD 77 Trevor Waldoch  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  0/E   G 37 Chris Dylewski  DNP
LD 3 Eric Artman  0-0-0  1/E   RD 55 Mike McDonald  0-0-0  2/E  
XD 2 Jacob Musselman  0-0-0  1/E   XF 26 Ben Carey  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA-1 Cole Gunner (2-Tripping) BCO 0x1 3:51 
 BCO-1 WILGOSH, Mike (2-Hooking) AFA 0x1 10:42 
 BCO-2 SAIP, Linden (2-Tripping) AFA 0x2 16:36 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BCO  1 - 6x6  ANTILLA, Joe (WASDEN, Scott, MacDONALD, Scott) 3:56 
 BCO (+): 27,19,7,15,17,G30   AFA (-): 22,15,17,6,4,G35
 BCO-3 FLEMING, Nate (2-Tripping) AFA 0x3 5:38 
 AFA-2 Eric Artman (2-High-Sticking) BCO 0x2 11:30 
 BCO  2 - 6x6  KIMBER, Dustin (unassisted) 14:15 
 BCO (+): 14,23,21,2,5,G1   AFA (-): 4,15,17,22,6,G35
 BCO-4 SCHMIDT, Ben (2-Cross-Checking) AFA 1x4 14:41 
 AFA  1 - 6x5 PP  Scott Holm (Chad Demers, Cole Gunner) 15:51 
 AFA: 15,17,6,27,22,G35   BCO: 19,17,4,15,G1
 BCO-5 HOBAN, Brad (2-Charging) AFA 1x5 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Ben Persian) BCO 0x3 9:51 
 AFA-4 Mike McDonald (2-Cross-Checking) BCO 0x4 13:38 
 BCO-6 ANTILLA, Joe (2-Tripping) AFA 1x6 14:15 
 BCO  3 - 6x6  EN GW  GRASSI, Max (unassisted) 19:09 
 BCO (+): 10,5,33,2,26,G1   AFA (-): 9,22,27,6,19,4
 Timeout - Air Force 19:09 
 AFA  2 - 6x6  EA  Cole Gunner (Chad Demers, Kyle De Laurell) 19:38 
 AFA (+): 22,17,27,4,6,9   BCO (-): 5,2,23,14,9,G1
 BCO  4 - 6x6  EN  MacDONALD, Scott (WILGOSH, Mike, ANTILLA, Joe) 19:53 
 BCO (+): 17,9,27,8,19,G1   AFA (-): 22,17,4,6,27,9

 End of Game 



 British Columbia Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 WHITE, Jordan  12 8 0 20 30:00 0
 BARNSTABLE, Kraymer (W)  0 3 6 9 30:00 2
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 David Bosner (L)  4 10 8 22 58:42 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:18 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 NS 3:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
(1) RIT2atSacred Heart2 AH 3:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre Dame0atMichigan0 B1 5:30 pm ET Live - 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(2) UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 5:45 pm ET 
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University1 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:22  2nd
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NCHA First Round
(4) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(7) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(10) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(9) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(10) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(12) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(12) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(6) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Semifinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) MIAC Semifinal
(6) WIAC Semifinals
(7) WCHA Quarterfinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal
(9) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(10) NCHA First Round
(11) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(12) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(3) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(4) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Sunday, February 18, 2018  4:29:50 PM  EST 
164510683 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17