2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 2, 2012
Holy Cross (HCR) at Air Force (AFA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Holy Cross 3, Air Force 2
New Records: Holy Cross 4-1-0, Air Force 1-3-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Steve Patafie, Ryan Sweeney
Linesmen: Seth Mukai, John McAfee, Jr.
Attendance: 2613 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:11 pm  Total Time: 2:06



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Holy Cross  0 3 0 3    Holy Cross  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Air Force  2 0 0 2    Air Force  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Holy Cross  9 21 13 43    Holy Cross  2 / 4 0 
 Air Force  11 8 9 28    Air Force  3 / 6 0 



Holy Cross Lineup
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  1-0-1  2/+1   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  0-2-2  3/E   RW 33 Erik Vos  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Brett Lubanski  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  1-0-1  4/-1
LW 15 Castan Sommer  0-0-0  4/-1   C 11 Jake Youso  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 19 Matt Vidal  0-0-0  2/E
LW 20 Tommy Dwyer  0-0-0  4/E   C 8 Sean Gustin  0-0-0  3/E   RW 12 Mark Williamson  0-0-0  2/E
LD 18 Evan Zych  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 3 Nilan Nagy  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 7 Nathaniel Domagala  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 6 Karl Beckman  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 23 Ryan McGrath  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 2 Jake Bolton  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Matt Ginn  0-0-0  0
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-1-1  2/+1   C 17 Chad Demers  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 27 John Kruse  0-1-1  3/+2
LW 15 Scott Holm  0-0-0  0/-1   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  0-1-1  8/+1   C 26 Ben Carey  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-0-0  0/E
LW 44 Max Edson  0-0-0  1/-1   C 19 Stephen Carew  1-0-1  6/+1   RW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-1-1  1/E   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 77 Trevor Waldoch  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 David Bosner  DNP
LD 4 Alex Halloran  0-0-0  0/E   RD 55 Mike McDonald  0-0-0  2/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Ben Carey (1) (John Kruse, Kyle De Laurell) 0:37 
 AFA (+): 26,27,9,11,24,G29   HCR (-): 6,10,7,26,14,G35
 HCR-1 Evan Zych (2-Tripping) AFA 0x1 3:10 
 AFA-1 Tony Thomas (2-Hooking) HCR 0x1 3:48 
 AFA  2 - 6x6  Stephen Carew (2) (Tony Thomas, Adam McKenzie) 12:18 
 AFA (+): 19,20,6,27,11,G29   HCR (-): 15,14,11,6,7,G35
 AFA-2 Cole Gunner (2-Tripping) HCR 0x2 12:51 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Erik Vos (1) (Kyle Fletcher) 7:14 
 HCR (+): 33,23,10,29,2,G35   AFA (-): 16,7,15,6,11,G29
 AFA-3 Jason Torf (2-Slashing) (Served by Scott Holm) HCR 1x3 12:49 
 HCR  2 - 6x5 PP  Brandon Nunn (4) (Kyle Fletcher, Evan Zych) 14:14 
 HCR: 29,10,18,33,15,G35   AFA: 6,7,11,16,G29
 HCR-2 Ryan McGrath (2-Roughing) AFA 0x2 14:37 
 HCR  3 - 6x6  GW  Adam Schmidt (2) (unassisted) 17:52 
 HCR (+): 14,26,21,18,6,G35   AFA (-): 44,55,77,13,17,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 

 End of Game 



 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Ginn (W, 4-1-0)  9 8 9 26 60:00 2
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (L, 1-3-3)  9 18 13 40 57:36 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:53 0
 Jason Torf  0 0 0 0 0:28 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:03 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:42:23 AM  EST 
143973774 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17