2012-13 Box Score


Friday, March 1, 2013
Bentley (BEN) at American International (AIC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: American International 2, Bentley 1
New Records: American International 11-15-6, Bentley 12-17-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shayne Ferrier, Mike Taddeo
Linesmen: Todd Whitlemore, Andrew Spinali
Attendance: 163
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:02 pm  Total Time: 1:57



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  1 0 0 1    Bentley  0 / 1 (.000) 
 American International  1 0 1 2    American International  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  11 10 11 32    Bentley  4 / 8 0 
 American International  11 16 9 36    American International  1 / 2 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  8/E   RW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  1/E
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-0-0  9/-1   C 23 Alex Grieve  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 16 Joe Campanelli  1-0-1  2/+1   C 22 Derek Bacon  0-1-1  0/E   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-1-1  0/E
LW 5 Mark Meads  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 14 Tyler Krause  0-0-0  0/E
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 4 Kyle O'Brien  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/-2   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  1/E   RD 18 Michael Reardon  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
 
American International Lineup
LW 18 Richard Leitner  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Blake Peake  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 9 Adam Pleskach  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 14 Chris Porter  0-0-0  3/+2   C 7 Alexander MacMillan  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 28 Jon Puskar  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 8 Nick Grasso  0-0-0  1/-1   C 29 Steve Mele  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 20 Jason Popek  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 23 Jakub Simicek  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Brandon Fagerheim  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Nathan Sliwinski  0-0-0  1/E
LD 5 Steven Hoshaw  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 6 Jake Williams  0-1-1  2/E   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  DNP
LD 3 Jeff Ceccacci  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 27 Brandon Lubin  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Ben Meisner  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Chris Markiewicz  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 12 Nick Campanale  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Chandler Long  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Joe Campanelli (6) (Brett Hartung, Derek Bacon) 1:49 
 BEN (+): 16,18,10,24,22,G30   AIC (-): 8,24,29,20,6,G30
 BEN-1 Steve Weinstein (2-Tripping) AIC 0x1 2:35 
 AIC-1 Richard Leitner (2-Hooking) BEN 0x1 8:49 
 AIC  1 - 6x6  Adam Pleskach (15) (Blake Peake, Jeff Ceccacci) 12:00 
 AIC (+): 9,19,3,27,14,G30   BEN (-): 10,4,9,19,22,G30
 BEN-2 Brett Switzer (2-Hitting from Behind) AIC 0x2 12:28 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-3 Steve Weinstein (2-Hooking) AIC 0x3 10:14 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AIC  2 - 6x6  GW  Alexander MacMillan (7) (Jake Williams, Steven Hoshaw) 3:52 
 AIC (+): 7,14,28,5,6,G30   BEN (-): 23,25,26,4,19,G30
 BEN-4 Joe Campanelli (2-Boarding) AIC 0x4 11:30 

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (L, 11-16-1)  10 16 8 34 59:24 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:36 0
 
 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ben Meisner (W, 10-13-6)  10 10 11 31 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 17 - Men:
 SuffolkatBecker EX 6:10 pm ET 
 Cégep de Saint-LaurentatCanton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 

Wednesday, October 17, 2018  2:42:32 PM  EST 
191483370 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18